User Tools

Site Tools


flosscars:2021

Differences

This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.

Link to this comparison view

Next revision
Previous revision
flosscars:2021 [2020/06/28 15:16]
lily created
flosscars:2021 [2021/06/27 18:48] (current)
lily
Line 3: Line 3:
 Flosscars are our annual awards for acting, failing to act, writing, failing to write, and generally anything we feel deserves an award at the time. Feel free to browse our archives of Flosscars in years gone past as well as using this page in Trinity of each year to nominate and vote for that year's Flosscars! Flosscars are our annual awards for acting, failing to act, writing, failing to write, and generally anything we feel deserves an award at the time. Feel free to browse our archives of Flosscars in years gone past as well as using this page in Trinity of each year to nominate and vote for that year's Flosscars!
  
-Nominations ​for this year are live and can be submitted [[https://forms.gle/EGV8uxxX6SEeANqb7|here]]+Voting ​for this year is live and can be submitted [[https://docs.google.com/​forms/​d/​1dm1F7bR1ePFy5mA0Mcpfmd-HcphoApRqtoHKhA0bQNc/edit?​ts=60afd513|here]]
  
 [[flosscars:​2020|Prev]] | 2021 [[flosscars:​2020|Prev]] | 2021
  
-{tag>​flosscar 2021}}+===== Best Heroic Character ===== 
 +**Nominations** 
 +  * Mitchell - [[member:​Charlie Gill]] //(Green Templeton)//​ // ([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * Young - [[member:​Maya Walker]] //(St Anne’s)////​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * Ted Cox - [[member:​Branoc Richards]] //​(Associate MCR at Magdalen)// //​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * Terry - [[member: Madeleine Horton]] //​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * Cinderella - [[member: Maddie Hall]] //(Oriel)// //​([[shows:​cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])//​ 
 +  * Velcro - [[member: Fen Brunt]] //​(Mansfield)//​ //​([[shows:​cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])//​ 
 +  * Baron Bill Bogoff - [[member: Tom Vallely]] //​(Somerville)//​ //​([[shows:​cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])//​ 
 +  * Fairy Godmother - [[member: Kay Barrett]] //(St Hilda’s)//​ //​([[shows:​cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])//​ 
 +  * Prince Sheer-Ed - [[member:​Charlie Gill]] //(Green Templeton)//​ //​([[shows:​cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])//​ 
 +  * Izzy - [[member: Kay Barrett]] //(St Hilda’s)//​ //​([[shows:​george_o|Waiting for George-O]])//​ 
 +  * KJ - [[member:​Charlie Gill]] //(Green Templeton)//​ //​([[shows:​george_o|Waiting for George-O]])//​ 
 + 
 +**Winner** - Olly - [[member: Lily Miles]] //(Actual Adult)// //​([[shows:​george_o|Waiting for George-O]])//​ 
 + 
 +===== Best Villainous Character ===== 
 +**Nominations** 
 + 
 +  * The Corruption - [[member: Em Fawcett]] //​(Wadham)//​ //​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * Nicolas Whittlesby - [[member: Will Ainsworth]] //(Teddy Hall)// //​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * DJ Slimer - [[member: Elsa Kienberger]] //(Pacific Lutheran University)//​ //​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * Belladonna Bogoff - [[member: Velina Robinson]] //​(Mansfield)//​ //​([[shows:​cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])//​ 
 +  * Spockrates - [[member: Em Fawcett]] //​(Wadham)//​ //​([[shows:​george_o|Waiting for George-O]])//​ 
 +  * Broken-Colour Daniel - [[member: Alice Hackney]] //(St John’s)// //​([[shows:​george_o|Waiting for George-O]])//​ 
 +  * Lunchables - [[member: Velina Robinson]] //​(Mansfield)//​ //​([[shows:​george_o|Waiting for George-O]])//​ 
 +  * Mr Gains - [[member: Tom Vallely]] //​(Somerville)//​ //​([[shows:​george_o|Waiting for George-O]])//​ 
 + 
 +**Winner** - DVORSHAK - [[member: Tom Vallely]] //​(Somerville)//​ //​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 + 
 +===== Best Morally Ambiguous Character ===== 
 +**Nominations** 
 + 
 +  * Brian Cox - [[member: Maddie Hall]] //(Oriel)// //​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * Diana Russell - [[member: Velina Robinson]] //​(Mansfield)//​ //​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * Stanley Abbott - [[member: Chloe Pavey]] //​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * Roger Blighty - [[member: Em Fawcett]] //​(Wadham)//​ //​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * Jeffrey Voiceover - [[member: Charlie Howley]] //(LMH)// //​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * Dave - [[member: Ana Pagu]] //​(Linacre)//​ //​([[shows:​cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])//​ 
 +  * Nectarine - [[member: Eliza Niblett]] //(Corpus Christi)// //​([[shows:​cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])//​ 
 +  * Pomegranate - [[member: Rachel Shrader]] //(Wycliffe Hall)// //​([[shows:​cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])//​ 
 +  * DreadEd - [[member: Valeriia Gladkova]] //​(Merton)//​ //​([[shows:​cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])//​ 
 + 
 +**Winner** - Mickey - [[member: Chloe Pavey]] //​([[shows:​george_o|Waiting for George-O]])//​ 
 + 
 +===== Best Group/​Double Act ===== 
 +**Nominations** 
 + 
