This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.
Both sides previous revision Previous revision Next revision | Previous revision Next revision Both sides next revision | ||
flosscars:2019 [2019/06/30 15:44] lily |
flosscars:2019 [2019/07/01 18:11] lily [The Beyond the Call of Duty Award for Going Beyond the Call of Duty] |
||
---|---|---|---|
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
**Nominations** | **Nominations** | ||
- | * Jay Jivani for Freddie Kingsham (Scones in the Morning) | + | * Jay Jivani for Freddie Kingsham ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) |
- | * Emma New for Derbyshire (Scones in the Morning) | + | * [[member:Emma New]] //(St Hildas)// for Derbyshire ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) |
- | * George Tall for Arthur Kingsham (Scones in the Morning) | + | * [[member:George Tall]] //(St Edmund Hall)// for Arthur Kingsham ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) |
- | * Tegan Gears for Aladdin (Aladdin) | + | * [[member:Tegan Gears]] //(Teddy Hall)// for Aladdin ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) |
- | * Asha Hartland-Asbury for Widow Twankee (Aladdin) | + | * [[member:Asha Hartland-Asbury]] //(Brasenose)// for Widow Twankee ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) |
- | * Jules Pars for Jasmine (Aladdin) | + | * [[member:Jules Pars]] //(Pembroke)// for Jasmine ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) |
- | * Georgia Watkins for Wishee Washee (Aladdin) | + | * [[member:Georgia Watkins]] //(St Hildas)// for Wishee Washee ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) |
- | * Markus Beeken for Famine (Everyone Dies at the End) | + | * [[member:Markus Beeken]] //(Brasenose)// for Famine ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) |
- | * Georgia Watkins for Death (Everyone Dies at the End) | + | * [[member:Georgia Watkins]] //(St Hildas)// for Death ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) |
- | **Winner** - Tegan Gears for Thor (Everyone Dies at the End) | + | **Winner** - [[member:Tegan Gears]] //(Teddy Hall)// for Thor ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) |
===== Best Villainous Character ===== | ===== Best Villainous Character ===== | ||
**Nominations** | **Nominations** | ||
- | *Will Ainsworth for Phillip Phillips-Phillips (Scones in the Morning) | + | *[[member:Will Ainsworth]] //(St Edmund Hall)// for Phillip Phillips-Phillips ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) |
- | *Em Fawcett for Phyllis Phillips-Phillips (Scones in the Morning) | + | *[[member:Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// for Phyllis Phillips-Phillips ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) |
- | *Val Gladkova for Mr Mason (Scones in the Morning) | + | *[[member:Valeriia Gladkova]] //(Merton)// for Mr Mason ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) |
- | *Stephen Walsh for Hector Phillips-Phillips (Scones in the Morning) | + | *[[member:Stephen Walsh]] //(Teddy Hall)// for Hector Phillips-Phillips ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) |
- | *Val Gladkova for Osric Le Doux (Aladdin) | + | *[[member:Valeriia Gladkova]] //(Merton)// for Osric Le Doux ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) |
- | *Charlie Howley for Mal Adeigh (Aladdin) | + | *[[member:Charlie Howley]] //(LMH)// for Mal Adeigh ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) |
- | *Jake Griffiths for Satan (Everyone Dies at the End) | + | *[[member:Jake Griffiths]] //(Brasenose)// for Satan ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) |
- | *Edoardo Lomi for Loki (Everyone Dies at the End) | + | *Edoardo Lomi for Loki ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) |
- | *George Tall for Odin (Everyone Dies at the End) | + | *[[member:George Tall]] //(St Edmund Hall)// for Odin ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) |
- | **Winner** - Jake Griffiths for Abanazer (Aladdin) | + | **Winner** - [[member:Jake Griffiths]] //(Brasenose)// for Abanazer ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) |
===== Best Morally Ambiguous Character ===== | ===== Best Morally Ambiguous Character ===== | ||
**Nominations** | **Nominations** | ||
- | *Lily Miles for Charlotte Kingsham (Scones in the Morning) | + | *[[member:Lily Miles]] //(ex-Hertford)// for Charlotte Kingsham ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) |
- | *Jasper Rose Russell for Bert (Scones in the Morning) | + | *[[member:Jasper Rose Russell]] //(ex-Merton)// for Bert ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) |
- | *Velina Robinson for Mrs Fox (Scones in the Morning) | + | *[[member:Velina Robinson]] //(Mansfield)// for Mrs Fox ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) |
- | *Alex Coombs for the Genie of the Lamp (Aladdin) | + | *[[member:Alex Coombs]] //(St Peter’s)// for the Genie of the Lamp ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) |
- | *Tzveta Pokrovska for Empress Eve (Aladdin) | + | *[[member:Tzveta Pokrovska]] //(LMH)// for Empress Eve ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) |
- | *Neil Suchak for Emperor Sheev (Aladdin) | + | *[[member:Neil Suchak]] //(LMH)// for Emperor Sheev ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) |
- | *Stephen Walsh for the Spirit of the Ring (Aladdin) | + | *[[member:Stephen Walsh]] //(Teddy Hall)// for the Spirit of the Ring ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) |
