This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.
Both sides previous revision Previous revision Next revision | Previous revision Next revision Both sides next revision | ||
flosscars:2020 [2020/05/29 17:30] lily |
flosscars:2020 [2020/06/28 14:18] em |
||
---|---|---|---|
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
* Rogue Reaper - [[member: Ekin Pehlivan]] ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | * Rogue Reaper - [[member: Ekin Pehlivan]] ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | ||
* Danny - [[member: Jack Slater]] //(Teddy Hall)// ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | * Danny - [[member: Jack Slater]] //(Teddy Hall)// ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | ||
- | * Ellie Atkins - Olivia Oldham ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | + | * Alfie Atkins - [[member: Fen Brunt]] //(Mansfield)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) |
- | * Alfie Atkins - [[member: Tessa Brunt]] //(Mansfield)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | + | |
* Micah Lewis - [[member: Ed Tansley]] //(St Anne’s)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | * Micah Lewis - [[member: Ed Tansley]] //(St Anne’s)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
* Hannah South - [[member: Velina Robinson]] //(Mansfield)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | * Hannah South - [[member: Velina Robinson]] //(Mansfield)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
* Sean Bean - [[member: Tom Vallely]] //(Somerville)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | * Sean Bean - [[member: Tom Vallely]] //(Somerville)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Winner** - Ellie Atkins - Olivia Oldham ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
===== Best Villainous Character ===== | ===== Best Villainous Character ===== | ||
**Nomination** | **Nomination** | ||
- | *Prince John - [[member: Valeriia Gladkova]] //(Merton)// ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | ||
*Sheriff of Nottingham - [[member: Becky Hicks]] //(Oriel)// ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | *Sheriff of Nottingham - [[member: Becky Hicks]] //(Oriel)// ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | ||
*Mallory - [[member: Valeriia Gladkova]] //(Merton)// ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | *Mallory - [[member: Valeriia Gladkova]] //(Merton)// ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | ||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
*Shadow - Chris Davies ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]] | *Shadow - Chris Davies ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]] | ||
*Kim - [[member: Tom Vallely]] //(Somerville)// ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | *Kim - [[member: Tom Vallely]] //(Somerville)// ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | ||
- | *Kenneth Morbett - Charlie Gill ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | + | *Kenneth Morbett - [[member:Charlie Gill|Charlie]] ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) |
*Gaston - [[member: Albert Prats]] //(St Peter’s)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | *Gaston - [[member: Albert Prats]] //(St Peter’s)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Winner** - Prince John - [[member: Valeriia Gladkova]] //(Merton)// ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | ||
===== Best Morally Ambiguous Character ===== | ===== Best Morally Ambiguous Character ===== | ||
Line 45: | Line 47: | ||
*Brody - Zain Iqbal ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | *Brody - Zain Iqbal ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | ||
*Tina Hye - [[member: Tom Vallely]] //(Somerville)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | *Tina Hye - [[member: Tom Vallely]] //(Somerville)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
- | *Jon Snow - Charlie Gill ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
*Voice From Off - [[member:Charlie Howley]] // (LMH)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | *Voice From Off - [[member:Charlie Howley]] // (LMH)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Winner** - Jon Snow - [[member:Charlie Gill|Charlie]] ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
===== Best Group/Double Act ===== | ===== Best Group/Double Act ===== | ||
Line 52: | Line 55: | ||
*The Mighty Maids - Rachael Twyford; [[member: Willow Dove]]; [[member: Gabrielle Young]] //(St Hilda’s)//; [[member: Ana Pagu]] //(Linacre)//; [[member: Tzveta Pokrovska]] //(LMH)//; [[member: Lily Miles]] //(St John’s Cambridge)// ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | *The Mighty Maids - Rachael Twyford; [[member: Willow Dove]]; [[member: Gabrielle Young]] //(St Hilda’s)//; [[member: Ana Pagu]] //(Linacre)//; [[member: Tzveta Pokrovska]] //(LMH)//; [[member: Lily Miles]] //(St John’s Cambridge)// ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | ||