 +  * Walkie-Talkie Heroes - [[member:​Charlie Gill]] //(Green Templeton)//;​ [[member:​Maya Walker]]; [[member: Ana Pagu]] //​(Linacre)//;​ [[member: Valeriia Gladkova]] //​(Merton)//​ //​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * Radio Alpha Hosts - [[member: Bethan Chalmers]] //(St Hilda’s)//;​ [[member: Velina Robinson]] //​(Mansfield)//;​ [[member: Chloe Pavey]]; [[member: Madeleine Horton]] //​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * Russell and Slimer - [[member: Velina Robinson]] //​(Mansfield)//​ and [[member: Elsa Kienberger]] //(Pacific Lutheran University)//​ //​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * Voiceover and Pool Fool - [[member: Charlie Howley]] //(LMH)// and [[member: Samanwita Sen]] //(Oriel)// //​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * Nectarine and Pomegranate - [[member: Eliza Niblett]] //(Corpus Christi)// and [[member: Rachel Shrader]] //(Wycliffe Hall)// //​([[shows:​cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])//​ 
 +  * The Eds - [[member:​Charlie Gill]] //(Green Templeton)//;​ [[member: Valeriia Gladkova]] //​(Merton)//;​ [[member: Ali Witheford]] //​(Magdalen)//;​ [[member: Ana Pagu]] //​(Linacre)//​ //​([[shows:​cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])//​ 
 +  * The Chefs - [[member: Fabian Bourdeaux]] //(St Anne’s)//;​ [[member: Jake Caudwell]] //​(Magdalen)//;​ [[member: Alice Hackney]] //(St John’s)//;​ [[member: Charlie Howley]] //(LMH)// //​([[shows:​cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])//​ 
 +  * Bantz and Hec - [[member: Will Ainsworth]] //(Teddy Hall)// and [[member: Chloe Pavey]] //​([[shows:​cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])//​ 
 +  * 8 Ball Cult - [[member: Valeriia Gladkova]] //​(Merton)//;​ [[member:​Maya Walker]]; [[member: Charlie Howley]] //(LMH)//; Jahnavi Bhatia //​([[shows:​george_o|Waiting for George-O]])//​ 
 +  * The Teachers - [[member: Lily Miles]] //(Actual Adult)//; [[member: Bethan Chalmers]] //(St Hilda’s)//;​ [[member: Tom Vallely]] //​(Somerville)//;​ [[member: Jake Caudwell]] //​(Magdalen)//​ //​([[shows:​george_o|Waiting for George-O]])//​ 
 + 
 +**Winner** - The Cox Brothers - [[member: Maddie Hall]] //(Oriel)// and [[member:​Branoc Richards]] //​(Associate MCR at Magdalen)// //​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 + 
 + 
 +===== Best Couple ===== 
 +**Nominations** 
 + 
 +  * Mitchell and Young - [[member:​Charlie Gill]] //(Green Templeton)//​ and [[member:​Maya Walker]] //(St Anne’s)// //​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * Brian Cox and DVORSHAK - [[member: Maddie Hall]] //(Oriel)// and [[member: Tom Vallely]] //​(Somerville)//​ //​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * Cinderella and Velcro - [[member: Maddie Hall]] //(Oriel)// and [[member: Fen Brunt]] //​(Mansfield)//​ //​([[shows:​cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])//​ 
 +  * Baron Bill and the Fairy Godmother - [[member: Tom Vallely]] //​(Somerville)//​ and [[member: Kay Barrett]] //(St Hilda’s)//​ //​([[shows:​cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])//​ 
 +  * Nectarine and Pomegranate - [[member: Eliza Niblett]] //(Corpus Christi)// and [[member: Rachel Shrader]] //(Wycliffe Hall)// //​([[shows:​cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])//​ 
 +  * Bantz and Hec - [[member: Will Ainsworth]] //(Teddy Hall)// and [[member: Chloe Pavey]] //​([[shows:​cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])//​ 
 + 
 +**Winner** -  
 +  * Dave and the Flirty Neighbour - [[member: Ana Pagu]] //​(Linacre)//​ and [[member: Chloe Pavey]] //​([[shows:​cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])//​ 
 +  * Izzy and KJ - [[member: Kay Barrett]] //(St Hilda’s)//​ and [[member:​Charlie Gill]] //(Green Templeton)//​ //​([[shows:​george_o|Waiting for George-O]])//​ 
 + 
 + 
 +===== Best Spurious Accent ===== 
 +**Nominations** 
 + 
 +  * DVORSHAK - [[member: Tom Vallely]] //​(Somerville)//​ //​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * Brian Cox - [[member: Maddie Hall]] //(Oriel)// //​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * Pete - [[member:​Branoc Richards]] //​(Associate MCR at Magdalen)// //​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * Rachel from Somerset - [[member: RA Neat]] //​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * Peter from Middlesborough - [[member: Will Ainsworth]] //(Teddy Hall)// //​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * Baron Bill Bogoff - [[member: Tom Vallely]] //​(Somerville)//​ //​([[shows:​cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])//​ 
 +  * Michel le Rouge - [[member: Fabian Bourdeaux]] //(St Anne’s)// //​([[shows:​cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])//​ 
 +  * Granton Sheepsay - [[member: Jake Caudwell]] //​(Magdalen)//​ //​([[shows:​cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])//​ 
 +  * Hunter Welly Man - [[member: Lily Miles]] //(Actual Adult)// //​([[shows:​cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])//​ 
 +  * The Auctioneer - [[member:​Branoc Richards]] //​(Associate MCR at Magdalen)// //​([[shows:​cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])//​ 
 + 
 +**Winner** - Olly - [[member: Lily Miles]] //(Actual Adult)// //​([[shows:​george_o|Waiting for George-O]])//​ 
 + 
 +===== Best Directing Team ===== 
 +**Nominations** 
 + 