- | *Becky Hicks for Hel (Everyone Dies at the End) | + | *[[member:Becky Hicks]] //(Oriel)// for Hel ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) |
- | *Emma New for Elvis Presley (Everyone Dies at the End) | + | *[[member:Emma New]] //(St Hildas)// for Elvis Presley ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) |
- | **Winner** - Val Gladkova for Fenrir (Everyone Dies at the End) | + | **Winner** - [[member:Valeriia Gladkova]] //(Merton)// for Fenrir ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) |
=====Best Group/Double Act===== | =====Best Group/Double Act===== | ||
**Nominations** | **Nominations** | ||
- | *Will Ainsworth, Em Fawcett and Stephen Walsh for the Phillips-Phillips Family (Scones in the Morning) | + | *[[member:Will Ainsworth]] //(St Edmund Hall)//, [[member:Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// and [[member:Stephen Walsh]] //(Teddy Hall)// for the Phillips-Phillips Family ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) |
- | *Efi Gauthier, Robert Stemmons and Em Fawcett for the Cricketers (Scones in the Morning) | + | *[[member:Efi Gauthier]] //(Formerly St Hugh’s)//, [[member:Robert Stemmons]] //(Merton)// and [[member:Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// for the Cricketers ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) |
- | *Val Gladkova and Velina Robinson for Mr Mason and Mrs Fox (Scones in the Morning) | + | *[[member:Valeriia Gladkova]] //(Merton)// and [[member:Velina Robinson]] //(Mansfield)// for Mr Mason and Mrs Fox ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) |
- | *George Tall, Beth Mabbutt, Jay Jivani and Lily Miles for the Kingsham Family (Scones in the Morning) | + | *[[member:George Tall]] //(St Edmund Hall)//, [[member:Beth Mabbutt]] //(LMH Alumnus)//, Jay Jivani and [[member:Lily Miles]] //(ex-Hertford)// for the Kingsham Family ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) |
- | *Em Fawcett and Rebecca Barton for Wash and Drye (Aladdin) | + | *[[member:Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// and [[member:Rebecca Barton]] //(Regent’s Park)// for Wash and Drye ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) |
- | *Lily Miles, Anna White, Rachael Twyford, Branoc Richards and Gabrielle Young for the Agrabah Market Folk (Aladdin) | + | *[[member:Lily Miles]] //(ex-Hertford)//, Anna White, Rachael Twyford, [[member:Branoc Richards]] //(Formerly Magdalen)// and [[member:Gabrielle Young]] //(St Hilda’s)// for the Agrabah Market Folk ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) |
- | *Will Ainsworth, Rebecca Barton, Markus Beeken and Georgia Watkins for the Four Horsemen (Everyone Dies at the End) | + | *[[member:Will Ainsworth]] //(St Edmund Hall)//, [[member:Rebecca Barton]] //(Regent’s Park)//, [[member:Markus Beeken]] //(Brasenose)// and [[member:Georgia Watkins]] //(St Hildas)// for the Four Horsemen ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) |
- | *Em Fawcett, Emma New and Velina Robinson for the Illuminati (Everyone Dies at the End) | + | *[[member:Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)//, [[member:Emma New]] //(St Hildas)// and [[member:Velina Robinson]] //(Mansfield)// for the Illuminati ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) |
- | *George Tall, Becky Hicks, Edoardo Lomi, Tegan Gears, Val Gladkova and Branoc Richards for the Norse Gods (Everyone Dies at the End) | + | *[[member:George Tall]] //(St Edmund Hall)//, [[member:Becky Hicks]] //(Oriel)//, Edoardo Lomi, [[member:Tegan Gears]] //(Teddy Hall)//, [[member:Valeriia Gladkova]] //(Merton)// and [[member:Branoc Richards]] //(Formerly Magdalen)// for the Norse Gods ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) |
- | **Winner** - Charlie Howley and Val Gladkova for Mal and Osric (Aladdin) | + | **Winner** - [[member:Charlie Howley]] //(LMH)// and [[member:Valeriia Gladkova]] //(Merton)// for Mal and Osric ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) |
=====Best Couple===== | =====Best Couple===== | ||
**Nominations** | **Nominations** | ||
- | *Jay Jivani and Ana Pagu for Freddie and Annie (Scones in the Morning) | + | *Jay Jivani and [[member:Ana Pagu]] //Linacre)// for Freddie and Annie ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) |
- | *Lily Miles and Stephen Walsh for Charlotte and Hector (Scones in the Morning) | + | *[[member:Lily Miles]] //(ex-Hertford)// and [[member:Stephen Walsh]] //(Teddy Hall)// for Charlotte and Hector ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) |
- | *George Tall and Beth Mabbutt for Arthur and Sybil (Scones in the Morning) | + | *[[member:George Tall]] //(St Edmund Hall)// and [[member:Beth Mabbutt]] //(LMH Alumnus)// for Arthur and Sybil ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) |
- | *Alex Coombs and Stephen Walsh for the Genie and the Spirit (Aladdin) | + | *[[member:Alex Coombs]] //(St Peter’s)// and [[member:Stephen Walsh]] //(Teddy Hall)// for the Genie and the Spirit ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) |
- | *Tegan Gears and Jules Pars for Aladdin and Jasmine (Aladdin) | + | *[[member:Tegan Gears]] //(Teddy Hall)// and [[member:Jules Pars]] //(Pembroke)// for Aladdin and Jasmine ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) |
