Past Shows
- 2023
- 2022
- 2021
- 2020
- 2019
- 2018
- 2017
- 2016
- 2015
- 2014
- 2013
- 2012
- 2011
- 2010
- 2009
- 2008
- 2007
- 2006
- 2005
- 2004
- 2003
- 2002
- 2001
- 2000
- 1999
Past Shows
This is an old revision of the document!
Flosscars are our annual awards for acting, failing to act, writing, failing to write, and generally anything we feel deserves an award at the time. Feel free to browse our archives of Flosscars in years gone past as well as using this page in Trinity of each year to nominate and vote for that year's Flosscars!
This year's flosscars are still live, with voting open here
Prev | 2020 |
Nomination
Winner - Ellie Atkins - Olivia Oldham (Channel Hoppers)
Nomination
Winner - Prince John - Valeriia Gladkova (Merton) (Robin Hood)
Nomination
Winner - Jon Snow - Charlie Gill (Channel Hoppers)
Nomination
Winner - The Princesses - Maddie Hall; Madeleine Horton; Em Fawcett (Wadham) (Channel Hoppers)
Nomination
Winner - Marge and Tina - Bethan Chalmers (St Hilda’s) and Tom Vallely (Somerville) (Channel Hoppers)
Nomination
Winner - Laurent's 'French' Accent - Jack Slater (Teddy Hall) (The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors
Nomination
Winner - Robin Hood - Lily Miles (St John’s Cambridge) and Will Ainsworth (Teddy Hall)
Nomination
Winner - Channel Hoppers - Lily Miles (St John’s Cambridge)
Nomination
Winner - Channel Hoppers - Lily Miles (St John’s Cambridge)
Nomination
Winner - Epic Fight Music - Lily Miles (St John’s Cambridge); Arranged by Jack Wilson (Channel Hoppers)
Nomination
Winner - Only Stories in the End - Olivia Oldham (Channel Hoppers)
Nomination
Winner - Sister Nip - Tzveta Pokrovska (LMH) (Robin Hood)
Nomination
Winner - Kevin, Always Kevin - Em Fawcett (Wadham) (The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors)
Nomination
Winner - George the Guard - George Tall (Teddy Hall) (Robin Hood)
Nomination
Winner - Valeriia Gladkova (Merton) for Walking on Stage a Scene Early (The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors)
Nomination
Winner - Jack Slater (Teddy Hall) for Literally Running Around in Circles Until He fell Unconscious (Channel Hoppers)
Nomination
Winner - “Hiya Starks” and Sean Bean's Panto Routine - Tom Vallely (Somerville) (Channel Hoppers)
Nomination
Winners - Nick Richardson (Real Boy) for Marrying Little John (Robin Hood), Matilda Tempest (Mansfield) for “I Ship it” When Kenneth and Voldemort are Staring Each Other Down (Channel Hoppers) and Lily Miles (St John’s Cambridge) for Shaking Jack/Ron's Hand for the Whole Show Being Bad Fanfiction (Channel Hoppers)
Nomination
Winner - “But if we are not dramatic, then we will not die?” - Lily Miles (St John’s Cambridge); Tom Vallely (Somerville) (Channel Hoppers) and “Google Rule 34… And close your eyes” - Lily Miles (St John’s Cambridge); Velina Robinson (Mansfield) (Channel Hoppers)
Nomination
Winners - Tom Vallely (Somerville) for Tina Hye and Sean Bean (Channel Hoppers)
Nomination
Winner - Stephen Walsh (Teddy Hall) for Joining Robin Hood at the All Day Rehersal to Play Guitar and Save Everyone (Robin Hood)