 +  * [[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]] - [[member: Valeriia Gladkova]] //​(Merton)//​ and [[member: Velina Robinson]] //​(Mansfield)//​ 
 +  * [[shows:​cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]] - [[member:​Branoc Richards]] //​(Associate MCR at Magdalen)// and [[member: Em Fawcett]] //​(Wadham)//​ 
 + 
 +**Winner** - [[shows:​george_o|Waiting for George-O]] - [[member: Will Ainsworth]] //(Teddy Hall)//; [[member: Jake Caudwell]] //​(Magdalen)//;​ Jahnavi Bhatia  
 +===== Best Script ===== 
 +**Nominations** 
 + 
 +  * [[shows:​george_o|Waiting for George-O]]- [[member: Em Fawcett]] //​(Wadham)//​ and [[member: Ekin Pehlivan]] 
 + 
 +**Winner** -  
 +  *[[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]] - [[member: Em Fawcett]] //​(Wadham)//​ and [[member: Ekin Pehlivan]] 
 +  * [[shows:​cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]] - [[member: Velina Robinson]] //​(Mansfield)//​ 
 +===== Best Marketing Campaign ===== 
 +**Nominations** 
 + 
 +  * [[shows:​cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]] - [[member: Velina Robinson]] //​(Mansfield)//;​ [[member: Tom Vallely]] //​(Somerville)//;​ [[member: Ana Pagu]] //​(Linacre)//​ 
 + 
 +**Winner** -  
 +  * [[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]] - [[member:​Charlie Gill]] //(Green Templeton)//​ and [[member: Tom Vallely]] //​(Somerville)//​ 
 +  * [[shows:​george_o|Waiting for George-O]] - [[member: Chloe Pavey]]; [[member: Lily Miles]] //(Actual Adult)//; [[member: Ana Pagu]] //​(Linacre)//;​ [[member:​Aleksandra Matkowska]] //​(Keble)//​ 
 +===== Best Song ===== 
 +**Nominations** 
 + 
 +  * Breaking News - [[member: Cameron Alsop]] //(Former St Catherine’s)////​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * A Pair of Cox - [[member: Maddie Hall]] //(Oriel)// //​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * Give Me Some False Hope - [[member: Maddie Hall]] //(Oriel)// //​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * DVOR-SHACK - [[member:​Maya Walker]] //(St Anne’s)//​and [[member: Tom Vallely]] //​(Somerville)//​ //​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * Not the Villain - [[member: Em Fawcett]] //​(Wadham)//;​ [[member: RA Neat]]; [[member: Cameron Alsop]] //(Former St Catherine’s)////​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * One Night More - [[member: Lily Miles]] //(Actual Adult)// and [[member: Tegan Gears]] ​ //(Teddy Hall)////​([[shows:​cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])//​ 
 +  * I Quite Like Thursdays - [[member: Lily Miles]] //(Actual Adult)// and [[member: Tom Vallely]] //​(Somerville)//​ //​([[shows:​cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])//​ 
 + 
 +  * Gentlemen Farmers - [[member: Velina Robinson]] //​(Mansfield)//​ //​([[shows:​cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])//​ 
 +  * Unmasked - [[member: Maddie Hall]] //(Oriel)// //​([[shows:​cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])//​ 
 +  * Fork it, Let's Have a Picnic - [[member: Tobi Wedel]] //​(Worcester)//;​ [[member: Tom Vallely]] //​(Somerville)//;​ [[member: Ed Tansley]] //(St Anne’s)// //​([[shows:​george_o|Waiting for George-O]])//​ 
 + 
 +**Winner** - Manhunt - [[member:​Maya Walker]] //(St Anne’s)// //​([[shows:​cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])//​ 
 +===== Best Performance of a Song ===== 
 +**Nominations** 
 + 
 +  * A Pair of Cox - [[member: Maddie Hall]] //(Oriel)// //​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * Give Me Some False Hope - [[member:​Charlie Gill]] //(Green Templeton)//​ //​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * DVOR-SHACK - [[member: Tom Vallely]] //​(Somerville)//​ and [[member:​Maya Walker]] //(St Anne’s)////​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * Love at the End of the World - [[member:​Charlie Gill]] //(Green Templeton)//​ //​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * Not the Villain - [[member: Em Fawcett]] //​(Wadham)//​ //​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * Blank Cheque - [[member: Velina Robinson]] //​(Mansfield)//​ //​([[shows:​cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])//​ 
 +  * Manhunt - [[member:​Maya Walker]] //(St Anne’s)////​([[shows:​cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])//​ 
 +  * Gentlemen Farmers - [[member: Lily Miles]] //(Actual Adult)// //​([[shows:​cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])//​ 
 +  * Unmasked - [[member: Maddie Hall]] //(Oriel)// //​([[shows:​cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])//​ 
 +  * One Way or Another/​Sheer-Ed'​s Rap - [[member:​Charlie Gill]] //(Green Templeton)//​ //​([[shows:​cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])//​ 
 + 
 +**Winner** - Do You Want to Join a Death Cult? - [[member: Aleksandra Matkowska]] //(Keble)// //​([[shows:​george_o|Waiting for George-O]])//​ 
 + 
 +===== Best Marketing Photo ===== 
 +**Nominations** 
 + 