- | *Asha Hartland-Asbury and Jake Griffiths for Widow Twankee and Albert/Abanazer (Aladdin) | + | *[[member:Asha Hartland-Asbury]] //(Brasenose)// and [[member:Jake Griffiths]] //(Brasenose)// for Widow Twankee and Albert/Abanazer ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) |
- | *Charlie Howley and Val Gladkova for Mal and Osric (Aladdin) | + | *[[member:Charlie Howley]] //(LMH)// and [[member:Valeriia Gladkova]] //(Merton)// for Mal and Osric ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) |
- | *Neil Suchak and Tzveta Pokrovska for Sheev and Eve (Aladdin) | + | *[[member:Neil Suchak]] //(LMH)// and [[member:Tzveta Pokrovska]] //(LMH)// for Sheev and Eve ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) |
- | *Rebecca Barton and Tessa Brunt for War and Mechant (Everyone Dies at the End) | + | *[[member:Rebecca Barton]] //(Regent’s Park)// and [[member:Tessa Brunt]] //(Mansfield)// for War and Mechant ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) |
- | **Winner** - Becky Hicks and Georgia Watkins for Hel and Death (Everyone Dies at the End) | + | **Winner** - [[member:Becky Hicks]] //(Oriel)// and [[member:Georgia Watkins]] //(St Hildas)// for Hel and Death ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) |
=====Best Spurious Accent===== | =====Best Spurious Accent===== | ||
**Nominations** | **Nominations** | ||
- | *Efi Gauthier for Geoffrey Allcott (Scones in the Morning) | + | *[[member:Efi Gauthier]] //(Formerly St Hugh’s)// for Geoffrey Allcott ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) |
- | *Lily Miles for Charlotte Kingsham (Scones in the Morning) | + | *[[member:Lily Miles]] //(ex-Hertford)// for Charlotte Kingsham ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) |
- | *Jasper Rose Russell for Bert (Scones in the Morning) | + | *[[member:Jasper Rose Russell]] //(ex-Merton)// for Bert ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) |
- | *Tzveta Pokrovska for Harold Blofeld and Bert (Scones in the Morning) | + | *[[member:Tzveta Pokrovska]] //(LMH)// for Harold Blofeld and Bert ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) |
- | *Jake Griffiths for Welsh Abanazer (Aladdin) | + | *[[member:Jake Griffiths]] //(Brasenose)// for Welsh Abanazer ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) |
- | *Georgia Watkins for Wishee "Filthy Pizza Child" Washee (Aladdin) | + | *[[member:Georgia Watkins]] //(St Hildas)// for Wishee "Filthy Pizza Child" Washee ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) |
- | *Will Ainsworth for Pestilence not being German (Everyone Dies at the End) | + | *[[member:Will Ainsworth]] //(St Edmund Hall)// for Pestilence not being German ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) |
- | *Andrew Kenyon-Roberts for De Neutre (Everyone Dies at the End) | + | *Andrew Kenyon-Roberts for De Neutre ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) |
- | *Ana Pagu for L'Gris (Everyone Dies at the End) | + | *[[member:Ana Pagu]] //Linacre)// for L'Gris ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) |
- | **Winner** - Stephen Walsh for Hector needing a script revision to make sense of his accent (Scones in the Morning) | + | **Winner** - [[member:Stephen Walsh]] //(Teddy Hall)// for Hector needing a script revision to make sense of his accent ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) |
=====Best Directing Team===== | =====Best Directing Team===== | ||
**Nominations** | **Nominations** | ||
- | *Markus Beeken, Will Ainsworth and Velina Robinson for Aladdin | + | *[[member:Markus Beeken]] //(Brasenose)//, [[member:Will Ainsworth]] //(St Edmund Hall)// and [[member:Velina Robinson]] //(Mansfield)// for [[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]] |
- | *Matilda Tempest, George Tall and Branoc Richards for Everyone Dies at The End | + | *[[member:Matilda Tempest]] //(Mansfield)//, [[member:George Tall]] //(St Edmund Hall)// and [[member:Branoc Richards]] //(Formerly Magdalen)// for [[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]] |
- | **Winner** - Asha Hartland-Asbury, Nick Richardson and Emma New for Scones in the Morning | + | **Winner** - [[member:Asha Hartland-Asbury]] //(Brasenose)//, [[member:Nick Richardson]] //(Real Boy)// and [[member:Emma New]] //(St Hildas)// for [[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]] |
=====Best Script===== | =====Best Script===== | ||
**Nominations** | **Nominations** | ||
- | *Ben Kybett for Scones in the Morning | + | *[[member:Benjamin Kybett]] //(ex-Magdalen)// for [[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]] |
- | *Perry Hartland-Asbury for Aladdin | + | *[[member:Perry Hartland-Asbury]] //(ex-Mansfield)// for [[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]] |
- | **Winner** - Lily Miles and Katie Moore for Everyone Dies at The End | + | **Winner** - [[member:Lily Miles]] //(ex-Hertford)// and [[member:Katie Moore]] //(ex-Magdalen)// for [[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]] |
=====Best Marketing Campaign===== | =====Best Marketing Campaign===== | ||
**Nominations** | **Nominations** | ||
- | *George Tall and Becky Hicks for Scones in the Morning | + | *[[member:George Tall]] //(St Edmund Hall)// and [[member:Becky Hicks]] //(Oriel)// for [[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]] |
- | *Ana Pagu for Everyone Dies at The End | + | *[[member:Ana Pagu]] //Linacre)// for [[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]] |
