This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.
Both sides previous revision Previous revision Next revision | Previous revision Next revision Both sides next revision | ||
flosscars:2020 [2020/05/29 15:42] lily |
flosscars:2020 [2020/06/28 14:19] em |
||
---|---|---|---|
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
This year's flosscars are still live, with voting open [[https://forms.gle/F2NSjiZmkFRS7jwF6|here]] | This year's flosscars are still live, with voting open [[https://forms.gle/F2NSjiZmkFRS7jwF6|here]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | [[flosscars:2019|Prev]] | 2020 | | ||
===== Best Heroic Character ===== | ===== Best Heroic Character ===== | ||
Line 9: | Line 11: | ||
* Maid Marian - Rachael Twyford ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | * Maid Marian - Rachael Twyford ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | ||
- | * Robin Hood - Charlie Howley ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | + | * Robin Hood - [[member:Charlie Howley]] // (LMH)// ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) |
- | * Alan a Dale - Jake Griffiths ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | + | * Alan a Dale - [[member: Jake Griffiths]] // (Brasenose)// ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) |
- | * Sister Nip - Tzveta Pokrovska ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | + | * Sister Nip - [[member: Tzveta Pokrovska]] //(LMH)// ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) |
- | * Rogue Reaper - Ekin Pehlivan ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | + | * Rogue Reaper - [[member: Ekin Pehlivan]] ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) |
- | * Danny - Jack Slater ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | + | * Danny - [[member: Jack Slater]] //(Teddy Hall)// ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) |
- | * Ellie Atkins - Olivia Oldham ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | + | * Alfie Atkins - [[member: Fen Brunt]] //(Mansfield)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) |
- | * Alfie Atkins - Tessa Brunt ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | + | * Micah Lewis - [[member: Ed Tansley]] //(St Anne’s)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) |
- | * Micah Lewis - Ed Tansley ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | + | * Hannah South - [[member: Velina Robinson]] //(Mansfield)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) |
- | * Hannah South - Velina Robinson ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | + | * Sean Bean - [[member: Tom Vallely]] //(Somerville)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) |
- | * Sean Bean - Tom Vallely ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | + | |
+ | **Winner** - Ellie Atkins - Olivia Oldham ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
===== Best Villainous Character ===== | ===== Best Villainous Character ===== | ||
**Nomination** | **Nomination** | ||
- | *Prince John - Valeriia Gladkova ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | + | *Sheriff of Nottingham - [[member: Becky Hicks]] //(Oriel)// ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) |
- | *Sheriff of Nottingham - Becky Hicks ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | + | *Mallory - [[member: Valeriia Gladkova]] //(Merton)// ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) |
- | *Mallory - Valeriia Gladkova ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | + | |
*Keith - Chris Davies ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | *Keith - Chris Davies ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | ||
- | *Shade - Albert Prats ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | + | *Shade - [[member: Albert Prats]] //(St Peter’s)// ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) |
*Shadow - Chris Davies ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]] | *Shadow - Chris Davies ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]] | ||
- | *Kim - Tom Vallely ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | + | *Kim - [[member: Tom Vallely]] //(Somerville)// ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) |
- | *Kenneth Morbett - Charlie Gill ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | + | *Kenneth Morbett - [[member:Charlie Gill]] ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) |
- | *Gaston - Albert Prats ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | + | *Gaston - [[member: Albert Prats]] //(St Peter’s)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) |
+ | |||
+ | **Winner** - Prince John - [[member: Valeriia Gladkova]] //(Merton)// ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | ||
===== Best Morally Ambiguous Character ===== | ===== Best Morally Ambiguous Character ===== | ||
**Nomination** | **Nomination** | ||
- | *Much - Olivia Boyd ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | + | *Much - [[member: Olivia Boyd]] //(St Edmund Hall)// ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) |
- | *Many - Lily Miles ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | + | *Many - [[member: Lily Miles]] //(St John’s Cambridge)// ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) |
- | *Guy of Gisborne - Em Fawcett ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | + | *Guy of Gisborne - [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) |
*Sir Godfrey - Edoardo Lomi ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | *Sir Godfrey - Edoardo Lomi ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | ||
- | *Prisoner - Markus Beeken ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | + | *Prisoner - [[member: Markus Beeken]] //(Brasenose)// ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) |
*Brody - Zain Iqbal ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | *Brody - Zain Iqbal ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | ||
- | *Tina Hye - Tom Vallely ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | + | *Tina Hye - [[member: Tom Vallely]] //(Somerville)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) |
