This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.
Both sides previous revision Previous revision Next revision | Previous revision Next revision Both sides next revision | ||
shows:aladdin3 [2018/11/23 09:36] lily [Magical Beings] |
shows:aladdin3 [2018/12/02 17:41] lily [Miscellaneous] |
||
---|---|---|---|
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
==== Our Heroes ==== | ==== Our Heroes ==== | ||
- | * **Aladdin** - [[member:Tegan Gears]] //(Teddy Hall)// | + | * **Aladdin** - [[member:Tegan Gears|Tegan]] //"Falling over Again"// [[member:Tegan Gears|Gears]] //(Teddy Hall)// |
- | * **Wishee Washee** - Georgia Watkins | + | * **Wishee Washee** - Georgia //"Filthy Pizza Child"// Watkins |
- | * **Widow Twankee** - [[member:Asha Hartland-Asbury]] //(Brasenose)// | + | * **Widow Twankee** - [[member:Asha Hartland-Asbury|Asha]] //"Particularly Filthy"// [[member:Asha Hartland-Asbury|Hartland-Asbury]] //(Brasenose)// |
==== Our Villains ==== | ==== Our Villains ==== | ||
- | * **Abanazer** - [[member:Jake Griffiths]] //(Brasenose)// | + | * **Abanazer** - [[member:Jake Griffiths|Jake]] //"Get in the Hole"// [[member:Jake Griffiths|Griffiths]] //(Brasenose)// |
- | * **Mal Adiegh** - [[member:Charlie Howley]] //(LMH)// | + | * **Mal Adiegh** - [[member:Charlie Howley|Charlie]] //"DO IT!"// [[member:Charlie Howley|Howley]] //(LMH)// |
- | * **Osric Le Doux** - [[member:Valeriia Gladkova]] //(Merton)// | + | * **Osric Le Doux** - [[member:Valeriia Gladkova|Valeriia]] //"BURN THEM!!"// [[member:Valeriia Gladkova|Gladkova]] //(Merton)// |
==== Royal Court ==== | ==== Royal Court ==== | ||
- | * **Princess Jasmine** - [[member:Jules Pars]] //(Pembroke)// | + | * **Princess Jasmine** - [[member:Jules Pars|Jules]] //"Oh no"// [[member:Jules Pars|Pars]] //(Pembroke)// |
- | * **Emperor Sheev** - [[member:Neil Suchak]] //(LMH)// | + | * **Emperor Sheev** - [[member:Neil Suchak|Neil]] //"I am the Senate"// [[member:Neil Suchak|Suchak]] //(LMH)// |
- | * **Empress Eve** - [[member:Tzveta Pokrovska]] //(Queen’s)// | + | * **Empress Eve** - [[member:Tzveta Pokrovska|Tzveta]] //"Just Typecast Me"// [[member:Tzveta Pokrovska|Pokrovska]] //(LMH)// |
- | * **Iov the Tiger** - [[member:George Tall]] //(St Edmund Hall)// | + | * **Iov the Tiger** - [[member:George Tall|George]] //"Let them eat Cake"// [[member:George Tall|Tall]] //(St Edmund Hall)// |
- | * **Victor Vizier** - [[member:Leo Tucker]] //(Wadham)// | + | * **Victor Vizier** - [[member:Leo Tucker|Leo]] //"Definitely not Forgotten"// [[member:Leo Tucker|Tucker]] //(Wadham)// |
- | * **Vivian Vizier** - Rachael Twyford | + | * **Vivian Vizier** - Rachael //"Sacrificial Plot Point"// Twyford |
==== Magical Beings ==== | ==== Magical Beings ==== | ||
- | * **Genie of the Lamp** - [[member:Alex Coombs]] //(St Peter’s)// | + | * **Genie of the Lamp** - [[member:Alex Coombs|Alex]] //"You Sexy Thing"// [[member:Alex Coombs|Coombs]] //(St Peter’s)// |
- | * **Spirit of the Ring** - [[member:Stephen Walsh]] //(Teddy Hall)// | + | * **Spirit of the Ring** - [[member:Stephen Walsh|Stephen]] //"Will that Do"// [[member:Stephen Walsh|Walsh]] //(Teddy Hall)// |
- | * **Pixie of the Teapot** - [[member:Velina Robinson]] //(Mansfield)// | + | * **Pixie of the Teapot** - [[member:Velina Robinson|Velina]] //"I Can't Do Yorkshire"// [[member:Velina Robinson|Robinson]] //(Mansfield)// |
==== Guards ==== | ==== Guards ==== | ||
- | * **Guard Kennedy** - [[member:Matilda Tempest]] | + | * **Guard Kennedy** - [[member:Matilda Tempest|Matilda]] //"Formalised Frenemies"// [[member:Matilda Tempest|Tempest]] //(Formerly Mansfield)// |
- | * **Guard Rowan** - [[member:Ana Pagu]] | + | * **Guard Rowan** - [[member:Ana Pagu|Ana]] //"Sharking is a no for me"// [[member:Ana Pagu|Pagu]] //(Linacre)// |
