[Oxford University Light Entertainment Society]

Current Committee

Contact these people if you want anything or for more details on joining OULES, seeing our plays, leaving us all your money, etc etc.

PresidentSebastian Fox (Mansfield)
president@oules.lightentertainment.org
SecretaryJames Bruce (Corpus Christi)
secretary@oules.lightentertainment.org
TreasurerPatrick Kidger (Magdalen)
treasurer@oules.lightentertainment.org
Homes and Schools Liaison OfficerJudith Moore (Balliol)
liaison@oules.lightentertainment.org
Social SecretaryMaria Stroyakovski (Keble)
Jasper Russell (Merton)
social.secs@oules.lightentertainment.org
WebmistressTom Lear (Magdalen)
webmistress@oules.lightentertainment.org

Previous Committees

PresidentPresident Of ViceSecretaryTreasurerHomes and Schools Liaison OfficerWardrobe MistressSocial SecretaryWebmistress
2015 (current)Sebastian Fox (Mansfield)
James Bruce (Corpus Christi)
Patrick Kidger (Magdalen)
Judith Moore (Balliol)
Maria Stroyakovski (Keble)
Jasper Russell (Merton)
Tom Lear (Magdalen)
2014Judith Moore (Balliol)
Benjamin Kybett (Magdalen)
Ellie Armstrong (Jesus)
Elena Harty (ex-Magdalen)
Connor Warden (St Edmund Hall)
Richard Owen (Ex-Lincoln)
2013Elena Harty (Magdalen)
Abigail Bunyan (Worcester)
Efi Gauthier (St Hugh's)
Rachel Hughes (Worcester)
Emma Slattery (Merton)
Perry Asbury (Ex-Mansfield)
Jessica Law (St.Anne's)
Asha Hartland (Brasenose)
Ben Below (Worcester)
Richard Owen (Ex-Lincoln)
2012Joe Hermaszewski (Oriel)
Adrian Clayton (hertford)
Ellie Armstrong (Jesus)
Ed Shaw (Worcester)
Asha Hartland (Brasenose)
Perry Asbury (Ex-Mansfield)
Sam Young (Worcester)
Diran Bodossian (Balliol)
Robert Collins (Worcester)
Richard Owen (Ex-Lincoln)
2011Ben Below (Worcester)
Adam Robinson (St. Peter's)
Asha Hartland (Brasenose)
Claire Wilkinson (Hertford)
Sasha McKenna (St Hildas)
Emma New (St Hildas)
Rebecca Nightingale (Filthy Brooks Interloper)
Richard Owen (Ex-Lincoln)
2010Jenni Goodchild (Mansfield)
Martin Corcoran (St. Edmund Hall)
Jonathan Lipscombe (Mansfield)
Alice Young (Hertford)
Sasha McKenna (St Hildas)
Tim Ledsam (Hertford)
Samuel Swinnerton (Queen's)
Richard Owen (Ex-Lincoln)
2009Marcus Garner-Hatcher (Lincoln)
Emma New (St Hildas)
Fabby Styles (Oriel)
Mike Bagshaw (Mansfield)
Eilise Norris (Mansfield)
Charlotte Hindley (Mansfield)
Matthew Williams (mansfield)
Richard Owen (Ex-Lincoln)
2008Perry Asbury (Mansfield)
Liina Pihel (St. Hilda's)
Sasha McKenna (St Hildas)
Radostina Christova (St Hildas)
Laith Dilaimi (Magdalen)
Mariel Harrison (St Hilda's)
Rory Morrison (Mansfield)
2007Dan Browne (Lincoln)
Dan Artus (Regent's Park)
Dan Rawnsley (Keble)
Tom Perkins (New)
Lottie Spurrell (Mansfield)
Cass McHugh (St Hilda's)
Callum Docherty (Jesus)
Rory Morrison (Mansfield)
2006Philip Scott (St. Hughs)
Lydia Nicholas (Christ Church)
Rose Elliot (St. Hilda's)
Thomas Woolley (St Johns)
Emily Kerr (St Hilda's)
Laurie Penny (Wadham)
Sally Outen (Ex-Worcester)
Dan Browne (Lincoln)
Helen Nightingale (Somerville)
2005Laurie Penny (Wadham)
Helen Nightingale (Somerville)
Nat Mills (St Hilda's)
William Minter (Wadham)
beth rowell (St Hilda's)
Neil James Tarrant (St Catz)
Rose Elliot (St. Hilda's)
Hannah Veale (St. Hilda's)
2004Helen Shield (St. John's)
Kat Oliver (St. John's)
Louise Sherlock (St John's)
Sally Close (Mansfield)
Tom Reynolds (Exeter)
Elizabeth Baldwin (Balliol)
2003Ruth Weyman (Lady Margaret Hall)
Dom Mattos (STB)
Yvette Dann (Magdalen)
Sally Close (Mansfield)
Elizabeth Baldwin (Balliol)
2002C Howdle (Wadham)
Rakesh Bungar (Wadham)
Julia Short (Queen's)
Andrea Watts (Brasenose)
Elizabeth Baldwin (Wadham)
2001Duncan Coutts (Worcester)
Rhi Mogridge (Queen's)
Lid Menzies (Exeter)
Elizabeth Baldwin (Wadham)
2000noga zivan (Wadham)
Liz Norman (St. Peter's)
Kate Broadhurst (Queen's)
1999James Needham (St.Peter's)
noga zivan (Wadham)
Kate Broadhurst (Queen's)
Login

Forgotten Password?
Need an account?
Online now

0 guests.