- | **Winner** - Lily Miles for Aladdin | + | **Winner** - [[member:Lily Miles]] //(ex-Hertford)// for [[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]] |
=====Best Song===== | =====Best Song===== | ||
**Nominations** | **Nominations** | ||
- | *Asha Hartland-Asbury for Falling for You (Scones in the Morning) | + | *[[member:Asha Hartland-Asbury]] //(Brasenose)// for Falling for You ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) |
- | *Lily Miles for Don't Worry Old Sport (Scones in the Morning) | + | *[[member:Lily Miles]] //(ex-Hertford)// for Don't Worry Old Sport ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) |
- | *Emma New and Peter New for Always Trust a Butler (Scones in the Morning) | + | *[[member:Emma New]] //(St Hildas)// and Peter New for Always Trust a Butler ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) |
- | *Markus Beeken and Jake Griffiths for the Agrabah Tango (Aladdin) | + | *[[member:Markus Beeken]] //(Brasenose)// and [[member:Jake Griffiths]] //(Brasenose)// for the Agrabah Tango ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) |
- | *Perry Hartland-Asbury for the Genie Song (Aladdin) | + | *[[member:Perry Hartland-Asbury]] //(ex-Mansfield)// for the Genie Song ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) |
- | *Perry Hartland-Asbury for Skies of Love (Aladdin) | + | *[[member:Perry Hartland-Asbury]] //(ex-Mansfield)// for Skies of Love ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) |
- | *Lily Miles and Jake Griffiths for It's the End of the World (Everyone Dies at the End) | + | *[[member:Lily Miles]] //(ex-Hertford)// and [[member:Jake Griffiths]] //(Brasenose)// for It's the End of the World ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) |
- | *Lily Miles and Jake Griffiths for The Horsemen of the Apocalypse (Everyone Dies at the End) | + | *[[member:Lily Miles]] //(ex-Hertford)// and [[member:Jake Griffiths]] //(Brasenose)// for The Horsemen of the Apocalypse ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) |
- | *Emma New for We are the C.U.N.T.S (Everyone Dies at the End) | + | *[[member:Emma New]] //(St Hildas)// for We are the C.U.N.T.S ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) |
- | **Winner** - Markus Beeken, Jake Griffiths and Neil Suchak for The Ragnarock (Everyone Dies at the End) | + | **Winner** - [[member:Markus Beeken]] //(Brasenose)//, [[member:Jake Griffiths]] //(Brasenose)// and [[member:Neil Suchak]] //(LMH)// for The Ragnarock ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) |
=====Best Performance of a Song===== | =====Best Performance of a Song===== | ||
**Nominations** | **Nominations** | ||
- | *Jay Jivani for Don't Worry Old Sport (Scones in the Morning) | + | *Jay Jivani for Don't Worry Old Sport ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) |
- | *Alex Coombs for The Genie Song (Aladdin) | + | *[[member:Alex Coombs]] //(St Peter’s)// for The Genie Song ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) |
- | *Asha Hartland-Asbury for Strongest Suit (Aladdin) | + | *[[member:Asha Hartland-Asbury]] //(Brasenose)// for Strongest Suit ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) |
- | *Tegan Gears for Skies of Love (Aladdin) | + | *[[member:Tegan Gears]] //(Teddy Hall)// for Skies of Love ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) |
- | *Rachael Twyford for Agrabah Tango (Aladdin) | + | *Rachael Twyford for Agrabah Tango ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) |
- | *Jake Griffiths for It's the End of the World (Everyone Dies at the End) | + | *[[member:Jake Griffiths]] //(Brasenose)// for It's the End of the World ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) |
- | *Becky Hicks for the Death Tango (Everyone Dies at the End) | + | *[[member:Becky Hicks]] //(Oriel)// for the Death Tango ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) |
- | *George Tall for the Ragnarock (Everyone Dies at the End) | + | *[[member:George Tall]] //(St Edmund Hall)// for the Ragnarock ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) |
- | *Georgia Watkins for Death Tango (Everyone Dies at the End) | + | *[[member:Georgia Watkins]] //(St Hildas)// for Death Tango ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) |
- | **Winner** - Emma New for Always Trust a Butler (Scones in the Morning) | + | **Winner** - [[member:Emma New]] //(St Hildas)// for Always Trust a Butler ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) |
=====Best Costume===== | =====Best Costume===== | ||
**Nominations** | **Nominations** | ||
- | *Val Gladkova for Mr Mason (Scones in the Morning) | + | *[[member:Valeriia Gladkova]] //(Merton)// for Mr Mason ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) |
- | *Emma New for Derbyshire (Scones in the Morning) | + | *[[member:Emma New]] //(St Hildas)// for Derbyshire ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) |
- | *Tzveta Pokrovska for the Harold Blofeld (Scones in the Morning) | + | *[[member:Tzveta Pokrovska]] //(LMH)// for Harold Blofeld ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) |
- | *Alex Coombs for the Genie (Aladdin) | + | *[[member:Alex Coombs]] //(St Peter’s)// for the Genie ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) |
- | *George Tall for Iov (Aladdin) | + | *[[member:George Tall]] //(St Edmund Hall)// for Iov ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) |
