Past Shows
- 2023
- 2022
- 2021
- 2020
- 2019
- 2018
- 2017
- 2016
- 2015
- 2014
- 2013
- 2012
- 2011
- 2010
- 2009
- 2008
- 2007
- 2006
- 2005
- 2004
- 2003
- 2002
- 2001
- 2000
- 1999
Past Shows
This is an old revision of the document!
Flosscars are our annual awards for acting, failing to act, writing, failing to write, and generally anything we feel deserves an award at the time. Feel free to browse our archives of Flosscars in years gone past as well as using this page in Trinity of each year to nominate and vote for that year's Flosscars!
Nominees* : *Miles for Robin Hood ( Robin Hood and the Legumes of Doom) * Louise Sherlock (St John's) for Dandini (Cinderella) *Kit for The Butler (Dracula) Winner* : Dom Mattos (STB) for Jonathon (Dracula)
Nominees* : * Duncan Coutts (Worcester) for Maid Marion ( Robin Hood and the Legumes of Doom) *Sandy for Little Miss Muffet (Cinderella) *Mark for Betty the Maid (Dracula) Winner* : Jenny for Cinderella (Cinderella)
Nominees* : *Julia for Sherrif of Nottingham ( Robin Hood and the Legumes of Doom) *Andrea for Duke of Cambridge (Cinderella) * Matthew Robinson (Wadham) for Dracula (Dracula) Winner* : Franco for Stepmother (Cinderella)
Nominees* : *Sally for Buttons (Cinderella) * Harry Ullman (Wadham) for O'Conner (Dracula) *Ruth for Lucy (Dracula) Winner* : Louise Sherlock (St John's) for Renfield (Dracula)
Nominees* : *Yvette, Joanne Williams (Christ Church) and Nicole for Three Witches (Cinderella) *Maddi, Katherine and Helen for Three Vamps (Dracula) Winner* : Nat and Elizabeth Baldwin (Balliol) for Colin and Eric ( Robin Hood and the Legumes of Doom)
Nominees* : *Everyone in the Drunk Scene for every night of Robin Hood *“The Chaps” for doing the wrong scene towards the end of the first night of Dracula Winner* : Everyone for First performance of Robin Hood
Nominees* : *Kit for entire first night of Robin Hood *Kit for “The Queen Mother is 111, no wait, the Queen mother is ill.” (Dracula) Winner* : Louise Sherlock (St John's) for “Of course leg warmers are in, you said last year, Of course I don't need to learn my lines you said, Of course I don't need to attend any rehearsals until the performance of the play, and of course there won't be a PR disaster if I go out and kill small fluffy animals!” (Cinderella)
Nominees* : * Elizabeth Baldwin (Balliol) and Sally for the mailling lists and website *Flange for doing a shedload of stuff (Dracula) Winner* : Sally for making Monty and Gerald (Dracula)
Nominees* : *Kit for “look, I'm not going anywhere until you pull me”. ( Robin Hood and the Legumes of Doom) *Kit for Yes! Buffet the vampire Slayer! (Dracula) Winner* : Nat for “Taxidermy - what's that?” “Stuffing things Bobtail, stuffing corpses!” “Ooo, like necrophilia?” (Cinderella)
Nominees* : *The aubergines ( Robin Hood and the Legumes of Doom) *The Sheriff's whip ( Robin Hood and the Legumes of Doom) *The Buffet (Dracula) Winner* : The Gravestones (Dracula)
Nominees* : *Ronald ( Robin Hood and the Legumes of Doom) *Gerald (Dracula) Winner* : Monty (Cinderella)
Monty (Dracula)
Nominees* : * Duncan Coutts (Worcester) for Maid Marion ( Robin Hood and the Legumes of Doom) * Duncan Coutts (Worcester) for Geraldine (Cinderella) * Louise Sherlock (St John's) for Renfield (Dracula) * Elizabeth Baldwin (Balliol) for Jack (Dracula) Winner* : Sally for Buttons (Cinderella)
Sally for Arthur (Dracula)
Nominees* : *Jenny (Cinderella) *Helen (Cinderella) Winner* : Tom (Dracula)
Nominees* : *Miles for The tights ( Robin Hood and the Legumes of Doom) *Ruth for all three Lucy costumes (Dracula) Winner* : Duncan Coutts (Worcester) and Dom Mattos (STB) for all the dame outfits (Cinderella)
Nominees* : *Everyone (Dracula) *Tom for Dr. Keinegeld as a pretend corpse (Cinderella) *Ruth for Lucy as an undead corpse (Dracula) Winner* : Matthew Robinson (Wadham) for Dracula (and specifically for wonderful urgling in Bohemian Rapsody) (Dracula)
Nominees* : *Chorus for In the Navy (Dracula) *Everyone for Bohemian Rapsody (Dracula) Winner* : Dom Mattos (STB) for Showgirl number (Cinderella)
Nominees* : * Dom Mattos (STB) for “scriptwriting” (Dracula) Winner* : Everyone for that cast party (Cinderella)
Nominees* : *Sally for Igor *Mark for Betty's falsetto (Dracula) Winner* : Tom for Van Helsing (Dracula)
Nominees* : *Miles for Robin Hood ( Robin Hood and the Legumes of Doom) *Kit for Prince (Cinderella) * Louise Sherlock (St John's) for Renfield (did you see her midge collection?!) (Dracula) Winner* : Dom Mattos (STB) for everything, always