- | *The Merry Men - [[member:Charlie Howley]] // (LMH)//; [[member: Velina Robinson]] //(Mansfield)//; [[member: Tessa Brunt]] //(Mansfield)//; [[member: Jake Griffiths]] // (Brasenose)//; [[member: Jack Slater]] //(Teddy Hall)//; [[member: Olivia Boyd]] //(St Edmund Hall)// ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | + | *The Merry Men - [[member:Charlie Howley]] // (LMH)//; [[member: Velina Robinson]] //(Mansfield)//; [[member: Fen Brunt]] //(Mansfield)//; [[member: Jake Griffiths]] // (Brasenose)//; [[member: Jack Slater]] //(Teddy Hall)//; [[member: Olivia Boyd]] //(St Edmund Hall)// ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) |
*Much and Many - [[member: Olivia Boyd]] //(St Edmund Hall)// and [[member: Lily Miles]] //(St John’s Cambridge)// ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | *Much and Many - [[member: Olivia Boyd]] //(St Edmund Hall)// and [[member: Lily Miles]] //(St John’s Cambridge)// ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | ||
*Prince John and The Sheriff - [[member: Valeriia Gladkova]] //(Merton)// and [[member: Becky Hicks]] //(Oriel)// ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | *Prince John and The Sheriff - [[member: Valeriia Gladkova]] //(Merton)// and [[member: Becky Hicks]] //(Oriel)// ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | ||
- | *Vic and Alex - [[member: Bethan Chalmers]] //(St Hilda’s)// and [[member: Tessa Brunt]] //(Mansfield)// ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | + | *Vic and Alex - [[member: Bethan Chalmers]] //(St Hilda’s)// and [[member: Fen Brunt]] //(Mansfield)// ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) |
*Shadow and Shade - Chris Davies and [[member: Albert Prats]] //(St Peter’s)// ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | *Shadow and Shade - Chris Davies and [[member: Albert Prats]] //(St Peter’s)// ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | ||
*The Ghostgrabbers - [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)//; [[member: Ed Tansley]] //(St Anne’s)//; [[member: Tom Vallely]] //(Somerville)//; [[member: Elsa Kienberger]] //(Pacific Lutheran Univeristy)//; [[member: Rebecca Barton]] //(Regent’s Park)//; [[member: Jack Slater]] //(Teddy Hall)// ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]] | *The Ghostgrabbers - [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)//; [[member: Ed Tansley]] //(St Anne’s)//; [[member: Tom Vallely]] //(Somerville)//; [[member: Elsa Kienberger]] //(Pacific Lutheran Univeristy)//; [[member: Rebecca Barton]] //(Regent’s Park)//; [[member: Jack Slater]] //(Teddy Hall)// ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]] | ||
- | *The Princesses - Maddie Hall; Madeleine Horton; [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | + | *The Doctors - [[member: Jack Slater]] //(Teddy Hall)//; [[member:Maddie Hall]]; [[member: Branoc Richards]] //(Magdalen)//; [[member: Bethan Chalmers]] //(St Hilda’s)//; [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]] |
- | *The Doctors - [[member: Jack Slater]] //(Teddy Hall)//; Maddie Hall; [[member: Branoc Richards]] //(Magdalen)//; [[member: Bethan Chalmers]] //(St Hilda’s)//; [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]] | + | |
*Marge and Tina - [[member: Bethan Chalmers]] //(St Hilda’s)// and [[member: Tom Vallely]] //(Somerville)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | *Marge and Tina - [[member: Bethan Chalmers]] //(St Hilda’s)// and [[member: Tom Vallely]] //(Somerville)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
- | *Sean Bean and Alfie - [[member: Tom Vallely]] //(Somerville)// and [[member: Tessa Brunt]] //(Mansfield)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | + | *Sean Bean and Alfie - [[member: Tom Vallely]] //(Somerville)// and [[member: Fen Brunt]] //(Mansfield)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) |
+ | |||
+ | **Winner** - The Princesses - [[member:Maddie Hall]]; Madeleine Horton; [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
===== Best Couple ===== | ===== Best Couple ===== | ||
Line 71: | Line 75: | ||
*Robin and Marian - [[member:Charlie Howley]] // (LMH)// and Rachael Twyford ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | *Robin and Marian - [[member:Charlie Howley]] // (LMH)// and Rachael Twyford ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | ||
*Jack and Jill - [[member: Willow Dove]] and [[member: Gabrielle Young]] //(St Hilda’s)// ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | *Jack and Jill - [[member: Willow Dove]] and [[member: Gabrielle Young]] //(St Hilda’s)// ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | ||
- | *Tony and Danny - [[member: Tessa Brunt]] //(Mansfield)// and [[member: Jack Slater]] //(Teddy Hall)// ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | + | *Tony and Danny - [[member: Fen Brunt]] //(Mansfield)// and [[member: Jack Slater]] //(Teddy Hall)// ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) |
- | *Marge and Tina - [[member: Bethan Chalmers]] //(St Hilda’s)// and [[member: Tom Vallely]] //(Somerville)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | + | *Jon and Daenerys - [[member:Charlie Gill|Charlie]] and [[member: Ana Pagu]] //(Linacre)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) |
- | *Jon and Daenerys - Charlie Gill and [[member: Ana Pagu]] //(Linacre)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | + | *Micah and the Princesses - [[member: Ed Tansley]] //(St Anne’s)//; [[member:Maddie Hall]]; Madeleine Horton; [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) |