- | *Tegan Gears for Thor (Everyone Dies at the End) | + | *[[member:Tegan Gears]] //(Teddy Hall)// for Thor ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) |
- | *Val Gladkova for Fenrir (Everyone Dies at the End) | + | *[[member:Valeriia Gladkova]] //(Merton)// for Fenrir ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) |
- | *Becky Hicks for Hel (Everyone Dies at the End) | + | *[[member:Becky Hicks]] //(Oriel)// for Hel ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) |
- | *Ana Pagu for Jormungandr (Everyone Dies at the End) | + | *[[member:Ana Pagu]] //Linacre)// for Jormungandr ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) |
- | **Winner** - Asha Hartland-Asbury for all Widow Twankee's Costumes (Aladdin) | + | **Winner** - [[member:Asha Hartland-Asbury]] //(Brasenose)// for all Widow Twankee's Costumes ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) |
=====Best Worst Prop===== | =====Best Worst Prop===== | ||
**Nominations** | **Nominations** | ||
- | *Em Fawcett for the Tennis Ball (Scones in the Morning) | + | *[[member:Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// for the Tennis Ball ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) |
- | *Lily Miles for the Camping Chair that kept breaking (Scones in the Morning) | + | *[[member:Lily Miles]] //(ex-Hertford)// for the Camping Chair that kept breaking ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) |
- | *Nick Richardson for the Scheming Stool (Scones in the Morning) | + | *[[member:Nick Richardson]] //(Real Boy)// for the Scheming Stool ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) |
- | *Nick Richardson for the Unclotted Clotted Cream (Scones in the Morning) | + | *[[member:Nick Richardson]] //(Real Boy)// for the Unclotted Clotted Cream ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) |
- | *Lily Miles for the Lamp (Aladdin) | + | *[[member:Lily Miles]] //(ex-Hertford)// for the Lamp ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) |
- | *Tzveta Pokrovska for the Clothes Wrapped in Plastic (Aladdin) | + | *[[member:Tzveta Pokrovska]] //(LMH)// for the Clothes Wrapped in Plastic ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) |
- | *Tzveta Pokrovska and Jake Griffiths for the Moustache (Aladdin) | + | *[[member:Tzveta Pokrovska]] //(LMH)// and [[member:Jake Griffiths]] //(Brasenose)// for the Moustache ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) |
- | *Ana Pagu for Sleipnir's extra legs (Everyone Dies at the End) | + | *[[member:Ana Pagu]] //Linacre)// for Sleipnir's extra legs ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) |
- | **Winner** - Becky Hicks and George Tall for the Horsemen's Horses (Everyone Dies at the End) | + | **Winner** - [[member:Becky Hicks]] //(Oriel)// and [[member:George Tall]] //(St Edmund Hall)// for the Horsemen's Horses ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) |
=====Best Best Prop===== | =====Best Best Prop===== | ||
**Nominations** | **Nominations** | ||
- | *Becky Hicks for the Machination Monocle (Scones in the Morning) | + | *[[member:Becky Hicks]] //(Oriel)// for the Machination Monocle ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) |
- | *Becky Hicks and George Tall for the Scones (Scones in the Morning) | + | *[[member:Becky Hicks]] //(Oriel)// and [[member:George Tall]] //(St Edmund Hall)// for the Scones ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) |
- | *Jay Jivani for the Flasks (Scones in the Morning) | + | *Jay Jivani for the Flasks ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) |
- | *Robert Stemmons for the Umbrella (Scones in the Morning) | + | *[[member:Robert Stemmons]] //(Merton)// for the Umbrella ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) |
- | *Will Ainsworth for the Magic Carpet Silhouette (Aladdin) | + | *[[member:Will Ainsworth]] //(St Edmund Hall)// for the Magic Carpet Silhouette ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) |
- | *Em Fawcett for Abanazer's Staff (Aladdin) | + | *[[member:Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// for Abanazer's Staff ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) |
- | *Em Fawcett, Lily Miles and Tzveta Pokrovska for the Sock Puppets (Aladdin) | + | *[[member:Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)//, [[member:Lily Miles]] //(ex-Hertford)// and [[member:Tzveta Pokrovska]] //(LMH)// for the Sock Puppets ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) |
- | *Lily Miles for the Tomb Sign (Aladdin) | + | *[[member:Lily Miles]] //(ex-Hertford)// for the Tomb Sign ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) |
- | *Ana Pagu for Mr Snuffles (Everyone Dies at the End) | + | *[[member:Ana Pagu]] //Linacre)// for Mr Snuffles ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) |
- | **Winner** - Lily Miles, Tzveta Pokrovska and Dave Fargnoli for the Boxes (Aladdin) | + | **Winner** - [[member:Lily Miles]] //(ex-Hertford)//, [[member:Tzveta Pokrovska]] //(LMH)// and Dave Fargnoli for the Boxes ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) |
=====Best Cock-Up During a Performance===== | =====Best Cock-Up During a Performance===== | ||
**Nominations** | **Nominations** | ||
- | *Em Fawcett for hitting Efi in the face with a tennis ball (Scones in the Morning) | + | *[[member:Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// for hitting Efi in the face with a tennis ball ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) |