 +  * Mitchell - [[member:​Charlie Gill]] //(Green Templeton)//​ //​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * Young - [[member:​Maya Walker]] //(St Anne’s)////​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * Oakley - [[member: Valeriia Gladkova]] //​(Merton)//​ //​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * Brian Cox - [[member: Maddie Hall]] //(Oriel)// //​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * Ted Cox - [[member:​Branoc Richards]] //​(Associate MCR at Magdalen)// //​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * DVORSHAK - [[member: Tom Vallely]] //​(Somerville)//​ //​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * Ellis Goodman - [[member: Bethan Chalmers]] //(St Hilda’s)//​ //​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * Roger Blighty - [[member: Em Fawcett]] //​(Wadham)//​ //​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * Classic FM Presenter - [[member: RA Neat]] //​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * Jeffrey Voiceover - [[member: Charlie Howley]] //(LMH)// //​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * Charlie'​s "​Clothing Catalogue"​ Smoldering Crew Picture - [[member:​Charlie Gill]] //(Green Templeton)//​ 
 + 
 +**Winner** - Cinderella'​s Song of Britain Poster - [[member: Maddie Hall]] //(Oriel)// and [[member: Ana Pagu]] //​(Linacre)//​ //​([[shows:​cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])//​ 
 + 
 +===== Best Costume ===== 
 +**Nominations** 
 + 
 +  * Belladonna (and her many dresses) - [[member: Velina Robinson]] //​(Mansfield)//​ //​([[shows:​cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])//​ 
 +  * Baron Bill Bogoff - [[member: Tom Vallely]] //​(Somerville)//​ //​([[shows:​cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])//​ 
 +  * Fairy Godmother - [[member: Kay Barrett]] //(St Hilda’s)//​ //​([[shows:​cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])//​ 
 +  * Lotta Cash - [[member: Lily Miles]] //(Actual Adult)// //​([[shows:​cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])//​ 
 +  * Hector Bloomingdale - [[member: Charlie Howley]] //(LMH)// //​([[shows:​cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])//​ 
 +  * Dave (and his many moustaches) - [[member: Ana Pagu]] //​(Linacre)//​ //​([[shows:​cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])//​ 
 +  * Hunter Welly Man - [[member: Lily Miles]] //(Actual Adult)// //​([[shows:​cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])//​ 
 +  * Sidney - [[member: Aleksandra Matkowska]] //(Keble)// //​([[shows:​george_o|Waiting for George-O]])//​ 
 +  * Olly - [[member: Lily Miles]] //(Actual Adult)// //​([[shows:​george_o|Waiting for George-O]])//​ 
 + 
 + 
 +**Winner** - 8 Ball Cult - [[member: Valeriia Gladkova]] //​(Merton)//;​ [[member:​Maya Walker]]; [[member: Charlie Howley]] //(LMH)//; Jahnavi Bhatia //​([[shows:​george_o|Waiting for George-O]])//​ 
 + 
 +===== Best Worst Prop ===== 
 +**Nominations** 
 + 
 +  * Baron Bill's Hairbrush in One Night More - [[member: Tom Vallely]] //​(Somerville)//​ //​([[shows:​cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])//​ 
 +  * Sheer-Ed'​s Unnervingly Orange Wig - [[member:​Charlie Gill]] //(Green Templeton)//​ //​([[shows:​cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])//​ 
 +  * The Chef's Kitchen Utensil Microphones - [[member: Fabian Bourdeaux]] //(St Anne’s)//;​ [[member: Jake Caudwell]] //​(Magdalen)//;​ [[member: Alice Hackney]] //(St John’s)//;​ [[member: Charlie Howley]] //(LMH)// //​([[shows:​cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])//​ 
 +  * Pomegranate'​s "No! I'm Ash!" Sign - [[member: Rachel Shrader]] //(Wycliffe Hall)// //​([[shows:​cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])//​ 
 +  * Magic 8 Ball - [[member:​Maya Walker]] //(St Anne’s)////​([[shows:​george_o|Waiting for George-O]])//​ 
 +  * Sidney'​s Bee Glasses - [[member: Aleksandra Matkowska]] //(Keble)// //​([[shows:​george_o|Waiting for George-O]])//​ 
 +  * Sidney'​s Paper 8 Ball - [[member: Aleksandra Matkowska]] //(Keble)// //​([[shows:​george_o|Waiting for George-O]])//​ 
 +  * Kevin (he returns) - [[member: Em Fawcett]] //​(Wadham)//​ //​([[shows:​george_o|Waiting for George-O]])//​ 
 + 
 + 
 +**Winner** - Baron Bill's Wig - [[member: Tom Vallely]] //​(Somerville)//​ //​([[shows:​cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])//​ 
 +===== Best Best Prop ===== 
 +**Nominations** 
 + 
 +  * Nectarine and Pomegranate'​s Fruits - [[member: Eliza Niblett]] //(Corpus Christi)// and [[member: Rachel Shrader]] //(Wycliffe Hall)// //​([[shows:​cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])//​ 
 +  * The Chef's Cheffing Implements - [[member: Fabian Bourdeaux]] //(St Anne’s)//;​ [[member: Jake Caudwell]] //​(Magdalen)//;​ [[member: Alice Hackney]] //(St John’s)//;​ [[member: Charlie Howley]] //(LMH)// //​([[shows:​cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])//​ 
 +  * Dave's Many Moustaches - [[member: Ana Pagu]] //​(Linacre)//​ //​([[shows:​cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])//​ 
 +  * Cinderella'​s Microphone - [[member: Maddie Hall]] //(Oriel)// //​([[shows:​cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])//​ 
 +  * Tyler Quick'​s Guitar - [[member:​Maya Walker]] //(St Anne’s)////​([[shows:​cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])//​ 
 +  * Magic 8 Ball - [[member:​Maya Walker]] //(St Anne’s)////​([[shows:​george_o|Waiting for George-O]])//​ 
 +  * Spockrates'​ Ban Hammer - [[member: Em Fawcett]] //​(Wadham)//​ //​([[shows:​george_o|Waiting for George-O]])//​ 
 +  * Elaine'​s Coffee Cup Voodoo Doll - [[member: Ana Pagu]] //​(Linacre)//​ //​([[shows:​george_o|Waiting for George-O]])//​ 