- | *Jon Snow - Charlie Gill ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | + | *Voice From Off - [[member:Charlie Howley]] // (LMH)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) |
- | *Voice From Off - Charlie Howley ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | + | |
+ | **Winner** - Jon Snow - [[member:Charlie Gill]] ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
===== Best Group/Double Act ===== | ===== Best Group/Double Act ===== | ||
**Nomination** | **Nomination** | ||
- | *The Mighty Maids - Rachael Teyford; Willow Dove; Gabrielle Young; Ana Pagu; Tzveta Pokrovska; Lily Miles ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | + | *The Mighty Maids - Rachael Twyford; [[member: Willow Dove]]; [[member: Gabrielle Young]] //(St Hilda’s)//; [[member: Ana Pagu]] //(Linacre)//; [[member: Tzveta Pokrovska]] //(LMH)//; [[member: Lily Miles]] //(St John’s Cambridge)// ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) |
- | *The Merry Men - Charlie Howley; Velina Robinson; Tessa Brunt; Jake Griffiths; Jack Slater; Olivia Boyd ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | + | *The Merry Men - [[member:Charlie Howley]] // (LMH)//; [[member: Velina Robinson]] //(Mansfield)//; [[member: Fen Brunt]] //(Mansfield)//; [[member: Jake Griffiths]] // (Brasenose)//; [[member: Jack Slater]] //(Teddy Hall)//; [[member: Olivia Boyd]] //(St Edmund Hall)// ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) |
- | *Much and Many - Olivia Boyd and Lily Miles ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | + | *Much and Many - [[member: Olivia Boyd]] //(St Edmund Hall)// and [[member: Lily Miles]] //(St John’s Cambridge)// ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) |
- | *Prince John and The Sheriff - Valeriia Gladkova and Becky Hicks ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | + | *Prince John and The Sheriff - [[member: Valeriia Gladkova]] //(Merton)// and [[member: Becky Hicks]] //(Oriel)// ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) |
- | *Vic and Alex - Bethan Chalmers and Tessa Brunt ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | + | *Vic and Alex - [[member: Bethan Chalmers]] //(St Hilda’s)// and [[member: Fen Brunt]] //(Mansfield)// ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) |
- | *Shadow and Shade - Chris Davies and Albert Prats ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | + | *Shadow and Shade - Chris Davies and [[member: Albert Prats]] //(St Peter’s)// ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) |
- | *The Ghostgrabbers - Em Fawcett; Ed Tansley; Tom Vallely; Elsa Kienberger; Rebecca Barton; Jack Slater ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]] | + | *The Ghostgrabbers - [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)//; [[member: Ed Tansley]] //(St Anne’s)//; [[member: Tom Vallely]] //(Somerville)//; [[member: Elsa Kienberger]] //(Pacific Lutheran Univeristy)//; [[member: Rebecca Barton]] //(Regent’s Park)//; [[member: Jack Slater]] //(Teddy Hall)// ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]] |
- | *The Princesses - Maddie Hall; Madeleine Horton; Em Fawcett ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | + | *The Doctors - [[member: Jack Slater]] //(Teddy Hall)//; [[member:Maddie Hall]]; [[member: Branoc Richards]] //(Magdalen)//; [[member: Bethan Chalmers]] //(St Hilda’s)//; [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]] |
- | *The Doctors - Jack Slater; Maddie Hall; Branoc Richards; Bethan Chalmers; Em Fawcett ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]] | + | *Marge and Tina - [[member: Bethan Chalmers]] //(St Hilda’s)// and [[member: Tom Vallely]] //(Somerville)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) |
- | *Marge and Tina - Bethan Chalmers and Tom Vallely ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | + | *Sean Bean and Alfie - [[member: Tom Vallely]] //(Somerville)// and [[member: Fen Brunt]] //(Mansfield)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) |
- | *Sean Bean and Alfie - Tom Vallely and Tessa Brunt ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | + | |
+ | **Winner** - The Princesses - [[member:Maddie Hall]]; Madeleine Horton; [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
===== Best Couple ===== | ===== Best Couple ===== | ||
**Nomination** | **Nomination** | ||
- | *Much and Many - Olivia Boyd and Lily Miles ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | + | *Much and Many - [[member: Olivia Boyd]] //(St Edmund Hall)// and [[member: Lily Miles]] //(St John’s Cambridge)// ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) |
- | *Alan A Dale and Ellen A Dale - Jake Griffiths and Ana Pagu ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | + | *Alan A Dale and Ellen A Dale - [[member: Jake Griffiths]] // (Brasenose)// and [[member: Ana Pagu]] //(Linacre)// ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) |
- | *Guy of Gisborne and Sir Godfrey - Em Fawcett and Edoardo Lomi ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]] | + | *Guy of Gisborne and Sir Godfrey - [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// and Edoardo Lomi ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]] |
- | *Robin and Marian - Charlie Howley and Rachael Twyford ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | + | *Robin and Marian - [[member:Charlie Howley]] // (LMH)// and Rachael Twyford ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) |
- | *Jack and Jill - Willow Dove and Gabrielle Young ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | + | *Jack and Jill - [[member: Willow Dove]] and [[member: Gabrielle Young]] //(St Hilda’s)// ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) |
- | *Tony and Danny - Tessa Brunt and Jack Slater ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | + | *Tony and Danny - [[member: Fen Brunt]] //(Mansfield)// and [[member: Jack Slater]] //(Teddy Hall)// ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) |
- | *Marge and Tina - Bethan Chalmers and Tom Vallely ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | + | *Jon and Daenerys - [[member:Charlie Gill]] and [[member: Ana Pagu]] //(Linacre)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) |