- | *Micah and the Princesses - [[member: Ed Tansley]] //(St Anne’s)//; Maddie Hall; Madeleine Horton; [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | + | |
+ | **Winner** - Marge and Tina - [[member: Bethan Chalmers]] //(St Hilda’s)// and [[member: Tom Vallely]] //(Somerville)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
===== Best Spurious Accent ===== | ===== Best Spurious Accent ===== | ||
Line 83: | Line 88: | ||
*Much Pretending to be Manly - [[member: Olivia Boyd]] //(St Edmund Hall)// ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | *Much Pretending to be Manly - [[member: Olivia Boyd]] //(St Edmund Hall)// ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | ||
*Robin Pretending to be a Woman - [[member:Charlie Howley]] // (LMH)// ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | *Robin Pretending to be a Woman - [[member:Charlie Howley]] // (LMH)// ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | ||
- | *Laurent's 'French' Accent - [[member: Jack Slater]] //(Teddy Hall)// ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]] | + | *Jon Snoooooow - [[member:Charlie Gill|Charlie]] ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]] |
- | *Jon Snoooooow - Charlie Gill ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]] | + | *Alfie Atkins - [[member: Fen Brunt]] //(Mansfield)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) |
- | *Alfie Atkins - [[member: Tessa Brunt]] //(Mansfield)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | + | |
*Sean Bean - [[member: Tom Vallely]] //(Somerville)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | *Sean Bean - [[member: Tom Vallely]] //(Somerville)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
*Tina Hye - [[member: Tom Vallely]] //(Somerville)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | *Tina Hye - [[member: Tom Vallely]] //(Somerville)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
*Eleventh Doctor Impersonating Jon Snow - [[member: Branoc Richards]] //(Magdalen)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]] | *Eleventh Doctor Impersonating Jon Snow - [[member: Branoc Richards]] //(Magdalen)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]] | ||
*The Entire Cast of Channel Hoppers ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | *The Entire Cast of Channel Hoppers ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Winner** - Laurent's 'French' Accent - [[member: Jack Slater]] //(Teddy Hall)// ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]] | ||
===== Best Directing Team ===== | ===== Best Directing Team ===== | ||
**Nomination** | **Nomination** | ||
- | *[[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]] - [[member: Lily Miles]] //(St John’s Cambridge)// and [[member: Will Ainsworth]] //(Teddy Hall)// | ||
*[[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]] - [[member: Velina Robinson]] //(Mansfield)//; [[member: Valeriia Gladkova]] //(Merton)//; [[member: Georgia Watkins]] //(St Hilda’s)// | *[[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]] - [[member: Velina Robinson]] //(Mansfield)//; [[member: Valeriia Gladkova]] //(Merton)//; [[member: Georgia Watkins]] //(St Hilda’s)// | ||
*[[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]] - [[member: Will Ainsworth]] //(Teddy Hall)//; [[member: Albert Prats]] //(St Peter’s)//; [[member:Charlie Howley]] // (LMH)// | *[[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]] - [[member: Will Ainsworth]] //(Teddy Hall)//; [[member: Albert Prats]] //(St Peter’s)//; [[member:Charlie Howley]] // (LMH)// | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Winner** - [[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]] - [[member: Lily Miles]] //(St John’s Cambridge)// and [[member: Will Ainsworth]] //(Teddy Hall)// | ||
===== Best Script ===== | ===== Best Script ===== | ||
Line 103: | Line 110: | ||
*[[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]] - [[member: Asha Hartland-Asbury]] //(Brasenose)// | *[[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]] - [[member: Asha Hartland-Asbury]] //(Brasenose)// | ||
*[[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]] - [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// and [[member: Ekin Pehlivan]] | *[[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]] - [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// and [[member: Ekin Pehlivan]] | ||
- | *[[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]] - [[member: Lily Miles]] //(St John’s Cambridge)// | + | |
+ | **Winner** - [[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]] - [[member: Lily Miles]] //(St John’s Cambridge)// | ||
===== Best Marketing Campaign ===== | ===== Best Marketing Campaign ===== | ||
Line 110: | Line 118: | ||
*[[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]] - [[member: Velina Robinson]] //(Mansfield)// | *[[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]] - [[member: Velina Robinson]] //(Mansfield)// | ||
*[[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]] - [[member: Matilda Tempest]] //(Mansfield)// and [[member: George Sutherland]] //(Merton)// | *[[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]] - [[member: Matilda Tempest]] //(Mansfield)// and [[member: George Sutherland]] //(Merton)// | ||