 +  * Sharpie Girl's Replacement 8 Ball Orange - [[member:​Maya Walker]] //(St Anne’s)////​([[shows:​george_o|Waiting for George-O]])//​ 
 + 
 +**Winner** - Sheer-Ed'​s Phone Wig - [[member: Fen Brunt]] //​(Mansfield)//​ //​([[shows:​cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])//​ 
 + 
 + 
 +===== Best Worst SFX ===== 
 +**Nominations** 
 + 
 +  * Worm Munching - [[member:​Maya Walker]] //(St Anne’s)////​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * Bouncy Ball - [[member: Fen Brunt]] //​(Mansfield)//​ //​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * Gilp - [[member: Valeriia Gladkova]] //​(Merton)//​ //​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * DJ Slimer'​s Airhorns - [[member:​Charlie Gill]] //(Green Templeton)//​ //​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * DJ Slimer'​s Illuminati Pigeon - [[member:​Charlie Gill]] //(Green Templeton)//​ //​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * Kazoo Cover of Darude Sandstorm - [[member: Fen Brunt]] //​(Mansfield)//​ and [[member:​Charlie Gill]] //(Green Templeton)//​ //​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * Jeremy Irons Murder Birbs - [[member:​Maya Walker]] //(St Anne’s)////​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * Velcro Sounds - [[member: Fen Brunt]] //​(Mansfield)//​ //​([[shows:​cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])//​ 
 +  * Ban Buzzer - [[member: Will Ainsworth]] //(Teddy Hall)// //​([[shows:​george_o|Waiting for George-O]])//​ 
 +  * HTML's Fart Noise - [[member: Will Ainsworth]] //(Teddy Hall)// //​([[shows:​george_o|Waiting for George-O]])//​ 
 + 
 +**Winner** - 'Ding Dong' Sexy Doorbell - [[member:​Branoc Richards]] //​(Associate MCR at Magdalen)// //​([[shows:​cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])//​ 
 +===== Best Best SFX ===== 
 +**Nominations** 
 + 
 +  * Space Whoosh Revamp - [[member:​Charlie Gill]] //(Green Templeton)//​ //​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * Ominous Pit Noise - [[member: Fen Brunt]] //​(Mansfield)//​ //​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * The Corruption'​s Voice Effect - [[member:​Charlie Gill]] //(Green Templeton)//​ //​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * Meaty Thwack TM - [[member:​Charlie Gill]] //(Green Templeton)//​ //​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * Classic FM Instrument Crash - [[member: Valeriia Gladkova]] //​(Merton)//​ and [[member: Fen Brunt]] //​(Mansfield)//​ //​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 + 
 +  * 'Ding Dong' Sexy Doorbell - [[member:​Branoc Richards]] //​(Associate MCR at Magdalen)// //​([[shows:​cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])//​ 
 +  * Magic 8 Ball Shake - [[member: Fen Brunt]] //​(Mansfield)//​ //​([[shows:​george_o|Waiting for George-O]])//​ 
 + 
 +**Winner** -  
 +  * Kalimba (Brian Cox Disappears/​Fariy Godmother'​s Magic Noises) - [[member:​Maya Walker]] //(St Anne’s)// //​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]], [[shows:​cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])//​ 
 +  * Rees Moggy - [[member: Fen Brunt]] //​(Mansfield)//​ //​([[shows:​cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])//​ 
 +===== Best Worst VFX ===== 
 +**Nominations** 
 + 
 +  * Rees Moggy - [[member: Fen Brunt]] //​(Mansfield)//​ //​([[shows:​cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])//​ 
 +  * That Time Dave Ended Up in a Tree - [[member: Will Ainsworth]] //(Teddy Hall)// //​([[shows:​cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])//​ 
 + 
 + 
 +**Winner** -  
 +  * The Fairy Godmother'​s Censoring Sparkles - [[member:​Charlie Gill]] //(Green Templeton)//​ //​([[shows:​cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])//​ 
 +  * The Hacker Bullet - [[member: Will Ainsworth]] //(Teddy Hall)// //​([[shows:​george_o|Waiting for George-O]])//​ 
 +===== Best Best VFX ===== 
 +**Nominations** 
 + 
 +  * Rees Moggy - [[member: Fen Brunt]] //​(Mansfield)//​ //​([[shows:​cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])//​ 
 +  * The Fairy Godmother'​s Glitter Effects - [[member:​Charlie Gill]] //(Green Templeton)//​ //​([[shows:​cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])//​ 
 +  * The Fairy Godmother makes Velcro disappear and then reappear with a lil pop - [[member:​Charlie Gill]] //(Green Templeton)//​ and [[member: Will Ainsworth]] //(Teddy Hall)// //​([[shows:​cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])//​ 
 +  * The zoom in on the TV in Cinderella + the TV still playing in the background after it zooms out - [[member:​Charlie Gill]] //(Green Templeton)//​ //​([[shows:​cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])//​ 
 +  * DreadEd'​s ever increasing size during their 'I will find you' monologue - [[member: Valeriia Gladkova]] //​(Merton)//​ and [[member:​Charlie Gill]] //(Green Templeton)//​ //​([[shows:​cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])//​ 
 +  * The magic 8 ball actually displaying an answer - [[member:​Charlie Gill]] //(Green Templeton)//​ //​([[shows:​george_o|Waiting for George-O]])//​ 
 +  * The Hack-Off and other hacker effects - [[member:​Charlie Gill]] //(Green Templeton)//​ //​([[shows:​george_o|Waiting for George-O]])//​ 
