This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.
Both sides previous revision Previous revision Next revision | Previous revision Next revision Both sides next revision | ||
flosscars:2021 [2021/06/18 22:13] lily [Best Quote from a Script] |
flosscars:2021 [2021/08/03 21:06] lily [Best Song] |
||
---|---|---|---|
Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
* One Night More - [[member: Lily Miles]] //(Actual Adult)// and [[member: Tegan Gears]] //(Teddy Hall)////([[shows:cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])// | * One Night More - [[member: Lily Miles]] //(Actual Adult)// and [[member: Tegan Gears]] //(Teddy Hall)////([[shows:cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])// | ||
* I Quite Like Thursdays - [[member: Lily Miles]] //(Actual Adult)// and [[member: Tom Vallely]] //(Somerville)// //([[shows:cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])// | * I Quite Like Thursdays - [[member: Lily Miles]] //(Actual Adult)// and [[member: Tom Vallely]] //(Somerville)// //([[shows:cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])// | ||
- | |||
* Gentlemen Farmers - [[member: Velina Robinson]] //(Mansfield)// //([[shows:cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])// | * Gentlemen Farmers - [[member: Velina Robinson]] //(Mansfield)// //([[shows:cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])// | ||
* Unmasked - [[member: Maddie Hall]] //(Oriel)// //([[shows:cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])// | * Unmasked - [[member: Maddie Hall]] //(Oriel)// //([[shows:cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])// | ||
Line 246: | Line 245: | ||
**Winner** - | **Winner** - | ||
- | * Kalimba (Brian Cox Disappears/Fariy Godmother's Magic Noises) - [[member:Maya Walker]] //(St Anne’s)////([[shows:radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]], [[shows:cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])// | + | * Kalimba (Brian Cox Disappears/Fariy Godmother's Magic Noises) - [[member:Maya Walker]] //(St Anne’s)// //([[shows:radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]], [[shows:cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])// |
* Rees Moggy - [[member: Fen Brunt]] //(Mansfield)// //([[shows:cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])// | * Rees Moggy - [[member: Fen Brunt]] //(Mansfield)// //([[shows:cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])// | ||
===== Best Worst VFX ===== | ===== Best Worst VFX ===== | ||
Line 367: | Line 366: | ||
* [[member: Tom Vallely]] //(Somerville)// for DVORSHAK //([[shows:radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])// | * [[member: Tom Vallely]] //(Somerville)// for DVORSHAK //([[shows:radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])// | ||
* [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// for the Corruption //([[shows:radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])// | * [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// for the Corruption //([[shows:radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])// | ||
- | * [[member: Kay Barrett]] //(St Hilda’s)// for the Fairy Godmother and Izzy //([[shows:cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]], [[shows:george_o|Waiting for George-O]])// | ||
* [[member: Eliza Niblett]] //(Corpus Christi)// for Nectarine //([[shows:cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])// | * [[member: Eliza Niblett]] //(Corpus Christi)// for Nectarine //([[shows:cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])// | ||
* [[member: Rachel Shrader]] //(Wycliffe Hall)// for Pomegranate //([[shows:cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])// | * [[member: Rachel Shrader]] //(Wycliffe Hall)// for Pomegranate //([[shows:cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])// | ||
* [[member: Valeriia Gladkova]] //(Merton)// for Oakley, DreadEd, and Other Neil //([[shows:radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]], [[shows:cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]], [[shows:george_o|Waiting for George-O]])// | * [[member: Valeriia Gladkova]] //(Merton)// for Oakley, DreadEd, and Other Neil //([[shows:radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]], [[shows:cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]], [[shows:george_o|Waiting for George-O]])// | ||
* [[member: Lily Miles]] //(Actual Adult)// for Olly and Mrs Fenkins //([[shows:george_o|Waiting for George-O]])// | * [[member: Lily Miles]] //(Actual Adult)// for Olly and Mrs Fenkins //([[shows:george_o|Waiting for George-O]])// | ||
- | + | ||
+ | **Winner** - [[member: Kay Barrett]] //(St Hilda’s)// for the Fairy Godmother and Izzy //([[shows:cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]], [[shows:george_o|Waiting for George-O]])// | ||
===== The ‘Beyond the Call of Duty’ Award for Going Beyond the Call of Duty ===== | ===== The ‘Beyond the Call of Duty’ Award for Going Beyond the Call of Duty ===== | ||
**Nominations** | **Nominations** | ||
- | * All the editing teams for everything ever - [[member:Charlie Gill]] //(Green Templeton)//; [[member: Fen Brunt]] //(Mansfield)//; [[member: Valeriia Gladkova]] //(Merton)//; George Sutherland; [[member:Maya Walker]]; [[member: Will Ainsworth]] //(Teddy Hall)//; [[member:Branoc Richards]] //(Associate MCR at Magdalen)//; [[member: Aleksandra Matkowska]] //(Keble)//; [[member: Alice Hackney]] //(St John’s)// //([[shows:radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]], [[shows:cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]], [[shows:george_o|Waiting for George-O]])// | ||
* Em and Ekin for producing an emergency radio play script over the Easter vac and actually managing to complete it - [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// and [[member: Ekin Pehlivan]] //([[shows:radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])// | * Em and Ekin for producing an emergency radio play script over the Easter vac and actually managing to complete it - [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// and [[member: Ekin Pehlivan]] //([[shows:radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])// | ||
* Val for stepping in to direct the radio show at the last minute despite already having CULES committments - [[member: Valeriia Gladkova]] //(Merton)// //([[shows:radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])// | * Val for stepping in to direct the radio show at the last minute despite already having CULES committments - [[member: Valeriia Gladkova]] //(Merton)// //([[shows:radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])// | ||
Line 385: | Line 383: | ||
* Lily for doing all the marketing scribbles - [[member: Lily Miles]] //(Actual Adult)// //([[shows:george_o|Waiting for George-O]])// | * Lily for doing all the marketing scribbles - [[member: Lily Miles]] //(Actual Adult)// //([[shows:george_o|Waiting for George-O]])// | ||
+ | **Winner** - All the editing teams for everything ever - [[member:Charlie Gill]] //(Green Templeton)//; [[member: Fen Brunt]] //(Mansfield)//; [[member: Valeriia Gladkova]] //(Merton)//; [[member:George Sutherland]]; [[member:Maya Walker]]; [[member: Will Ainsworth]] //(Teddy Hall)//; [[member:Branoc Richards]] //(Associate MCR at Magdalen)//; [[member: Aleksandra Matkowska]] //(Keble)//; [[member: Alice Hackney]] //(St John’s)// //([[shows:radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]], [[shows:cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]], [[shows:george_o|Waiting for George-O]])// |