- | *George Tall for Arthur forgetting his wife's name (Scones in the Morning) | + | *[[member:George Tall]] //(St Edmund Hall)// for Arthur forgetting his wife's name ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) |
- | *Stephen Walsh and Jasper Rose Russell for Hector and Bert's collision (Scones in the Morning) | + | *[[member:Stephen Walsh]] //(Teddy Hall)// and [[member:Jasper Rose Russell]] //(ex-Merton)// for Hector and Bert's collision ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) |
- | *Tessa Brunt for corpsing while being a corpse (Aladdin) | + | *[[member:Tessa Brunt]] //(Mansfield)// for corpsing while being a corpse ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) |
- | *Jake Griffiths for all the Moustache Issues (Aladdin) | + | *[[member:Jake Griffiths]] //(Brasenose)// for all the Moustache Issues ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) |
- | *Matilda Tempest for missing a scene (Aladdin) | + | *[[member:Matilda Tempest]] //(Mansfield)// for missing a scene ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) |
- | *Georgia Watkins for forgetting to go on for her scene because she was so ready for the next scene (Aladdin) | + | *[[member:Georgia Watkins]] //(St Hildas)// for forgetting to go on for her scene because she was so ready for the next scene ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) |
- | *Will Ainsworth, Rebecca Barton, Markus Beeken and Georgia Watkins for the scrambling up of the first scene (Everyone Dies at the End) | + | *[[member:Will Ainsworth]] //(St Edmund Hall)//, [[member:Rebecca Barton]] //(Regent’s Park)//, [[member:Markus Beeken]] //(Brasenose)// and [[member:Georgia Watkins]] //(St Hildas)// for the scrambling up of the first scene ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) |
- | *Tegan Gears for Thor losing his beard then trying to reattach it (Everyone Dies at the End) | + | *[[member:Tegan Gears]] //(Teddy Hall)// for Thor losing his beard then trying to reattach it ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) |
- | **Winner** - Georgia Watkins for "Your girlfriend made me feel things..." instead of granddaughter (Everyone Dies at the End) | + | **Winner** - [[member:Georgia Watkins]] //(St Hildas)// for "Your girlfriend made me feel things..." instead of granddaughter ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) |
=====Best Cock-Up Backstage or During a Rehearsal===== | =====Best Cock-Up Backstage or During a Rehearsal===== | ||
**Nominations** | **Nominations** | ||
- | *Jay Jivani for "My Mother's Aunt" instead of Maid (Scones in the Morning) | + | *Jay Jivani for "My Mother's Aunt" instead of Maid ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) |
- | *Nick Richardson for "Alcoholic fornication" (Scones in the Morning) | + | *[[member:Nick Richardson]] //(Real Boy)// for "Alcoholic fornication" ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) |
- | *Nick Richardson for Unclotting the Clotted Cream (Scones in the Morning) | + | *[[member:Nick Richardson]] //(Real Boy)// for Unclotting the Clotted Cream ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) |
- | *Velina Robinson and George Tall for running into their scenes at the outdoor rehearsal (Scones in the Morning) | + | *[[member:Velina Robinson]] //(Mansfield)// and [[member:George Tall]] //(St Edmund Hall)// for running into their scenes at the outdoor rehearsal ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) |
- | *Rebecca Barton, Erin English and Lily Miles for the Mysterious Floating Pillars (Aladdin) | + | *[[member:Rebecca Barton]] //(Regent’s Park)//, [[member:Erin English]] //(Wadham)// and [[member:Lily Miles]] //(ex-Hertford)// for the Mysterious Floating Pillars ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) |
- | *Em Fawcett, Lily Miles and Tzveta Pokrovska for forgetting the Tomb Sign (Aladdin) | + | *[[member:Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)//, [[member:Lily Miles]] //(ex-Hertford)// and [[member:Tzveta Pokrovska]] //(LMH)// for forgetting the Tomb Sign ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) |
- | *Georgia Watkins for corpsing at "Filthy Pizza Child" every time (Aladdin) | + | *[[member:Georgia Watkins]] //(St Hildas)// for corpsing at "Filthy Pizza Child" every time ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) |
- | *Em Fawcett for writing conspiracy theories in permanent marker (Everyone Dies at the End) | + | *[[member:Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// for writing conspiracy theories in permanent marker ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) |
- | *Edoardo Lomi for pulling a Kybett in the Speedrun: walking on, nodding, walking off again (Everyone Dies at the End) | + | *Edoardo Lomi for pulling a Kybett in the Speedrun: walking on, nodding, walking off again ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) |
- | **Winner** - Asha Hartland-Asbury for "Can you get on your knees, but not in a blowjobby way" (Scones in the Morning) | + | **Winner** - [[member:Asha Hartland-Asbury]] //(Brasenose)// for "Can you get on your knees, but not in a blowjobby way" ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) |
=====Best Ad-Lib===== | =====Best Ad-Lib===== | ||
**Nominations** | **Nominations** | ||
- | *Lily Miles for "I'll find a nunnery, there's plenty in the country" (Scones in the Morning) | + | *[[member:Lily Miles]] //(ex-Hertford)// for "I'll find a nunnery, there's plenty in the country" ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) |