 +  * Olly's Death - [[member: Lily Miles]] //(Actual Adult)//; [[member: Will Ainsworth]] //(Teddy Hall)//; [[member:​Charlie Gill]] //(Green Templeton)//​ //​([[shows:​george_o|Waiting for George-O]])//​ 
 +  * Lunchables snatching Izzy's crown - [[member: Velina Robinson]] //​(Mansfield)//;​ [[member: Kay Barrett]] //(St Hilda’s)//;​ [[member:​Charlie Gill]] //(Green Templeton)//​ //​([[shows:​george_o|Waiting for George-O]])//​ 
 + 
 +**Winner** - The entirety of scene 1.4 (the documentary) in George O - [[member:​Charlie Gill]] //(Green Templeton)//​ //​([[shows:​george_o|Waiting for George-O]])//​ 
 + 
 +===== Best Noise From a Castmember ===== 
 +**Nominations** 
 + 
 +  * Worm Munching - [[member:​Maya Walker]] //(St Anne’s)////​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * Ted Cox's Many Screams - [[member:​Branoc Richards]] //​(Associate MCR at Magdalen)// //​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * Zombie Moans - [[member:​Charlie Gill]] //(Green Templeton)//;​ [[member: Charlie Howley]] //(LMH)//; [[member: Chloe Pavey]]; [[member:​Maya Walker]]; [[member: Valeriia Gladkova]] //​(Merton)//;​ [[member: Velina Robinson]] //​(Mansfield)//​ //​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * Gilp - [[member: Valeriia Gladkova]] //​(Merton)//​ //​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * DVORSHAK SOUNDS OF DESPAIR after being cyberbullied - [[member: Tom Vallely]] //​(Somerville)//​ //​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * DVORSHAK warmup noises - [[member: Tom Vallely]] //​(Somerville)//​ //​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * Jeremy Irons Muder Birbs - [[member:​Maya Walker]] //(St Anne’s)////​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * 'Ding Dong' Sexy Doorbell - [[member:​Branoc Richards]] //​(Associate MCR at Magdalen)// //​([[shows:​cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])//​ 
 +  * Maya's tantrum on her bed as So Zen - [[member:​Maya Walker]] //(St Anne’s)////​([[shows:​cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])//​ 
 + 
 +**Winner** - HERETIC - [[member: Valeriia Gladkova]] //​(Merton)//​ //​([[shows:​george_o|Waiting for George-O]])//​ 
 +===== Best Soundscape ===== 
 +**Nominations** 
 + 
 +  * Radio Alpha Jingles - [[member: RA Neat]] and [[member: Cameron Alsop]] //(Former St Catherine’s)////​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * Screaming and general sounds of disaster throughout Terry'​s lines - [[member:​Charlie Gill]] //(Green Templeton)//​ //​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * German Motorway - [[member: Fen Brunt]] //​(Mansfield)//​ //​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * Cox Phone Fight - [[member: Maddie Hall]] //​(Oriel)//;​ [[member:​Branoc Richards]] //​(Associate MCR at Magdalen)//;​ [[member:​Charlie Gill]] //(Green Templeton)//​ //​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * Zombies break in to Radio Alpha and attack the continuity announcer - [[member:​Charlie Gill]] //(Green Templeton)//​ //​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * DJ Slimer'​s Soundboard - [[member:​Charlie Gill]] //(Green Templeton)//​ //​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * "​Ow"​ *thud* *jazz* - [[member: Fen Brunt]] //​(Mansfield)//​ //​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * Song of Britain crowd and intro/​transition music - [[member:​Charlie Gill]] //(Green Templeton)//​ //​([[shows:​cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])//​ 
 +  * The auction at the start of Hunter Welly Man's song, complete with sheep - [[member:​Branoc Richards]] //​(Associate MCR at Magdalen)// and [[member: Fen Brunt]] //​(Mansfield)//​ //​([[shows:​cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])//​ 
 + 
 +**Winner** - Mathrifice Chanting - [[member: Fen Brunt]] //​(Mansfield)//;​ [[member: Ali Witheford]] //​(Magdalen)//;​ [[member: Valeriia Gladkova]] //​(Merton)//​ //​([[shows:​george_o|Waiting for George-O]])//​ 
 +===== Best Cock-Up Backstage or During a Rehearsal ===== 
 +**Nominations** 
 + 
 +  * Val recording 40 minutes of directorial notes - [[member: Valeriia Gladkova]] //​(Merton)//​ //​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * Val uploading the wrong version of scene 2.2 (rip gravelly footsteps) - [[member: Valeriia Gladkova]] //​(Merton)//​ //​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * Maya nearly giving the sound editing chat a heart attack by telling them that act 2 wasn't finished when it was already half uploaded - [[member:​Maya Walker]] //(St Anne’s)////​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * "​What'​s updog?"​ - [[member: Velina Robinson]] //​(Mansfield)//​ //​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * Val's Ominous Background Whistling - [[member: Valeriia Gladkova]] //​(Merton)//​ //​([[shows:​cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])//​ 
 +  * Tom not realising it was rehearsal time and posting on the OULES messenger group - [[member: Tom Vallely]] //​(Somerville)//​ //​([[shows:​cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])//​ 
 +  * Branoc'​s 'dover sole' cooking video playing during a recording and freaking everyone out - [[member:​Branoc Richards]] //​(Associate MCR at Magdalen)// //​([[shows:​george_o|Waiting for George-O]])//​ 
 + 