- | *Jon and Daenerys - Charlie Gill and Ana Pagu ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | + | *Micah and the Princesses - [[member: Ed Tansley]] //(St Anne’s)//; [[member:Maddie Hall]]; Madeleine Horton; [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) |
- | *Micah and the Princesses - Ed Tansley; Maddie Hall; Madeleine Horton; Em Fawcett ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | + | |
+ | **Winner** - Marge and Tina - [[member: Bethan Chalmers]] //(St Hilda’s)// and [[member: Tom Vallely]] //(Somerville)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
===== Best Spurious Accent ===== | ===== Best Spurious Accent ===== | ||
Line 78: | Line 85: | ||
*Marian's French Disguise - Rachael Twyford ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | *Marian's French Disguise - Rachael Twyford ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | ||
- | *Friar Tuck's Old Voice - Jack Slater ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | + | *Friar Tuck's Old Voice - [[member: Jack Slater]] //(Teddy Hall)// ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) |
- | *Much Pretending to be Manly - Olivia Boyd ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | + | *Much Pretending to be Manly - [[member: Olivia Boyd]] //(St Edmund Hall)// ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) |
- | *Robin Pretending to be a Woman - Charlie Howley ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | + | *Robin Pretending to be a Woman - [[member:Charlie Howley]] // (LMH)// ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) |
- | *Laurent's 'French' Accent - Jack Slater ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]] | + | *Jon Snoooooow - [[member:Charlie Gill]] ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]] |
- | *Jon Snoooooow - Charlie Gill ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]] | + | *Alfie Atkins - [[member: Fen Brunt]] //(Mansfield)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) |
- | *Alfie Atkins - Tessa Brunt ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | + | *Sean Bean - [[member: Tom Vallely]] //(Somerville)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) |
- | *Sean Bean - Tom Vallely ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | + | *Tina Hye - [[member: Tom Vallely]] //(Somerville)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) |
- | *Tina Hye - Tom Vallely ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | + | *Eleventh Doctor Impersonating Jon Snow - [[member: Branoc Richards]] //(Magdalen)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]] |
- | *Eleventh Doctor Impersonating Jon Snow - Branoc Richards ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]] | + | |
*The Entire Cast of Channel Hoppers ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | *The Entire Cast of Channel Hoppers ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Winner** - Laurent's 'French' Accent - [[member: Jack Slater]] //(Teddy Hall)// ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]] | ||
===== Best Directing Team ===== | ===== Best Directing Team ===== | ||
**Nomination** | **Nomination** | ||
- | *[[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]] - Lily Miles and Will Ainsworth | + | *[[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]] - [[member: Velina Robinson]] //(Mansfield)//; [[member: Valeriia Gladkova]] //(Merton)//; [[member: Georgia Watkins]] //(St Hilda’s)// |
- | *[[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]] - Velina Robinson; Valeriia Gladkova; Georgia Watkin | + | *[[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]] - [[member: Will Ainsworth]] //(Teddy Hall)//; [[member: Albert Prats]] //(St Peter’s)//; [[member:Charlie Howley]] // (LMH)// |
- | *[[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]] - Will Ainsworth; Albert Prats; Charlie Howley | + | |
+ | **Winner** - [[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]] - [[member: Lily Miles]] //(St John’s Cambridge)// and [[member: Will Ainsworth]] //(Teddy Hall)// | ||
===== Best Script ===== | ===== Best Script ===== | ||
**Nomination** | **Nomination** | ||
- | *[[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]] - Asha Hartland-Asbur | + | *[[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]] - [[member: Asha Hartland-Asbury]] //(Brasenose)// |
- | *[[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]] - Em Fawcett and Ekin Pehlivan | + | *[[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]] - [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// and [[member: Ekin Pehlivan]] |
- | *[[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]] - Lily Miles | + | |
+ | **Winner** - [[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]] - [[member: Lily Miles]] //(St John’s Cambridge)// | ||
===== Best Marketing Campaign ===== | ===== Best Marketing Campaign ===== | ||
**Nomination** | **Nomination** | ||
- | *[[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]] - Velina Robinson | + | *[[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]] - [[member: Velina Robinson]] //(Mansfield)// |
- | *[[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]] - Matilda Tempest and George Sutherland | + | *[[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]] - [[member: Matilda Tempest]] //(Mansfield)// and [[member: George Sutherland]] //(Merton)// |
- | *[[shows:Channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]] - Lily Miles | + | |
+ | **Winner** - [[shows:Channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]] - [[member: Lily Miles]] //(St John’s Cambridge)// | ||
===== Best Song ===== | ===== Best Song ===== | ||
**Nomination** | **Nomination** | ||
- | *Marian, Oh Marian - Lily Miles and Jake Griffiths ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | + | *Marian, Oh Marian - [[member: Lily Miles]] //(St John’s Cambridge)// and [[member: Jake Griffiths]] // (Brasenose)// ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) |