- | * **Guard Violet** - [[member:Erin English]] | + | * **Guard Violet** - [[member:Erin English|Erin]] //"We were on a Break"// [[member:Erin English|English]] //(Wadham)// |
- | * **Guard Robin** - [[member:Tessa Brunt]] | + | * **Guard Robin** - [[member:Tessa Brunt|Tessa]] //"More hits than lines"// [[member:Tessa Brunt|Brunt]] //(Mansfield)// |
==== Market Folk ==== | ==== Market Folk ==== | ||
- | * **Wash** - [[member:Rebecca Barton]] | + | * **Wash** - [[member:Rebecca Barton|Rebecca]] //"It's another pun, I'm sorry"// [[member:Rebecca Barton|Barton]] //(Regent’s Park)// |
- | * **Drye** - [[member:Em Fawcett]] | + | * **Drye** - [[member:Em Fawcett|Em]] //"Chevron"// [[member:Em Fawcett|Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// |
- | * **Mark Etman** - [[member:Bethan Chalmers]] | + | * **Mark Etman** - [[member:Bethan Chalmers|Bethan]] //"Aaargh"// [[member:Bethan Chalmers|Chalmers]] //(St Hilda’s)// |
- | * **Flora the Florist** - [[member:Lily Miles]] | + | * **Flora the Florist** - [[member:Lily Miles|Lily]] //"Right amount of Anarchy"// [[member:Lily Miles|Miles]] //(Hertford)// |
- | * **Fred the Florist** - Anna White | + | * **Fred the Florist** - Anna //"Definitely Illegal"// White |
- | * **Suzie the Smith** - Rachael Twyford | + | * **Suzie the Smith** - Rachael //"It doesn't matter"// Twyford |
- | * **Brian the Baker** - [[member:Branoc Richards]] | + | * **Brian the Baker** - [[member:Branoc Richards|Branoc]] //"Too Ugly"// [[member:Branoc Richards|Richards]] //(Formerly Magdalen)// |
- | * **Chris the Customer** - [[member:Bethan Chalmers]] | + | * **Chris the Customer** - [[member:Bethan Chalmers|Bethan]] //"Aaargh again"// [[member:Bethan Chalmers|Chalmers]] //(St Hilda’s)// |
- | * **Fortune Teller** - [[member:Gabrielle Young]] | + | * **Fortune Teller** - [[member:Gabrielle Young|Gabrielle]] //"Works every time"// [[member:Gabrielle Young|Young]] //(St Hilda’s)// |
==== Miscellaneous ==== | ==== Miscellaneous ==== | ||
- | * **Ali Barber** - [[member:Becky Hicks]] | + | * **Ali Barber** - [[member:Becky Hicks|Becky]] //"Thieves assemble"// [[member:Becky Hicks|Hicks]] //(Oriel)// |
- | * **Thief Kyle** - Idil Cazimoglu | + | * **Thief Kyle** - [[member:Idil Cazimoglu|Idil]] //"Bit of Light Stabbing"// [[member:Idil Cazimoglu|Cazimoglu]] //(New College)// |
- | * **Thief Abagnale** - [[member:Samanwita Sen]] | + | * **Thief Abagnale** - [[member:Samanwita Sen|Samanwita]] //"Bolt the door"// [[member:Samanwita Sen|Sen]] //(Oriel)// |
- | * **Rose** - [[member:Ana Pagu]] | + | * **Rose** - [[member:Ana Pagu|Ana]] //"No trace of plot relevance"// [[member:Ana Pagu|Pagu]] //(Linacre)// |
- | * **Lily** - [[member:Matilda Tempest]] | + | * **Lily** - [[member:Matilda Tempest|Matilda]] //"Ogramme-Pray Ote-Quay"// [[member:Matilda Tempest|Tempest]] //(Formerly Mansfield)// |
- | * **El-Tinder** - [[member:Beth Mabbutt]] | + | * **El-Tinder** - [[member:Beth Mabbutt|Beth]] //"Daaarlin"// [[member:Beth Mabbutt|Mabbutt]] //(LMH Alumnus)// |
- | * **Prince George** - [[member:Jesús Siller Farfán]] | + | * **Prince George** - [[member:Jesús Siller Farfán|Jesús]] //"Mad Gainz"// [[member:Jesús Siller Farfán|Siller Farfán]] //(Exeter)// |
- | * **Prince Stephane** - [[member:Perry Hartland-Asbury]] | + | * **Prince Stephane** - [[member:Perry Hartland-Asbury|Perry]] //"Enchantée"// [[member:Perry Hartland-Asbury|Hartland-Asbury]] //(Ex-Mansfield)// |
- | * **Prince William** - [[member:Branoc Richards]] | + | * **Prince William** - [[member:Branoc Richards|Branoc]] //"Hey there Princess"// [[member:Branoc Richards|Richards]] //(Formerly Magdalen)// |
- | * **Alex** - [[member:Gabrielle Young]] | + | * **Alex** - [[member:Gabrielle Young|Gabrielle]] //"Weirdest Menu"// [[member:Gabrielle Young|Young]] //(St Hilda’s)// |