 +**Winner** - Tom saying '​It'​s an angel" like 5 times at the wrong time in the scene, each time hopeful that the next repetition would be the one - [[member: Tom Vallely]] //​(Somerville)//​ //​([[shows:​cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])//​ 
 + 
 +===== Best Ad-Lib/​Outtake ===== 
 +**Nominations** 
 + 
 +  * Ted Cox's '​saxophone'​ solo - [[member:​Branoc Richards]] //​(Associate MCR at Magdalen)// //​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * Brian bit my ears - [[member:​Branoc Richards]] //​(Associate MCR at Magdalen)// //​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * "​Timmy?"​ - [[member: Em Fawcett]] //​(Wadham)//​ and [[member: Ekin Pehlivan]] //​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * "​Batteries not included"​ - [[member:​Charlie Gill]] //(Green Templeton)//​ //​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * "​Flight of the mumblebees"​ - [[member: RA Neat]] //​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * "​What'​s updog?"​ - [[member: Velina Robinson]] //​(Mansfield)//​ //​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * "Bill, your wig's fallen off" - [[member: Lily Miles]] //(Actual Adult)// //​([[shows:​cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])//​ 
 +  * "Could you elaborate on- frick!"​ - [[member:​Maya Walker]] //(St Anne’s)////​([[shows:​cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])//​ 
 + 
 +**Winner** -  
 +  * "What happened to you Zen? You used to be Maya, now you are Val" - [[member: Lily Miles]] //(Actual Adult)// //​([[shows:​cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])//​ 
 +  * Dave's moustache spin during One Way or Another - [[member: Ana Pagu]] //​(Linacre)//​ //​([[shows:​cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])//​ 
 +===== Best Audience Participation/​Heckle ===== 
 +**Nominations** 
 + 
 +  * Jack committing identity theft in the YouTube chat - [[member: Jack Slater]] //(St Edmund Hall)////​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * "Guys I don't get it. What is updog?"​ - [[member: Velina Robinson]] //​(Mansfield)//​ //​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * "​Can’t believe I’ve been tricked into being serenaded by a man" - [[member:​Maya Walker]] //(St Anne’s)////​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * "​Oakley should get into positive nihilism"​ - [[member: Jack Slater]] //(St Edmund Hall)////​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * The entire audience'​s sympathy for DVORSHAK - The Entire Audience //​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * "What is a Nando" - Ace //​([[shows:​cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])//​ 
 + 
 +  * Fen's friend Ace for cheering us on and being undeterred by Val caps-lock-yelling "I AM YOUR PARENT ALI" at them - Ace //​([[shows:​cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])//​ 
 + 
 +**Winner** - The real Elizabeth Jones' seal of approval - Elizabeth Jones //​([[shows:​cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])//​ 
 +===== Best Quote from a Script ===== 
 +**Nominations** 
 + 
 +  * "​Let'​s just think about this for a second…"​ "YOU CAN'T MAKE ME!" - [[member: Ana Pagu]] //​(Linacre)//;​ [[member:​Charlie Gill]] //(Green Templeton)//;​ [[member: Em Fawcett]] //​(Wadham)//;​ [[member: Ekin Pehlivan]] //​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * "The truth is not the official government’s position at this time." - [[member: Will Ainsworth]] //(Teddy Hall)//; [[member: Em Fawcett]] //​(Wadham)//;​ [[member: Ekin Pehlivan]] //​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * "​DVORSHAK IS WIDE AND GIRTHY BEYOND YOUR DREAMS OLD MAN" - [[member: Tom Vallely]] //​(Somerville)//;​ [[member: Em Fawcett]] //​(Wadham)//;​ [[member: Ekin Pehlivan]] //​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * "Right now, an alien destroyer the size of your mum is slowly preparing to send cosmic rays down on the planet Earth" - [[member: Maddie Hall]] //​(Oriel)//;​ [[member: Em Fawcett]] //​(Wadham)//;​ [[member: Ekin Pehlivan]] //​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * "YOU ARE CORRECT, BRIAN OF THE COCKS" - [[member: Tom Vallely]] //​(Somerville)//;​ [[member: Em Fawcett]] //​(Wadham)//;​ [[member: Ekin Pehlivan]] //​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * "​Scientists have discovered that the emperor penguins have lost Constantinople and are now ottoman penguins."​ - [[member: Velina Robinson]] //​(Mansfield)//;​ [[member: Em Fawcett]] //​(Wadham)//;​ [[member: Ekin Pehlivan]] //​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * "Space always has, and always will be, beyond our full comprehension. The planets and moons that form up our solar system are calling out to you. Can you hear them, in the darkness? If you walk outside and look up, you will hear their song, a tune played out across the infinity of space. The black holes know the words, but even the atoms can tell when the song must come to an end." - [[member: Maddie Hall]] //​(Oriel)//;​ [[member: Em Fawcett]] //​(Wadham)//;​ [[member: Ekin Pehlivan]] //​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * "How d'ya get them to do this gig?" "​Money"​ - [[member: Eliza Niblett]] //(Corpus Christi)//; [[member:​Charlie Gill]] //(Green Templeton)//;​ [[member: Velina Robinson]] //​(Mansfield)//​ //​([[shows:​cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])//​ 