- | *Robin Hood Final Song - Jake Griffiths and Markus Beeken ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | + | *Robin Hood Final Song - [[member: Jake Griffiths]] // (Brasenose)// and [[member: Markus Beeken]] //(Brasenose)// ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) |
- | *This Outlaw Is Not Done - Tegan Gears ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]] | + | *This Outlaw Is Not Done - [[member: Tegan Gears]] //(Teddy Hall)// ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) |
- | *The Mallory Way - Tegan Gears ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | + | *The Mallory Way - [[member: Tegan Gears]] //(Teddy Hall)// ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) |
- | *Exorcism Song - Em Fawcett; Arranged by Perry Hartland-Asbury ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | + | *Exorcism Song - [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)//; Arranged by [[member: Perry Hartland-Asbury]] //(Ex-Mansfield)// ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) |
- | *Ghosts Need Therapy - Erin English; Arranged by Perry Hartland-Asbury ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | + | *Ghosts Need Therapy – [[member:Erin English]] //(Wadham)//; Arranged by [[member: Perry Hartland-Asbury]] //(Ex-Mansfield)// ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) |
- | *Only Stories in the End - Em Fawcett; Arranged by Jack Wilson ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | + | *Only Stories in the End - [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)//; Arranged by Jack Wilson ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) |
- | *Epic Fight Music - Lily Miles; Arranged by Jack Wilson ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | + | *Only Documentaries on TV - [[member: Tegan Gears]] //(Teddy Hall)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) |
- | *Only Documentaries on TV - Tegan Gears ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | + | *Channel Hoppers Final Song - [[member: Lily Miles]] //(St John’s Cambridge)//; Arranged by Jack Wilson ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) |
- | *Channel Hoppers Final Song - Lily Miles; Arranged by Jack Wilson ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | + | |
+ | **Winner** - Epic Fight Music - [[member: Lily Miles]] //(St John’s Cambridge)//; Arranged by Jack Wilson ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
===== Best Performance of a Song ===== | ===== Best Performance of a Song ===== | ||
**Nomination** | **Nomination** | ||
- | *Marian, Oh Marian - Charlie Howley ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | + | *Marian, Oh Marian - [[member:Charlie Howley]] // (LMH)// ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) |
*This Outlaw Is Not Done - Rachael Twyford ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | *This Outlaw Is Not Done - Rachael Twyford ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | ||
- | *Marry Me, Marian - Valeriia Gladkova ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | + | *Marry Me, Marian - [[member: Valeriia Gladkova]] //(Merton)// ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) |
*Marian's Mighty Maids - Rachael Twyford ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | *Marian's Mighty Maids - Rachael Twyford ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | ||
*Sir Godfrey's Final Night Rap - Edoardo Lomi ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | *Sir Godfrey's Final Night Rap - Edoardo Lomi ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | ||
- | *Into the Wild Green Yonder - Jake Griffiths and Ana Pagu ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | + | *Into the Wild Green Yonder - [[member: Jake Griffiths]] // (Brasenose)// and [[member: Ana Pagu]] //(Linacre)// ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) |
- | *Ghosts Need Therapy - Charlie Howley; Velina Robinson; George Tall; Zain Iqbal; Tessa Brunt ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | + | *Ghosts Need Therapy - [[member:Charlie Howley]] // (LMH)//; [[member: Velina Robinson]] //(Mansfield)//; [[member: George Tall]] //(Teddy Hall)//; Zain Iqbal; [[member: Fen Brunt]] //(Mansfield)// ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) |
- | *Only Stories in the End - Olivia Oldham ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | + | *Only Documentaries on TV - [[member:Charlie Gill]] ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) |
- | *Only Documentaries on TV - Charlie Gill ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | + | *Be a Witch - [[member: Ana Pagu]] //(Linacre)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) |
- | *Be a Witch - Ana Pagu ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | + | |
+ | **Winner** - Only Stories in the End - Olivia Oldham ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
===== Best Costume ===== | ===== Best Costume ===== | ||
**Nomination** | **Nomination** | ||
- | *Friar Tuck - Jack Slater ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | + | *Friar Tuck - [[member: Jack Slater]] //(Teddy Hall)// ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) |
- | *Robin Hood - Charlie Howley ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | + | *Robin Hood - [[member:Charlie Howley]] // (LMH)// ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) |
*Sir Godfrey - Edoardo Lomi ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | *Sir Godfrey - Edoardo Lomi ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | ||
- | *Sister Nip - Tzveta Pokrovska ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | + | *Ghostgrabber T-Shirts - [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)//; [[member: Ed Tansley]] //(St Anne’s)//; [[member: Tom Vallely]] //(Somerville)//; [[member: Jack Slater]] //(Teddy Hall)//; Made by [[member: Matilda Tempest]] //(Mansfield)// ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) |
- | *Ghostgrabber T-Shirts - Em Fawcett; Ed Tansley; Tom Vallely; Jack Slater; Made by Matilda Tempest ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | + | |
*Shadow - Chris Davies ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | *Shadow - Chris Davies ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | ||
- | *Daenerys Targaryen - Ana Pagu; Made by Em Fawcett ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | + | *Daenerys Targaryen - [[member: Ana Pagu]] //(Linacre)//; Made by [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) |
- | *Jon Snow - Charlie Gill ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | + | *Jon Snow - [[member:Charlie Gill]] ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) |
- | *Sean Bean - Tom Vallely ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | + | *Sean Bean - [[member: Tom Vallely]] //(Somerville)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) |
- | *The Princesses - Maddie Hall; Madeleine Horton; Em Fawcett ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | + | *The Princesses - [[member:Maddie Hall]]; Madeleine Horton; [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) |
+ | |||
+ | **Winner** - Sister Nip - [[member: Tzveta Pokrovska]] //(LMH)// ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | ||
===== Best Worst Prop ===== | ===== Best Worst Prop ===== | ||
**Nomination** | **Nomination** | ||
- | *Camping Chair from Robin Hood - Lily Miles ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | + | *Camping Chair from Robin Hood - [[member: Lily Miles]] //(St John’s Cambridge)// ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) |
- | *Kevin, Always Kevin - Em Fawcett ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | + | |
*Keith's Frozen Waffle 'Lunch Box' ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | *Keith's Frozen Waffle 'Lunch Box' ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | ||
- | *Haunted House Secret Door - Em Fawcett ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | + | *Haunted House Secret Door - [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) |
*Rogue Reaper's Broom ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | *Rogue Reaper's Broom ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | ||
- | *Tina's 'Evil Tool' - Tom Vallely and Velina Robinson ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | + | *Tina's 'Evil Tool' - [[member: Tom Vallely]] //(Somerville)// and [[member: Velina Robinson]] //(Mansfield)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) |
*Ron's Jumper ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | *Ron's Jumper ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
- | *10th Doctor's Wrong Sonic Screwdriver - Branoc Richards ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | + | *10th Doctor's Wrong Sonic Screwdriver - [[member: Branoc Richards]] //(Magdalen)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) |
- | *Jon Snow's Wig - Charlie Howley ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | + | *Jon Snow's Wig - [[member:Charlie Howley]] // (LMH)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) |
+ | |||
+ | **Winner** - Kevin, Always Kevin - [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | ||
===== Best Best Prop ===== | ===== Best Best Prop ===== | ||
**Nomination** | **Nomination** | ||
- | *George the Guard - George Tall ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | + | *Staffs from Robin Hood – [[member:Jack Slater]] and Andy Slater ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) |
- | *Staffs from Robin Hood - Jack and Andy Slater ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | + | *Bows from Robin Hood - [[member: Ana Pagu]] //(Linacre)// ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) |
- | *Bows from Robin Hood - Ana Pagu ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | + | *Archery Target - [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) |
- | *Archery Target - Em Fawcett ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | + | *'Property of Luton Airport' Security Camera - [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) |
- | *'Property of Luton Airport' Security Camera - Em Fawcett ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | + | *The Door from Haunted House - [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) |
- | *The Door from Haunted House - Em Fawcett ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | + | *Kevin - [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) |
- | *Kevin - Em Fawcett ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | + | *Channel Hoppers' Remotes - [[member: Fen Brunt]] //(Mansfield)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) |
- | *Channel Hoppers' Remotes - Tessa Brunt ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | + | *Riley the Dragon - [[member: Fen Brunt]] //(Mansfield)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) |
- | *Riley the Dragon - Tessa Brunt ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | + | *Sonic Screwdrivers - [[member: Branoc Richards]] //(Magdalen)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) |
- | *Sonic Screwdrivers - Branoc Richards ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | + | *Jon Snow's Wig - [[member:Charlie Howley]] // (LMH)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) |
- | *Jon Snow's Wig - Charlie Howley ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | + | *Sean Bean's Massive Sword – [[member:Jasper Rose Russell]] //(ex-Merton)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) |
- | *Sean Bean's Massive Sword – Jasper Rose Russell ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | + | |
+ | **Winner** - George the Guard - [[member: George Tall]] //(Teddy Hall)// ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | ||
===== Best Cock-Up During a Performance ===== | ===== Best Cock-Up During a Performance ===== | ||
**Nomination** | **Nomination** | ||
- | *Tessa Brunt for their Bow Breaking in their First Scene ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | + | *[[member: Fen Brunt]] //(Mansfield)// for their Bow Breaking in their First Scene ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) |
