This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.
Both sides previous revision Previous revision Next revision | Previous revision Next revision Both sides next revision | ||
flosscars:2021 [2021/06/18 21:19] lily [Best Morally Ambiguous Character] |
flosscars:2021 [2021/06/18 21:26] lily [Best Directing Team] |
||
---|---|---|---|
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
* Walkie-Talkie Heroes - [[member:Charlie Gill]] //(Green Templeton)//; [[member:Maya Walker]]; [[member: Ana Pagu]] //(Linacre)//; [[member: Valeriia Gladkova]] //(Merton)// //([[shows:radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])// | * Walkie-Talkie Heroes - [[member:Charlie Gill]] //(Green Templeton)//; [[member:Maya Walker]]; [[member: Ana Pagu]] //(Linacre)//; [[member: Valeriia Gladkova]] //(Merton)// //([[shows:radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])// | ||
- | * The Cox Brothers - [[member: Maddie Hall]] //(Oriel)// and [[member:Branoc Richards]] //(Associate MCR at Magdalen)// //([[shows:radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])// | ||
* Radio Alpha Hosts - [[member: Bethan Chalmers]] //(St Hilda’s)//; [[member: Velina Robinson]] //(Mansfield)//; [[member: Chloe Pavey]]; [[member: Madeleine Horton]] //([[shows:radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])// | * Radio Alpha Hosts - [[member: Bethan Chalmers]] //(St Hilda’s)//; [[member: Velina Robinson]] //(Mansfield)//; [[member: Chloe Pavey]]; [[member: Madeleine Horton]] //([[shows:radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])// | ||
* Russell and Slimer - [[member: Velina Robinson]] //(Mansfield)// and [[member: Elsa Kienberger]] //(Pacific Lutheran University)// //([[shows:radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])// | * Russell and Slimer - [[member: Velina Robinson]] //(Mansfield)// and [[member: Elsa Kienberger]] //(Pacific Lutheran University)// //([[shows:radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])// | ||
Line 66: | Line 65: | ||
* 8 Ball Cult - [[member: Valeriia Gladkova]] //(Merton)//; [[member:Maya Walker]]; [[member: Charlie Howley]] //(LMH)//; Jahnavi Bhatia //([[shows:george_o|Waiting for George-O]])// | * 8 Ball Cult - [[member: Valeriia Gladkova]] //(Merton)//; [[member:Maya Walker]]; [[member: Charlie Howley]] //(LMH)//; Jahnavi Bhatia //([[shows:george_o|Waiting for George-O]])// | ||
* The Teachers - [[member: Lily Miles]] //(Actual Adult)//; [[member: Bethan Chalmers]] //(St Hilda’s)//; [[member: Tom Vallely]] //(Somerville)//; [[member: Jake Caudwell]] //(Magdalen)// //([[shows:george_o|Waiting for George-O]])// | * The Teachers - [[member: Lily Miles]] //(Actual Adult)//; [[member: Bethan Chalmers]] //(St Hilda’s)//; [[member: Tom Vallely]] //(Somerville)//; [[member: Jake Caudwell]] //(Magdalen)// //([[shows:george_o|Waiting for George-O]])// | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Winner** - The Cox Brothers - [[member: Maddie Hall]] //(Oriel)// and [[member:Branoc Richards]] //(Associate MCR at Magdalen)// //([[shows:radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])// | ||
+ | |||
===== Best Couple ===== | ===== Best Couple ===== | ||
**Nominations** | **Nominations** | ||
- | * Mitchell and Young - [[member:Charlie Gill]] //(Green Templeton)// and [[member:Maya Walker]] //(St Anne’s)////([[shows:radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])// | + | * Mitchell and Young - [[member:Charlie Gill]] //(Green Templeton)// and [[member:Maya Walker]] //(St Anne’s)// //([[shows:radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])// |
* Brian Cox and DVORSHAK - [[member: Maddie Hall]] //(Oriel)// and [[member: Tom Vallely]] //(Somerville)// //([[shows:radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])// | * Brian Cox and DVORSHAK - [[member: Maddie Hall]] //(Oriel)// and [[member: Tom Vallely]] //(Somerville)// //([[shows:radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])// | ||
* Cinderella and Velcro - [[member: Maddie Hall]] //(Oriel)// and [[member: Fen Brunt]] //(Mansfield)// //([[shows:cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])// | * Cinderella and Velcro - [[member: Maddie Hall]] //(Oriel)// and [[member: Fen Brunt]] //(Mansfield)// //([[shows:cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])// | ||
Line 76: | Line 78: | ||