- | *[[shows:Channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]] - [[member: Lily Miles]] //(St John’s Cambridge)// | + | |
+ | **Winner** - [[shows:Channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]] - [[member: Lily Miles]] //(St John’s Cambridge)// | ||
===== Best Song ===== | ===== Best Song ===== | ||
Line 117: | Line 126: | ||
*Marian, Oh Marian - [[member: Lily Miles]] //(St John’s Cambridge)// and [[member: Jake Griffiths]] // (Brasenose)// ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | *Marian, Oh Marian - [[member: Lily Miles]] //(St John’s Cambridge)// and [[member: Jake Griffiths]] // (Brasenose)// ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | ||
*Robin Hood Final Song - [[member: Jake Griffiths]] // (Brasenose)// and [[member: Markus Beeken]] //(Brasenose)// ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | *Robin Hood Final Song - [[member: Jake Griffiths]] // (Brasenose)// and [[member: Markus Beeken]] //(Brasenose)// ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | ||
- | *This Outlaw Is Not Done - [[member: Tegan Gears]] //(Teddy Hall)// ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]] | + | *This Outlaw Is Not Done - [[member: Tegan Gears]] //(Teddy Hall)// ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) |
*The Mallory Way - [[member: Tegan Gears]] //(Teddy Hall)// ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | *The Mallory Way - [[member: Tegan Gears]] //(Teddy Hall)// ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | ||
*Exorcism Song - [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)//; Arranged by [[member: Perry Hartland-Asbury]] //(Ex-Mansfield)// ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | *Exorcism Song - [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)//; Arranged by [[member: Perry Hartland-Asbury]] //(Ex-Mansfield)// ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | ||
*Ghosts Need Therapy – [[member:Erin English]] //(Wadham)//; Arranged by [[member: Perry Hartland-Asbury]] //(Ex-Mansfield)// ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | *Ghosts Need Therapy – [[member:Erin English]] //(Wadham)//; Arranged by [[member: Perry Hartland-Asbury]] //(Ex-Mansfield)// ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | ||
*Only Stories in the End - [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)//; Arranged by Jack Wilson ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | *Only Stories in the End - [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)//; Arranged by Jack Wilson ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
- | *Epic Fight Music - [[member: Lily Miles]] //(St John’s Cambridge)//; Arranged by Jack Wilson ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
*Only Documentaries on TV - [[member: Tegan Gears]] //(Teddy Hall)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | *Only Documentaries on TV - [[member: Tegan Gears]] //(Teddy Hall)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
*Channel Hoppers Final Song - [[member: Lily Miles]] //(St John’s Cambridge)//; Arranged by Jack Wilson ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | *Channel Hoppers Final Song - [[member: Lily Miles]] //(St John’s Cambridge)//; Arranged by Jack Wilson ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Winner** - Epic Fight Music - [[member: Lily Miles]] //(St John’s Cambridge)//; Arranged by Jack Wilson ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
===== Best Performance of a Song ===== | ===== Best Performance of a Song ===== | ||
Line 135: | Line 145: | ||
*Sir Godfrey's Final Night Rap - Edoardo Lomi ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | *Sir Godfrey's Final Night Rap - Edoardo Lomi ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | ||
*Into the Wild Green Yonder - [[member: Jake Griffiths]] // (Brasenose)// and [[member: Ana Pagu]] //(Linacre)// ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | *Into the Wild Green Yonder - [[member: Jake Griffiths]] // (Brasenose)// and [[member: Ana Pagu]] //(Linacre)// ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | ||
- | *Ghosts Need Therapy - [[member:Charlie Howley]] // (LMH)//; [[member: Velina Robinson]] //(Mansfield)//; [[member: George Tall]] //(Teddy Hall)//; Zain Iqbal; [[member: Tessa Brunt]] //(Mansfield)// ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | + | *Ghosts Need Therapy - [[member:Charlie Howley]] // (LMH)//; [[member: Velina Robinson]] //(Mansfield)//; [[member: George Tall]] //(Teddy Hall)//; Zain Iqbal; [[member: Fen Brunt]] //(Mansfield)// ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) |
- | *Only Stories in the End - Olivia Oldham ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | + | *Only Documentaries on TV - [[member:Charlie Gill|Charlie]] ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) |
- | *Only Documentaries on TV - Charlie Gill ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | + | |
*Be a Witch - [[member: Ana Pagu]] //(Linacre)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | *Be a Witch - [[member: Ana Pagu]] //(Linacre)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Winner** - Only Stories in the End - Olivia Oldham ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