*First Attempt at the Merry Maid Song ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | *First Attempt at the Merry Maid Song ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | ||
- | *Em Fawcett and Tessa Brunt for Not Colliding, But Em Yeeting Herself to the Ground Anyway ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]] | + | *[[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// and [[member: Fen Brunt]] //(Mansfield)// for Not Colliding, But Em Yeeting Herself to the Ground Anyway ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]] |
- | *Valeriia Gladkova for Walking on Stage a Scene Early ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | + | |
*The Secret Door Not Opening ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | *The Secret Door Not Opening ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | ||
*The Sound Machine Not Going Boom at the Right Time ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | *The Sound Machine Not Going Boom at the Right Time ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
- | *Tom Vallely for Unintentionally Putting His Shirt on Backwards as Tina ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | + | *[[member: Tom Vallely]] //(Somerville)// for Unintentionally Putting His Shirt on Backwards as Tina ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) |
*Riley the Dragon Not Being on Stage on Opening Night ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | *Riley the Dragon Not Being on Stage on Opening Night ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Winner** - [[member: Valeriia Gladkova]] //(Merton)// for Walking on Stage a Scene Early ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | ||
===== Best Cock-Up Backstage or During a Rehearsal ===== | ===== Best Cock-Up Backstage or During a Rehearsal ===== | ||
Line 198: | Line 215: | ||
*Entirety of the Drunk Reherseal for Robin Hood ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | *Entirety of the Drunk Reherseal for Robin Hood ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | ||
*The Chair That was Left on Stage for Ages in Robin Hood ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | *The Chair That was Left on Stage for Ages in Robin Hood ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | ||
- | *Em Fawcett for Causing a Nipslip Through Shoddy Sewing of Robin's Dress Strap ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | + | *[[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// for Causing a Nipslip Through Shoddy Sewing of Robin's Dress Strap ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) |
- | *Willow Dove and Gabrielle Young for Breaking Their Sticks the First Time They Tried to Fight ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | + | *[[member: Willow Dove]] and [[member: Gabrielle Young]] //(St Hilda’s)// for Breaking Their Sticks the First Time They Tried to Fight ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) |
- | *Valeriia Gladkova for Forgetting to Push Open the Door of Doom ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | + | *[[member: Valeriia Gladkova]] //(Merton)// for Forgetting to Push Open the Door of Doom ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) |
*The Ghostgrabbers for Learning Their Opening Song's Choreography 30 Minutes Before Curtain Up ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | *The Ghostgrabbers for Learning Their Opening Song's Choreography 30 Minutes Before Curtain Up ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | ||
- | *Jack Slater for Literally Running Around in Circles Until He fell Unconscious ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | + | *Hermione's Wand Being Forgotten in the Final Scene ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) |
- | *Herminone's Wand Being Forgotten in the Final Scene ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | + | *[[member: Bethan Chalmers]] //(St Hilda’s)// for Tapping the Remote Four Times and Dooming Us All ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) |
- | *Bethan Chalmers for Tapping the Remote Four Times and Dooming Us All ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | + | *[[member: Ana Pagu]] //(Linacre)// for 'Where's Ma Queen?' ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) |
- | *Ana Pagu for 'Where's Ma Queen?' ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | + | *[[member: Branoc Richards]] //(Magdalen)// for Moving the Accio Pen ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) |
- | *Branoc Richards for Moving the Accio Pen ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | + | |
+ | **Winner** - [[member: Jack Slater]] //(Teddy Hall)// for Literally Running Around in Circles Until He fell Unconscious ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
===== Best Ad-Lib ===== | ===== Best Ad-Lib ===== | ||
Line 212: | Line 230: | ||
*Beatboxing on the Final Night of Robin Hood - Edoardo Lomi ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | *Beatboxing on the Final Night of Robin Hood - Edoardo Lomi ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | ||
- | *"I'm Just a Sexy Guy" - Em Fawcett ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | + | *"I'm Just a Sexy Guy" - [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) |
- | *All the Prince John x Robin Adlibs - Valeriia Gladkova ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | + | *All the Prince John x Robin Adlibs - [[member: Valeriia Gladkova]] //(Merton)// ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) |
- | *"Sweeping up the Streets" - Ekin Pehlivan ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | + | *"Sweeping up the Streets" - [[member: Ekin Pehlivan]] ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) |
- | *"Violence Baguettes Violence" - Jack Slater ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | + | *"Violence Baguettes Violence" - [[member: Jack Slater]] //(Teddy Hall)// ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) |
- | *"Hiya Starks" and Sean Bean's Panto Routine - Tom Vallely ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | + | *"What's a Switch?" "Well it's a Person Who Enjoys Both..." - [[member: Velina Robinson]] //(Mansfield)//; [[member: Jack Slater]] //(Teddy Hall)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) |