 +  * "If you are a Prince, can I kiss you and then you’ll become a... a frog and we can get married"​ - [[member: Rachel Shrader]] //(Wycliffe Hall)// and [[member: Velina Robinson]] //​(Mansfield)//​ //​([[shows:​cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])//​ 
 +  * “Dave, honey, my heart is just irresistibly drawn to those in need, like moth to flame, like pen to paper, like students to despair, self-hatred and a constant nagging sense of existential crisis..."​ - [[member: Chloe Pavey]] and [[member: Velina Robinson]] //​(Mansfield)//​ //​([[shows:​cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])//​ 
 +  * "​Cleanse me of Sin, Cos, and Tan!" - [[member: Lily Miles]] //(Actual Adult)//; [[member: Em Fawcett]] //​(Wadham)//;​ [[member: Ekin Pehlivan]] //​([[shows:​george_o|Waiting for George-O]])//​ 
 + 
 +**Winner** - "His father had made his money smuggling goods into Turkey, later changing to Whales, as they were much bigger animals."​ - [[member: Perry Hartland-Asbury]];​ [[member: Em Fawcett]] //​(Wadham)//;​ [[member: Ekin Pehlivan]] //​([[shows:​george_o|Waiting for George-O]])//​ 
 + 
 +===== The “Ooh You Luvvie” Award for Actually Being Able to Act ===== 
 +**Nominations** 
 + 
 +  * [[member:​Charlie Gill]] //(Green Templeton)//​ for Mitchell, Prince Sheer-Ed, and KJ //​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]], [[shows:​cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]], [[shows:​george_o|Waiting for George-O]])//​ 
 +  * [[member:​Maya Walker]] //(St Anne’s)//​for Young //​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * [[member: Maddie Hall]] //(Oriel)// for Brian Cox and Cinderella //​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]], [[shows:​cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])//​ 
 +  * [[member: Tom Vallely]] //​(Somerville)//​ for DVORSHAK //​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * [[member: Em Fawcett]] //​(Wadham)//​ for the Corruption //​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * [[member: Eliza Niblett]] //(Corpus Christi)// for Nectarine //​([[shows:​cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])//​ 
 +  * [[member: Rachel Shrader]] //(Wycliffe Hall)// for Pomegranate //​([[shows:​cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])//​ 
 +  * [[member: Valeriia Gladkova]] //​(Merton)//​ for Oakley, DreadEd, and Other Neil //​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]], [[shows:​cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]], [[shows:​george_o|Waiting for George-O]])//​ 
 +  * [[member: Lily Miles]] //(Actual Adult)// for Olly and Mrs Fenkins //​([[shows:​george_o|Waiting for George-O]])//​ 
 + 
 +**Winner** - [[member: Kay Barrett]] //(St Hilda’s)//​ for the Fairy Godmother and Izzy //​([[shows:​cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]], [[shows:​george_o|Waiting for George-O]])//​ 
 +===== The ‘Beyond the Call of Duty’ Award for Going Beyond the Call of Duty ===== 
 +**Nominations** 
 + 
 +  * Em and Ekin for producing an emergency radio play script over the Easter vac and actually managing to complete it - [[member: Em Fawcett]] //​(Wadham)//​ and [[member: Ekin Pehlivan]] //​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * Val for stepping in to direct the radio show at the last minute despite already having CULES committments - [[member: Valeriia Gladkova]] //​(Merton)//​ //​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * RA and Cameron for all the fantastic music work - [[member: RA Neat]] and [[member: Cameron Alsop]] //(Former St Catherine’s)////​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * Tom for staying up all night to help the editors review scenes for the radio show - [[member: Tom Vallely]] //​(Somerville)//​ //​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * Charlie G for (unexpectedly) being responsible for putting the whole radio show video together at the last minute, whilst still putting out marketing posts and having already done an all-nighter - [[member:​Charlie Gill]] //(Green Templeton)//​ //​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])//​ 
 +  * Ana for all the fantastic art and graphics for Cinderella and George O - [[member: Ana Pagu]] //​(Linacre)//​ //​([[shows:​cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]], [[shows:​george_o|Waiting for George-O]])//​ 
 +  * Lily for doing all the marketing scribbles - [[member: Lily Miles]] //(Actual Adult)// //​([[shows:​george_o|Waiting for George-O]])//​ 
 + 
 +**Winner** - All the editing teams for everything ever - [[member:​Charlie Gill]] //(Green Templeton)//;​ [[member: Fen Brunt]] //​(Mansfield)//;​ [[member: Valeriia Gladkova]] //​(Merton)//;​ [[member:​George Sutherland]];​ [[member:​Maya Walker]]; [[member: Will Ainsworth]] //(Teddy Hall)//; [[member:​Branoc Richards]] //​(Associate MCR at Magdalen)//;​ [[member: Aleksandra Matkowska]] //​(Keble)//;​ [[member: Alice Hackney]] //(St John’s)// //​([[shows:​radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]], [[shows:​cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]], [[shows:​george_o|Waiting for George-O]])//​
flosscars/2021.1593357417.txt.gz · Last modified: 2020/06/28 15:16 by lily