===== Best Costume ===== | ===== Best Costume ===== | ||
Line 146: | Line 157: | ||
*Robin Hood - [[member:Charlie Howley]] // (LMH)// ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | *Robin Hood - [[member:Charlie Howley]] // (LMH)// ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | ||
*Sir Godfrey - Edoardo Lomi ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | *Sir Godfrey - Edoardo Lomi ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | ||
- | *Sister Nip - [[member: Tzveta Pokrovska]] //(LMH)// ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | ||
*Ghostgrabber T-Shirts - [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)//; [[member: Ed Tansley]] //(St Anne’s)//; [[member: Tom Vallely]] //(Somerville)//; [[member: Jack Slater]] //(Teddy Hall)//; Made by [[member: Matilda Tempest]] //(Mansfield)// ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | *Ghostgrabber T-Shirts - [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)//; [[member: Ed Tansley]] //(St Anne’s)//; [[member: Tom Vallely]] //(Somerville)//; [[member: Jack Slater]] //(Teddy Hall)//; Made by [[member: Matilda Tempest]] //(Mansfield)// ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | ||
*Shadow - Chris Davies ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | *Shadow - Chris Davies ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | ||
*Daenerys Targaryen - [[member: Ana Pagu]] //(Linacre)//; Made by [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | *Daenerys Targaryen - [[member: Ana Pagu]] //(Linacre)//; Made by [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
- | *Jon Snow - Charlie Gill ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | + | *Jon Snow - [[member:Charlie Gill|Charlie]] ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) |
*Sean Bean - [[member: Tom Vallely]] //(Somerville)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | *Sean Bean - [[member: Tom Vallely]] //(Somerville)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
- | *The Princesses - Maddie Hall; Madeleine Horton; [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | + | *The Princesses - [[member:Maddie Hall]]; Madeleine Horton; [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) |
+ | |||
+ | **Winner** - Sister Nip - [[member: Tzveta Pokrovska]] //(LMH)// ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | ||
===== Best Worst Prop ===== | ===== Best Worst Prop ===== | ||
Line 158: | Line 170: | ||
*Camping Chair from Robin Hood - [[member: Lily Miles]] //(St John’s Cambridge)// ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | *Camping Chair from Robin Hood - [[member: Lily Miles]] //(St John’s Cambridge)// ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | ||
- | *Kevin, Always Kevin - [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | ||
*Keith's Frozen Waffle 'Lunch Box' ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | *Keith's Frozen Waffle 'Lunch Box' ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | ||
*Haunted House Secret Door - [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | *Haunted House Secret Door - [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | ||
Line 166: | Line 177: | ||
*10th Doctor's Wrong Sonic Screwdriver - [[member: Branoc Richards]] //(Magdalen)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | *10th Doctor's Wrong Sonic Screwdriver - [[member: Branoc Richards]] //(Magdalen)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
*Jon Snow's Wig - [[member:Charlie Howley]] // (LMH)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | *Jon Snow's Wig - [[member:Charlie Howley]] // (LMH)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Winner** - Kevin, Always Kevin - [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | ||
===== Best Best Prop ===== | ===== Best Best Prop ===== | ||
**Nomination** | **Nomination** | ||
- | *George the Guard - [[member: George Tall]] //(Teddy Hall)// ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | ||
*Staffs from Robin Hood – [[member:Jack Slater]] and Andy Slater ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | *Staffs from Robin Hood – [[member:Jack Slater]] and Andy Slater ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | ||
*Bows from Robin Hood - [[member: Ana Pagu]] //(Linacre)// ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | *Bows from Robin Hood - [[member: Ana Pagu]] //(Linacre)// ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | ||
Line 177: | Line 189: | ||
*The Door from Haunted House - [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | *The Door from Haunted House - [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | ||
*Kevin - [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | *Kevin - [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | ||
- | *Channel Hoppers' Remotes - [[member: Tessa Brunt]] //(Mansfield)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | + | *Channel Hoppers' Remotes - [[member: Fen Brunt]] //(Mansfield)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) |
- | *Riley the Dragon - [[member: Tessa Brunt]] //(Mansfield)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | + | *Riley the Dragon - [[member: Fen Brunt]] //(Mansfield)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) |