- | *"What's a Switch?" "Well it's a Person Who Enjoys Both..." - Velina Robinson; Jack Slater ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | + | |
*Throwing His Wallet Instead of the Missing Accio Pen - Jack Wilson ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | *Throwing His Wallet Instead of the Missing Accio Pen - Jack Wilson ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
- | *"We've Been Travelling So Long I Lost My Jumper on the Way" and "We've Been Standing Here So Long My Jumper Grew Back On!" - Jack Slater ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | + | *"We've Been Travelling So Long I Lost My Jumper on the Way" and "We've Been Standing Here So Long My Jumper Grew Back On!" - [[member: Jack Slater]] //(Teddy Hall)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) |
+ | |||
+ | **Winner** - "Hiya Starks" and Sean Bean's Panto Routine - [[member: Tom Vallely]] //(Somerville)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
===== Best Audience Participation/Heckle ===== | ===== Best Audience Participation/Heckle ===== | ||
**Nomination** | **Nomination** | ||
- | *Nick Richardson for Marrying Little John ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | ||
- | *Matilda Tempest for "I Ship it" When Kenneth and Voldermort are Staring Each Other Down ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
- | *Lily Miles for Shaking Jack/Ron's Hand for the Whole Show Being Bad Fanfiction ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
*"I Love Riley" ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | *"I Love Riley" ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
*"Why Couldn't You All Sing This Well in the Play?" - Jack Wilson at the Channel Hoppers Cast Party ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | *"Why Couldn't You All Sing This Well in the Play?" - Jack Wilson at the Channel Hoppers Cast Party ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
Line 232: | Line 248: | ||
*The Hiya Sean Panto Routine ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | *The Hiya Sean Panto Routine ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
*Audience's Chanting of 'SEAN SEAN SEAN' to Help Him Fix the Universe ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | *Audience's Chanting of 'SEAN SEAN SEAN' to Help Him Fix the Universe ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Winners** - | ||
+ | * [[member:Nick Richardson]] //(Real Boy)// for Marrying Little John ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | ||
+ | * [[member: Matilda Tempest]] //(Mansfield)// for "I Ship it" When Kenneth and Voldemort are Staring Each Other Down ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
+ | * [[member: Lily Miles]] //(St John’s Cambridge)// for Shaking Jack/Ron's Hand for the Whole Show Being Bad Fanfiction ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
===== Best Quote from a Script ===== | ===== Best Quote from a Script ===== | ||
**Nomination** | **Nomination** | ||
- | *"I knew I should've put more points into lockpicking" - Asha Hartland-Asbury; Charlie Howley ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | + | *"I knew I should've put more points into lockpicking" - [[member: Asha Hartland-Asbury]] //(Brasenose)//; [[member:Charlie Howley]] // (LMH)// ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) |
- | *"Bye Dave" "But I'm not Dave" - Asha Hartland-Asbury; Valeriia Gladkova; Charlie Howley ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | + | *"Bye Dave" "But I'm not Dave" - [[member: Asha Hartland-Asbury]] //(Brasenose)//; [[member: Valeriia Gladkova]] //(Merton)//; [[member:Charlie Howley]] // (LMH)// ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) |
- | *Val's Whole Fungeon Speech - Asha Hartland-Asbury; Valeriia Gladkova ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]] | + | *Val's Whole Fungeon Speech - [[member: Asha Hartland-Asbury]] //(Brasenose)//; [[member: Valeriia Gladkova]] //(Merton)// ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]] |
- | *"No you idiot, the garlic bread actually has a soul. Which means that, just like with other beings with souls, it can come back as a ghost" - Em Fawcett; Ekin Pehlivan; Matilda Tempest ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | + | *"No you idiot, the garlic bread actually has a soul. Which means that, just like with other beings with souls, it can come back as a ghost" - [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)//; [[member: Ekin Pehlivan]]; [[member: Matilda Tempest]] //(Mansfield)// ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) |
- | *"In the dead of night… The night, like me… And dead, like my parents" - Ekin Pehlivan; Em Fawcett ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | + | *"In the dead of night… The night, like me… And dead, like my parents" - [[member: Ekin Pehlivan]]; [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) |
- | *"Don't be such a coward, there's absolutely nothing dangerous here - oh look, a gun" - Ekin Pehlivan; Em Fawcett; Ed Tansley ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | + | *"Don't be such a coward, there's absolutely nothing dangerous here - oh look, a gun" - [[member: Ekin Pehlivan]]; [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)//; [[member: Ed Tansley]] //(St Anne’s)// ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) |
- | *"Keith Had the Only Key, and he Went to Sleep During the Interval" - Em Fawcett; Ekin Pehlivan; Charlie Howley ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | + | *"Keith Had the Only Key, and he Went to Sleep During the Interval" - [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)//; [[member: Ekin Pehlivan]]; [[member:Charlie Howley]] // (LMH)// ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) |
- | *"But if we are not dramatic, then we will not die?" - Lily Miles; Tom Vallely ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | + | *"Well, not shoes, really… Feet." - [[member: Lily Miles]] //(St John’s Cambridge)//; [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) |