- | * **Sally the Bear** - Idil Cazimoglu | + | * **Sally the Bear** - [[member:Idil Cazimoglu|Idil]] //"Bearly Ferocious"// [[member:Idil Cazimoglu|Cazimoglu]] //(New College)// |
- | * **Cristina the Parrot** - [[member:Maddie Legget]] | + | * **Christina the Parrot** - [[member:Maddie Leggett|Maddie]] //"Really into Tuberculosis"// [[member:Maddie Leggett|Leggett]] //(St John’s)// |
+ | * **Thieves** | ||
+ | * [[member:Markus Beeken]] | ||
+ | * [[member:Lily Miles]] | ||
+ | * [[member:Maddie Leggett]] | ||
+ | * [[member:Gabrielle Young]] | ||
+ | * [[member:Jesús Siller Farfán]] | ||
+ | * [[member:Ana Pagu]] | ||
+ | * [[member:Tessa Brunt]] | ||
+ | * [[member:Erin English]] | ||
+ | * [[member:Leo Tucker]] | ||
+ | * [[member:Bethan Chalmers]] | ||
+ | * Anna White | ||
+ | * **Tomb Warriors** | ||
+ | * [[member:Lily Miles]] | ||
+ | * [[member:Ana Pagu]] | ||
===== Production ===== | ===== Production ===== | ||
- | * **Director** - [[member:Markus Beeken]] | + | * **Director** - [[member:Markus Beeken|Markus]] //"How about a guttural scream?"// [[member:Markus Beeken|Beeken]] //(Brasenose)// |
- | * **Assistant Director** - [[member:Will Ainsworth]] | + | * **Assistant Directors** |
- | * **Assistandt Director** - [[member:Velina Robinson]] | + | * [[member:Will Ainsworth|Will]] //"Markus, he's gone Welsh again"// [[member:Will Ainsworth|Ainsworth]] //(St Edmund Hall)// |
- | * **Writer/ Musical Director** - [[member:Perry Hartland-Asbury]] | + | * [[member:Velina Robinson|Velina]] //"Was hoping to just do nothing"// [[member:Velina Robinson|Robinson]] //(Mansfield)// |
- | * **Producer** - [[member:Lily Miles]] | + | * **Writer/ Musical Director** - [[member:Perry Hartland-Asbury|Perry]] //"Needed a Play for the Song"// [[member:Perry Hartland-Asbury|Hartland-Asbury]] //(Ex-Mansfield)// |
- | * **Stage Manager** - [[member:Tzveta Pokrovska]] | + | * **Producer** - [[member:Lily Miles|Lily]] //"Collage Like the Wind"// [[member:Lily Miles|Miles]] //(Hertford)// |
- | * **Assistant Stage Manager** - [[member:Em Fawcett]] | + | * **Stage Manager** - [[member:Tzveta Pokrovska|Tzveta]] //"Touch my Props and Die"// [[member:Tzveta Pokrovska|Pokrovska]] //(Queen’s)// |
- | * **Lighting** - [[member:Will Ainsworth]] | + | * **Assistant Stage Manager** - [[member:Em Fawcett|Em]] //"Can someone check Em is alive?"// [[member:Em Fawcett|Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// |
+ | * **Lighting** - [[member:Will Ainsworth|Will]] //"Genie of the Lights"// [[member:Will Ainsworth|Ainsworth]] //(St Edmund Hall)// | ||
+ | * **Guitar** - [[member: Jake Griffiths]] //(Brasenose)// | ||
- | ===== Songs ===== | + | Special thanks to [[member:Jesús Siller Farfán]], [[member: Rebecca Barton]] and Rachael Twyford for filming. |
- | ===== Flosscars Wins ===== | + | ===== Songwriters ===== |
- | ===== Flosscars Nominations ===== | + | * [[member:Perry Hartland-Asbury|Perry]] //"Going full Elton"// [[member:Perry Hartland-Asbury|Hartland-Asbury]] |
+ | * “Once Upon A Time” | ||
+ | * “The Genie Song” | ||
+ | * “Skies of Love” | ||
+ | * “I’m the Villain” | ||
+ | * “My Strongest Suit” | ||
+ | * “Finale” | ||
+ | * [[member:Markus Beeken|Markus]] //"I'll just sing it at them"// [[member:Markus Beeken|Beeken]] | ||
+ | * "Agrabah Tango" | ||
+ | * [[member:Jake Griffiths|Jake]] //"That's not how it works"// [[member:Jake Griffiths|Griffiths]] | ||
+ | * "Agrabah Tango" | ||
+ | * [[member:Erin English|Erin]] //"Perry can finish It"// [[member:Erin English|English]] | ||
+ | * "I'm the Villain" | ||
{{topic>aladdin3 +song list&nodesc&nouser&nodate}} | {{topic>aladdin3 +song list&nodesc&nouser&nodate}} | ||
{{tag>show}} | {{tag>show}} | ||
- |