This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.
Both sides previous revision Previous revision Next revision | Previous revision Next revision Both sides next revision | ||
shows:aladdin3 [2018/11/22 15:26] lily |
shows:aladdin3 [2018/11/23 09:27] lily |
||
---|---|---|---|
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
===== Cast ===== | ===== Cast ===== | ||
+ | ==== Our Heroes ==== | ||
+ | * **Aladdin** - [[member:Tegan Gears]] //(Teddy Hall)// | ||
+ | * **Wishee Washee** - Georgia Watkins | ||
+ | * **Widow Twankee** - [[member:Asha Hartland-Asbury]] //(Brasenose)// | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | ==== Our Villains ==== | ||
+ | |||
+ | * **Abanazer** - [[member:Jake Griffiths]] //(Brasenose)// | ||
+ | * **Mal Adiegh** - [[member:Charlie Howley]] //(LMH)// | ||
+ | * **Osric Le Doux** - [[member:Valeriia Gladkova]] //(Merton)// | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==== Royal Court ==== | ||
+ | |||
+ | * **Princess Jasmine** - [[member:Jules Pars]] //(Pembroke)// | ||
+ | * **Emperor Sheev** - [[member:Neil Suchak]] //(LMH)// | ||
+ | * **Empress Eve** - [[member:Tzveta Pokrovska]] //(Queen’s)// | ||
+ | * **Iov the Tiger** - [[member:George Tall]] //(Teddy Hall)// | ||
+ | * **Victor Vizier** - [[member:Leo Tucker]] //(Wadham)// | ||
+ | * **Vivian Vizier** - Rachael Twyford | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==== Magical Beings ==== | ||
+ | |||
+ | * **Genie of the Lamp** - [[member:Alex Coombs]] | ||
+ | * **Spirit of the Ring** - [[member:Stephen Walsh]] | ||
+ | * **Pixie of the Teapot** - [[member:Velina Robinson]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==== Guards ==== | ||
+ | |||
+ | * **Guard Kennedy** - [[member:Matilda Tempest]] | ||
+ | * **Guard Rowan** - [[member:Ana Pagu]] | ||
+ | * **Guard Violet** - [[member:Erin English]] | ||
+ | * **Guard Robin** - [[member:Tessa Brunt]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==== Market Folk ==== | ||
+ | |||
+ | * **Wash** - [[member:Rebecca Barton]] | ||
+ | * **Drye** - [[member:Em Fawcett]] | ||
+ | * **Mark Etman** - [[member:Bethan Chalmers]] | ||
+ | * **Flora the Florist** - [[member:Lily Miles]] | ||
+ | * **Fred the Florist** - Anna White | ||
+ | * **Suzie the Smith** - Rachael Twyford | ||
+ | * **Brian the Baker** - [[member:Branoc Richards]] | ||
+ | * **Chris the Customer** - [[member:Bethan Chalmers]] | ||
+ | * **Fortune Teller** - [[member:Gabrielle Young]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==== Miscellaneous ==== | ||
+ | |||
+ | * **Ali Barber** - [[member:Becky Hicks]] | ||
+ | * **Thief Kyle** - Idil Cazimoglu | ||
+ | * **Thief Abagnale** - [[member:Samanwita Sen]] | ||
+ | * **Rose** - [[member:Ana Pagu]] | ||
+ | * **Lily** - [[member:Matilda Tempest]] | ||
+ | * **El-Tinder** - [[member:Beth Mabbutt]] | ||
+ | * **Prince George** - [[member:Jesús Siller Farfán]] | ||
+ | * **Prince Stephane** - [[member:Perry Hartland-Asbury]] | ||
+ | * **Prince William** - [[member:Branoc Richards]] | ||
+ | * **Alex** - [[member:Gabrielle Young]] | ||
+ | * **Sally the Bear** - Idil Cazimoglu | ||
+ | * **Cristina the Parrot** - [[member:Maddie Legget]] | ||
===== Production ===== | ===== Production ===== | ||
Line 20: | Line 80: | ||
* **Stage Manager** - [[member:Tzveta Pokrovska]] | * **Stage Manager** - [[member:Tzveta Pokrovska]] | ||
* **Assistant Stage Manager** - [[member:Em Fawcett]] | * **Assistant Stage Manager** - [[member:Em Fawcett]] | ||
+ | * **Lighting** - [[member:Will Ainsworth]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===== Songs ===== | ||
===== Flosscars Wins ===== | ===== Flosscars Wins ===== |