- | *Jasper Rose Russell for "Who's on the floor now?" (Scones in the Morning) | + | *[[member:Jasper Rose Russell]] //(ex-Merton)// for "Who's on the floor now?" ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) |
- | *Alex Coombs for "You're a Wizard, Abbie" (Aladdin) | + | *[[member:Alex Coombs]] //(St Peter’s)// for "You're a Wizard, Abbie" ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) |
- | *Val Gladkova for "Is Abanazer okay, he lost his moustache?" (Aladdin) | + | *[[member:Valeriia Gladkova]] //(Merton)// for "Is Abanazer okay, he lost his moustache?" ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) |
- | *Charlie Howley for "This one has an invisible sign" (Aladdin) | + | *[[member:Charlie Howley]] //(LMH)// for "This one has an invisible sign" ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) |
- | *Jules Pars for "I'm so glad you're Welsh and Alive" (Aladdin) | + | *[[member:Jules Pars]] //(Pembroke)// for "I'm so glad you're Welsh and Alive" ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) |
- | *Rachael Twyford for *trips* "Who put that sweetie there?" (Aladdin) | + | *Rachael Twyford for *trips* "Who put that sweetie there?" ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) |
- | *Em Fawcett, Leo Tucker and Charlie Howley for "Do the snake boi" (Everyone Dies at the End) | + | *[[member:Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)//, Leo Tucker and [[member:Charlie Howley]] //(LMH)// for "Do the snake boi" ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) |
- | *Lily Miles for "Satan died of loneliness 10 minutes later" (Everyone Dies at the End) | + | *[[member:Lily Miles]] //(ex-Hertford)// for "Satan died of loneliness 10 minutes later" ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) |
- | **Winner** - Stephen Walsh for Hector's drunken interactions with the tree (Scones in the Morning) | + | **Winner** - [[member:Stephen Walsh]] //(Teddy Hall)// for Hector's drunken interactions with the tree ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) |
=====Best Audience Participation/Heckle===== | =====Best Audience Participation/Heckle===== | ||
**Nominations** | **Nominations** | ||
- | *David Miles and Tracey Miles for bringing an entire picnic and sharing alcohol with the cast (Scones in the Morning) | + | *David Miles and Tracey Miles for bringing an entire picnic and sharing alcohol with the cast ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) |
- | *Katie Moore for "Benjamin!" (Scones in the Morning) | + | *[[member:Katie Moore]] //(ex-Magdalen)// for "Benjamin!" ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) |
- | *Katie Moore for "It's not a dark secret, it's a moustache" (Scones in the Morning) | + | *[[member:Katie Moore]] //(ex-Magdalen)// for "It's not a dark secret, it's a moustache" ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) |
- | *Efi Gauthier for "Communism!" (Aladdin) | + | *[[member:Efi Gauthier]] //(Formerly St Hugh’s)// for "Communism!" ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) |
- | *Efi Gauthier for the Leek Bra (Aladdin) | + | *[[member:Efi Gauthier]] //(Formerly St Hugh’s)// for the Leek Bra ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) |
- | *Ben Kybett for "Where might I find this Genie of the Lamp?" "He's behind you" (Aladdin) | + | *[[member:Benjamin Kybett]] //(ex-Magdalen)// for "Where might I find this Genie of the Lamp?" "He's behind you" ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) |
- | *Ben Kybett for "What should we wish for?" "An interval" (Aladdin) | + | *[[member:Benjamin Kybett]] //(ex-Magdalen)// for "What should we wish for?" "An interval" ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) |
- | *Ben Kybett and Asha Hartland-Asbury for dancing together (Aladdin) | + | *[[member:Benjamin Kybett]] //(ex-Magdalen)// and [[member:Asha Hartland-Asbury]] //(Brasenose)// for dancing together ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) |
- | *Judith Moore for "What a waste of a prop" (Everyone Dies at the End) | + | *[[member:Judith Moore]] //(Balliol)// for "What a waste of a prop" ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) |
- | **Winner** - Ben Kybett for "You'll make a half decent audience one day" "Oh no we won't" (Aladdin) | + | **Winner** - [[member:Benjamin Kybett]] //(ex-Magdalen)// for "You'll make a half decent audience one day" "Oh no we won't" ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) |
=====Best Quote from a Script===== | =====Best Quote from a Script===== | ||
**Nominations** | **Nominations** | ||
- | *Ben Kybett and Jay Jivani for "I thought I was in America once, turned out it was Botley" (Scones in the Morning) | + | *[[member:Benjamin Kybett]] //(ex-Magdalen)// and Jay Jivani for "I thought I was in America once, turned out it was Botley" ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) |
- | *Ben Kybett, Lily Miles and Stephen Walsh for "I'm not sure I've ever wanted to be toast" "That's a shame, you'd look rather fine covered in Marmalade" (Scones in the Morning) | + | *[[member:Benjamin Kybett]] //(ex-Magdalen)//, [[member:Lily Miles]] //(ex-Hertford)// and [[member:Stephen Walsh]] //(Teddy Hall)// for "I'm not sure I've ever wanted to be toast" "That's a shame, you'd look rather fine covered in Marmalade" ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) |