- | *"Well, not shoes, really… Feet." - Lily Miles; Em Fawcett ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | + | *"Dobby was bisexual" - [[member: Lily Miles]] //(St John’s Cambridge)//; [[member:Charlie Gill]]([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) |
- | *"Dobby was bisexual" - Lily Miles; Charlie Gill ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | + | |
- | *"Google Rule 34… And close your eyes" - Lily Miles; Velina Robinson ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | + | **Winner** - |
+ | * "But if we are not dramatic, then we will not die?" - [[member: Lily Miles]] //(St John’s Cambridge)//; [[member: Tom Vallely]] //(Somerville)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
+ | * "Google Rule 34… And close your eyes" - [[member: Lily Miles]] //(St John’s Cambridge)//; [[member: Velina Robinson]] //(Mansfield)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
===== The “Ooh You Luvvie” Award for Actually Being Able to Act ===== | ===== The “Ooh You Luvvie” Award for Actually Being Able to Act ===== | ||
**Nomination** | **Nomination** | ||
- | *Rachael for Maid Marian ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | + | *Rachael Twyford for Maid Marian ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) |
- | *Charlie Howley for Robin Hood ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | + | *[[member:Charlie Howley]] // (LMH)// for Robin Hood ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) |
- | *Jack Slater for Friar Tuck ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | + | *[[member: Jack Slater]] //(Teddy Hall)// for Friar Tuck ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) |
*Chris Davies for Keith ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | *Chris Davies for Keith ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | ||
- | *Elsa Kienberger for Jo ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | + | *[[member: Elsa Kienberger]] //(Pacific Lutheran Univeristy)// for Jo ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) |
- | *Valeriia Gladkova for Mallory and Prince John ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]] and [[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | + | *[[member: Valeriia Gladkova]] //(Merton)// for Mallory and Prince John ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]] and [[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) |
- | *Tom Vallely for Tina Hye and Sean Bean ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | + | |
*Olivia Oldham for Ellie Atkins ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | *Olivia Oldham for Ellie Atkins ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
- | *Charlie Gill for Kenneth Morbett ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | + | *[[member:Charlie Gill]] for Kenneth Morbett ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) |
- | *Maddie Hall for the Tenth Doctor and Aurora ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | + | *[[member:Maddie Hall]] for the Tenth Doctor and Aurora ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) |
+ | |||
+ | **Winners** - [[member: Tom Vallely]] //(Somerville)// for Tina Hye and Sean Bean ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
===== The ‘Beyond the Call of Duty’ Award for Going Beyond the Call of Duty ===== | ===== The ‘Beyond the Call of Duty’ Award for Going Beyond the Call of Duty ===== | ||
**Nomination** | **Nomination** | ||
- | *Stephen Walsh for Joining Robin Hood at the All Day Rehersal to Play Guitar and Save Everyone ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | ||
*Andy Slater for Spending 5 Weeks Making the Staffs and Arrows for Robin Hood ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | *Andy Slater for Spending 5 Weeks Making the Staffs and Arrows for Robin Hood ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | ||
- | *Stephen Walsh, Ana Pagu, and Will Ainsworth for Learning to Play All of the Songs At Very Short Notice ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | + | *[[member:Stephen Walsh]] //(Teddy Hall)//, [[member: Ana Pagu]] //(Linacre)//, and [[member: Will Ainsworth]] //(Teddy Hall)// for Learning to Play All of the Songs At Very Short Notice ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) |
- | *Em Fawcett for all the Set, Props, and Script Things for Haunted House ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | + | *[[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// for all the Set, Props, and Script Things for Haunted House ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) |
- | *Lily Miles for Doing the Marketing for Channel Hoppers from a Different City ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | + | *[[member: Lily Miles]] //(St John’s Cambridge)// for Doing the Marketing for Channel Hoppers from a Different City ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) |
*Jack Wilson for (to quote Branoc) 'Massaging the Songs into Something Singable' Having Only Been Asked to Play Piano ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | *Jack Wilson for (to quote Branoc) 'Massaging the Songs into Something Singable' Having Only Been Asked to Play Piano ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
- | *Charlie Howley and Elsa Keinberger for Filming Channel Hoppers ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | + | *[[member:Charlie Howley]] //(LMH)// and [[member:Elsa Kienberger]] //(Pacific Lutheran Univeristy)// for Filming Channel Hoppers ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) |
- | *Lily Miles for the Effort That Went Into Last Year's Flosscars | + | *[[member: Lily Miles]] //(St John’s Cambridge)// for the Effort That Went Into Last Year's Flosscars |
+ | |||
+ | **Winner** - [[member:Stephen Walsh]] //(Teddy Hall)// for Joining Robin Hood at the All Day Rehersal to Play Guitar and Save Everyone ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | ||
- | [[flosscars:2019|Prev]] | 2020 | | ||
{{tag>flosscar 2020}} | {{tag>flosscar 2020}} |