* Nectarine and Pomegranate - [[member: Eliza Niblett]] //(Corpus Christi)// and [[member: Rachel Shrader]] //(Wycliffe Hall)// //([[shows:cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])// | * Nectarine and Pomegranate - [[member: Eliza Niblett]] //(Corpus Christi)// and [[member: Rachel Shrader]] //(Wycliffe Hall)// //([[shows:cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])// | ||
* Bantz and Hec - [[member: Will Ainsworth]] //(Teddy Hall)// and [[member: Chloe Pavey]] //([[shows:cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])// | * Bantz and Hec - [[member: Will Ainsworth]] //(Teddy Hall)// and [[member: Chloe Pavey]] //([[shows:cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])// | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Winner** - | ||
* Dave and the Flirty Neighbour - [[member: Ana Pagu]] //(Linacre)// and [[member: Chloe Pavey]] //([[shows:cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])// | * Dave and the Flirty Neighbour - [[member: Ana Pagu]] //(Linacre)// and [[member: Chloe Pavey]] //([[shows:cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])// | ||
* Izzy and KJ - [[member: Kay Barrett]] //(St Hilda’s)// and [[member:Charlie Gill]] //(Green Templeton)// //([[shows:george_o|Waiting for George-O]])// | * Izzy and KJ - [[member: Kay Barrett]] //(St Hilda’s)// and [[member:Charlie Gill]] //(Green Templeton)// //([[shows:george_o|Waiting for George-O]])// | ||
+ | |||
===== Best Spurious Accent ===== | ===== Best Spurious Accent ===== | ||
Line 88: | Line 93: | ||
* Peter from Middlesborough - [[member: Will Ainsworth]] //(Teddy Hall)// //([[shows:radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])// | * Peter from Middlesborough - [[member: Will Ainsworth]] //(Teddy Hall)// //([[shows:radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]])// | ||
* Baron Bill Bogoff - [[member: Tom Vallely]] //(Somerville)// //([[shows:cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])// | * Baron Bill Bogoff - [[member: Tom Vallely]] //(Somerville)// //([[shows:cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])// | ||
- | * Mitchel le Rouge - [[member: Fabian Bourdeaux]] //(St Anne’s)// //([[shows:cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])// | + | * Michel le Rouge - [[member: Fabian Bourdeaux]] //(St Anne’s)// //([[shows:cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])// |
* Granton Sheepsay - [[member: Jake Caudwell]] //(Magdalen)// //([[shows:cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])// | * Granton Sheepsay - [[member: Jake Caudwell]] //(Magdalen)// //([[shows:cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])// | ||
* Hunter Welly Man - [[member: Lily Miles]] //(Actual Adult)// //([[shows:cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])// | * Hunter Welly Man - [[member: Lily Miles]] //(Actual Adult)// //([[shows:cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])// | ||
* The Auctioneer - [[member:Branoc Richards]] //(Associate MCR at Magdalen)// //([[shows:cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])// | * The Auctioneer - [[member:Branoc Richards]] //(Associate MCR at Magdalen)// //([[shows:cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]])// | ||
- | * Olly - [[member: Lily Miles]] //(Actual Adult)// //([[shows:george_o|Waiting for George-O]])// | + | |
+ | **Winner** - Olly - [[member: Lily Miles]] //(Actual Adult)// //([[shows:george_o|Waiting for George-O]])// | ||
===== Best Directing Team ===== | ===== Best Directing Team ===== | ||
Line 99: | Line 105: | ||
* [[shows:radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]] - [[member: Valeriia Gladkova]] //(Merton)// and [[member: Velina Robinson]] //(Mansfield)// | * [[shows:radio_show|The Radio Show at the End of the World]] - [[member: Valeriia Gladkova]] //(Merton)// and [[member: Velina Robinson]] //(Mansfield)// | ||
* [[shows:cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]] - [[member:Branoc Richards]] //(Associate MCR at Magdalen)// and [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// | * [[shows:cinderella3|Cinderella The Musical]] - [[member:Branoc Richards]] //(Associate MCR at Magdalen)// and [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// | ||
- | * [[shows:george_o|Waiting for George-O]] - [[member: Will Ainsworth]] //(Teddy Hall)//; [[member: Jake Caudwell]] //(Magdalen)//; Jahnavi Bhatia | ||
+ | **Winner** - [[shows:george_o|Waiting for George-O]] - [[member: Will Ainsworth]] //(Teddy Hall)//; [[member: Jake Caudwell]] //(Magdalen)//; Jahnavi Bhatia | ||
===== Best Script ===== | ===== Best Script ===== | ||
**Nominations** | **Nominations** |