*Sonic Screwdrivers - [[member: Branoc Richards]] //(Magdalen)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | *Sonic Screwdrivers - [[member: Branoc Richards]] //(Magdalen)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
*Jon Snow's Wig - [[member:Charlie Howley]] // (LMH)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | *Jon Snow's Wig - [[member:Charlie Howley]] // (LMH)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
*Sean Bean's Massive Sword – [[member:Jasper Rose Russell]] //(ex-Merton)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | *Sean Bean's Massive Sword – [[member:Jasper Rose Russell]] //(ex-Merton)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Winner** - George the Guard - [[member: George Tall]] //(Teddy Hall)// ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | ||
===== Best Cock-Up During a Performance ===== | ===== Best Cock-Up During a Performance ===== | ||
**Nomination** | **Nomination** | ||
- | *[[member: Tessa Brunt]] //(Mansfield)// for their Bow Breaking in their First Scene ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | + | *[[member: Fen Brunt]] //(Mansfield)// for their Bow Breaking in their First Scene ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) |
*First Attempt at the Merry Maid Song ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | *First Attempt at the Merry Maid Song ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | ||
- | *[[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// and [[member: Tessa Brunt]] //(Mansfield)// for Not Colliding, But Em Yeeting Herself to the Ground Anyway ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]] | + | *[[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// and [[member: Fen Brunt]] //(Mansfield)// for Not Colliding, But Em Yeeting Herself to the Ground Anyway ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]] |
- | *[[member: Valeriia Gladkova]] //(Merton)// for Walking on Stage a Scene Early ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | + | |
*The Secret Door Not Opening ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | *The Secret Door Not Opening ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | ||
*The Sound Machine Not Going Boom at the Right Time ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | *The Sound Machine Not Going Boom at the Right Time ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
*[[member: Tom Vallely]] //(Somerville)// for Unintentionally Putting His Shirt on Backwards as Tina ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | *[[member: Tom Vallely]] //(Somerville)// for Unintentionally Putting His Shirt on Backwards as Tina ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
*Riley the Dragon Not Being on Stage on Opening Night ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | *Riley the Dragon Not Being on Stage on Opening Night ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Winner** - [[member: Valeriia Gladkova]] //(Merton)// for Walking on Stage a Scene Early ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | ||
===== Best Cock-Up Backstage or During a Rehearsal ===== | ===== Best Cock-Up Backstage or During a Rehearsal ===== | ||
Line 204: | Line 219: | ||
*[[member: Valeriia Gladkova]] //(Merton)// for Forgetting to Push Open the Door of Doom ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | *[[member: Valeriia Gladkova]] //(Merton)// for Forgetting to Push Open the Door of Doom ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | ||
*The Ghostgrabbers for Learning Their Opening Song's Choreography 30 Minutes Before Curtain Up ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | *The Ghostgrabbers for Learning Their Opening Song's Choreography 30 Minutes Before Curtain Up ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | ||
- | *[[member: Jack Slater]] //(Teddy Hall)// for Literally Running Around in Circles Until He fell Unconscious ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | + | *Hermione's Wand Being Forgotten in the Final Scene ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) |
- | *Herminone's Wand Being Forgotten in the Final Scene ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | + | |
*[[member: Bethan Chalmers]] //(St Hilda’s)// for Tapping the Remote Four Times and Dooming Us All ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | *[[member: Bethan Chalmers]] //(St Hilda’s)// for Tapping the Remote Four Times and Dooming Us All ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
*[[member: Ana Pagu]] //(Linacre)// for 'Where's Ma Queen?' ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | *[[member: Ana Pagu]] //(Linacre)// for 'Where's Ma Queen?' ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
*[[member: Branoc Richards]] //(Magdalen)// for Moving the Accio Pen ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | *[[member: Branoc Richards]] //(Magdalen)// for Moving the Accio Pen ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Winner** - [[member: Jack Slater]] //(Teddy Hall)// for Literally Running Around in Circles Until He fell Unconscious ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
===== Best Ad-Lib ===== | ===== Best Ad-Lib ===== | ||
Line 218: | Line 234: | ||
*"Sweeping up the Streets" - [[member: Ekin Pehlivan]] ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | *"Sweeping up the Streets" - [[member: Ekin Pehlivan]] ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | ||
*"Violence Baguettes Violence" - [[member: Jack Slater]] //(Teddy Hall)// ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | *"Violence Baguettes Violence" - [[member: Jack Slater]] //(Teddy Hall)// ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | ||
- | *"Hiya Starks" and Sean Bean's Panto Routine - [[member: Tom Vallely]] //(Somerville)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
*"What's a Switch?" "Well it's a Person Who Enjoys Both..." - [[member: Velina Robinson]] //(Mansfield)//; [[member: Jack Slater]] //(Teddy Hall)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | *"What's a Switch?" "Well it's a Person Who Enjoys Both..." - [[member: Velina Robinson]] //(Mansfield)//; [[member: Jack Slater]] //(Teddy Hall)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
*Throwing His Wallet Instead of the Missing Accio Pen - Jack Wilson ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | *Throwing His Wallet Instead of the Missing Accio Pen - Jack Wilson ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
*"We've Been Travelling So Long I Lost My Jumper on the Way" and "We've Been Standing Here So Long My Jumper Grew Back On!" - [[member: Jack Slater]] //(Teddy Hall)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | *"We've Been Travelling So Long I Lost My Jumper on the Way" and "We've Been Standing Here So Long My Jumper Grew Back On!" - [[member: Jack Slater]] //(Teddy Hall)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Winner** - "Hiya Starks" and Sean Bean's Panto Routine - [[member: Tom Vallely]] //(Somerville)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
===== Best Audience Participation/Heckle ===== | ===== Best Audience Participation/Heckle ===== | ||
**Nomination** | **Nomination** | ||
- | *[[member:Nick Richardson]] //(Real Boy)// for Marrying Little John ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | ||
- | *[[member: Matilda Tempest]] //(Mansfield)// for "I Ship it" When Kenneth and Voldermort are Staring Each Other Down ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
- | *[[member: Lily Miles]] //(St John’s Cambridge)// for Shaking Jack/Ron's Hand for the Whole Show Being Bad Fanfiction ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
*"I Love Riley" ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | *"I Love Riley" ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
*"Why Couldn't You All Sing This Well in the Play?" - Jack Wilson at the Channel Hoppers Cast Party ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | *"Why Couldn't You All Sing This Well in the Play?" - Jack Wilson at the Channel Hoppers Cast Party ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
Line 234: | Line 248: | ||
*The Hiya Sean Panto Routine ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | *The Hiya Sean Panto Routine ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
*Audience's Chanting of 'SEAN SEAN SEAN' to Help Him Fix the Universe ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | *Audience's Chanting of 'SEAN SEAN SEAN' to Help Him Fix the Universe ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Winners** - | ||
+ | * [[member:Nick Richardson]] //(Real Boy)// for Marrying Little John ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | ||
+ | * [[member: Matilda Tempest]] //(Mansfield)// for "I Ship it" When Kenneth and Voldemort are Staring Each Other Down ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
+ | * [[member: Lily Miles]] //(St John’s Cambridge)// for Shaking Jack/Ron's Hand for the Whole Show Being Bad Fanfiction ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
===== Best Quote from a Script ===== | ===== Best Quote from a Script ===== | ||
Line 245: | Line 264: | ||
*"Don't be such a coward, there's absolutely nothing dangerous here - oh look, a gun" - [[member: Ekin Pehlivan]]; [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)//; [[member: Ed Tansley]] //(St Anne’s)// ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | *"Don't be such a coward, there's absolutely nothing dangerous here - oh look, a gun" - [[member: Ekin Pehlivan]]; [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)//; [[member: Ed Tansley]] //(St Anne’s)// ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | ||
*"Keith Had the Only Key, and he Went to Sleep During the Interval" - [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)//; [[member: Ekin Pehlivan]]; [[member:Charlie Howley]] // (LMH)// ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | *"Keith Had the Only Key, and he Went to Sleep During the Interval" - [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)//; [[member: Ekin Pehlivan]]; [[member:Charlie Howley]] // (LMH)// ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | ||
- | *"But if we are not dramatic, then we will not die?" - [[member: Lily Miles]] //(St John’s Cambridge)//; [[member: Tom Vallely]] //(Somerville)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
*"Well, not shoes, really… Feet." - [[member: Lily Miles]] //(St John’s Cambridge)//; [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | *"Well, not shoes, really… Feet." - [[member: Lily Miles]] //(St John’s Cambridge)//; [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
- | *"Dobby was bisexual" - [[member: Lily Miles]] //(St John’s Cambridge)//; Charlie Gill ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | + | *"Dobby was bisexual" - [[member: Lily Miles]] //(St John’s Cambridge)//; [[member:Charlie Gill|Charlie]]([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) |
- | *"Google Rule 34… And close your eyes" - [[member: Lily Miles]] //(St John’s Cambridge)//; [[member: Velina Robinson]] //(Mansfield)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | + | |
+ | **Winner** - | ||
+ | * "But if we are not dramatic, then we will not die?" - [[member: Lily Miles]] //(St John’s Cambridge)//; [[member: Tom Vallely]] //(Somerville)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
+ | * "Google Rule 34… And close your eyes" - [[member: Lily Miles]] //(St John’s Cambridge)//; [[member: Velina Robinson]] //(Mansfield)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
===== The “Ooh You Luvvie” Award for Actually Being Able to Act ===== | ===== The “Ooh You Luvvie” Award for Actually Being Able to Act ===== | ||
Line 259: | Line 280: | ||
*[[member: Elsa Kienberger]] //(Pacific Lutheran Univeristy)// for Jo ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | *[[member: Elsa Kienberger]] //(Pacific Lutheran Univeristy)// for Jo ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | ||
*[[member: Valeriia Gladkova]] //(Merton)// for Mallory and Prince John ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]] and [[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | *[[member: Valeriia Gladkova]] //(Merton)// for Mallory and Prince John ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]] and [[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | ||
- | *[[member: Tom Vallely]] //(Somerville)// for Tina Hye and Sean Bean ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
*Olivia Oldham for Ellie Atkins ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | *Olivia Oldham for Ellie Atkins ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
- | *Charlie Gill for Kenneth Morbett ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | + | *[[member:Charlie Gill|Charlie]] for Kenneth Morbett ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) |
- | *Maddie Hall for the Tenth Doctor and Aurora ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | + | *[[member:Maddie Hall]] for the Tenth Doctor and Aurora ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) |
+ | |||
+ | **Winners** - [[member: Tom Vallely]] //(Somerville)// for Tina Hye and Sean Bean ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
===== The ‘Beyond the Call of Duty’ Award for Going Beyond the Call of Duty ===== | ===== The ‘Beyond the Call of Duty’ Award for Going Beyond the Call of Duty ===== | ||
**Nomination** | **Nomination** | ||
- | *[[member:Stephen Walsh]] //(Teddy Hall)// for Joining Robin Hood at the All Day Rehersal to Play Guitar and Save Everyone ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | ||
*Andy Slater for Spending 5 Weeks Making the Staffs and Arrows for Robin Hood ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | *Andy Slater for Spending 5 Weeks Making the Staffs and Arrows for Robin Hood ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | ||
*[[member:Stephen Walsh]] //(Teddy Hall)//, [[member: Ana Pagu]] //(Linacre)//, and [[member: Will Ainsworth]] //(Teddy Hall)// for Learning to Play All of the Songs At Very Short Notice ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | *[[member:Stephen Walsh]] //(Teddy Hall)//, [[member: Ana Pagu]] //(Linacre)//, and [[member: Will Ainsworth]] //(Teddy Hall)// for Learning to Play All of the Songs At Very Short Notice ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | ||
Line 273: | Line 294: | ||
*[[member: Lily Miles]] //(St John’s Cambridge)// for Doing the Marketing for Channel Hoppers from a Different City ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | *[[member: Lily Miles]] //(St John’s Cambridge)// for Doing the Marketing for Channel Hoppers from a Different City ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
*Jack Wilson for (to quote Branoc) 'Massaging the Songs into Something Singable' Having Only Been Asked to Play Piano ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | *Jack Wilson for (to quote Branoc) 'Massaging the Songs into Something Singable' Having Only Been Asked to Play Piano ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
- | *[[member:Charlie Howley]] //(LMH)// and Elsa Keinberger for Filming Channel Hoppers ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | + | *[[member:Charlie Howley]] //(LMH)// and [[member:Elsa Kienberger]] //(Pacific Lutheran Univeristy)// for Filming Channel Hoppers ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) |
*[[member: Lily Miles]] //(St John’s Cambridge)// for the Effort That Went Into Last Year's Flosscars | *[[member: Lily Miles]] //(St John’s Cambridge)// for the Effort That Went Into Last Year's Flosscars | ||
+ | **Winner** - [[member:Stephen Walsh]] //(Teddy Hall)// for Joining Robin Hood at the All Day Rehersal to Play Guitar and Save Everyone ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | ||
{{tag>flosscar 2020}} | {{tag>flosscar 2020}} |