- | *Ben Kybett and Stephen Walsh for "You wouldn't happen to have a Nurse's Uniform?" (Scones in the Morning) | + | *[[member:Benjamin Kybett]] //(ex-Magdalen)// and [[member:Stephen Walsh]] //(Teddy Hall)// for "You wouldn't happen to have a Nurse's Uniform?" ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) |
- | *Perry Hartland-Asbury and Jake Griffiths for "I do love the scent of JASMINE in the air" (Aladdin) | + | *[[member:Perry Hartland-Asbury]] //(ex-Mansfield)// and [[member:Jake Griffiths]] //(Brasenose)// for "I do love the scent of JASMINE in the air" ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) |
- | *Perry Hartland-Asbury and Jake Griffiths for "Filthy Pizza Child" (Aladdin) | + | *[[member:Perry Hartland-Asbury]] //(ex-Mansfield)// and [[member:Jake Griffiths]] //(Brasenose)// for "Filthy Pizza Child" ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) |
- | *Perry Hartland-Asbury, Jake Griffiths and Stephen Walsh for "Where might I find this Genie of the Lamp?" "In a Lamp" (Aladdin) | + | *[[member:Perry Hartland-Asbury]] //(ex-Mansfield)//, [[member:Jake Griffiths]] //(Brasenose)// and [[member:Stephen Walsh]] //(Teddy Hall)// for "Where might I find this Genie of the Lamp?" "In a Lamp" ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) |
- | *Lily Miles, Katie Moore and Val Gladkova for "I AM IN PEAK PHYSICAL CONDITION FOR MURDER" (Everyone Dies at the End) | + | *[[member:Lily Miles]] //(ex-Hertford)//, [[member:Katie Moore]] //(ex-Magdalen)// and [[member:Valeriia Gladkova]] //(Merton)// for "I AM IN PEAK PHYSICAL CONDITION FOR MURDER" ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) |
- | *Lily Miles, Katie Moore and Val Gladkova for "I AM ALSO CONFUSED BY THIS" (Everyone Dies at the End) | + | *[[member:Lily Miles]] //(ex-Hertford)//, [[member:Katie Moore]] //(ex-Magdalen)// and [[member:Valeriia Gladkova]] //(Merton)// for "I AM ALSO CONFUSED BY THIS" ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) |
- | *Lily Miles, Katie Moore and Becky Hicks for "I'm millennia old dad, I know about sex." (Everyone Dies at the End) | + | *[[member:Lily Miles]] //(ex-Hertford)//, [[member:Katie Moore]] //(ex-Magdalen)// and [[member:Becky Hicks]] //(Oriel)// for "I'm millennia old dad, I know about sex." ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) |
- | **Winner** - Lily Miles, Katie Moore and George Tall for Odin's Sexual Exploits (Everyone Dies at the End) | + | **Winner** - [[member:Lily Miles]] //(ex-Hertford)//, [[member:Katie Moore]] //(ex-Magdalen)// and [[member:George Tall]] //(St Edmund Hall)// for Odin's Sexual Exploits ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) |
=====The “Ooh You Luvvie” Award for Actually Being Able to Act===== | =====The “Ooh You Luvvie” Award for Actually Being Able to Act===== | ||
**Nominations** | **Nominations** | ||
- | *Will Ainsworth for Phillip Phillips-Phillips (Scones in the Morning) | + | *[[member:Will Ainsworth]] //(St Edmund Hall)// for Phillip Phillips-Phillips ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) |
- | *Val Gladkova for Mr Mason and Fenrir (Scones in the Morning & Everyone Dies at the End) | + | *[[member:Valeriia Gladkova]] //(Merton)// for Mr Mason and Fenrir ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]] & [[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) |
- | *Jay Jivani for Freddie Kingsham (Scones in the Morning) | + | *Jay Jivani for Freddie Kingsham ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) |
- | *Lily Miles for Charlotte Kingsham (Scones in the Morning) | + | *[[member:Lily Miles]] //(ex-Hertford)// for Charlotte Kingsham ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) |
- | *George Tall for Arthur Kingsham (Scones in the Morning) | + | *[[member:George Tall]] //(St Edmund Hall)// for Arthur Kingsham ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) |
- | *Stephen Walsh for Hector Phillips-Phillips (Scones in the Morning) | + | *[[member:Stephen Walsh]] //(Teddy Hall)// for Hector Phillips-Phillips ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) |
- | *Alex Coombs for the Genie (Aladdin) | + | *[[member:Alex Coombs]] //(St Peter’s)// for the Genie ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) |
- | *Tegan Gears for Aladdin (Aladdin) | + | *[[member:Tegan Gears]] //(Teddy Hall)// for Aladdin ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) |
- | *Becky Hicks for Hel (Everyone Dies at the End) | + | *[[member:Becky Hicks]] //(Oriel)// for Hel ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) |
- | **Winner** - Georgia Watkins for Wishee Washee and Death (Aladdin & Everyone Dies at the End) | + | **Winner** - [[member:Georgia Watkins]] //(St Hildas)// for Wishee Washee and Death ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]] & [[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) |
=====The "Beyond the Call of Duty" Award for Going Beyond the Call of Duty===== | =====The "Beyond the Call of Duty" Award for Going Beyond the Call of Duty===== | ||
**Nominations** | **Nominations** | ||
- | *Tzveta Pokrovska for filling in for Bert at last minute (Scones in the Morning) | + | *[[member:Tzveta Pokrovska]] //(LMH)// for filling in for Bert at last minute ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) |
- | *Lily Miles for populating the new OULES Website | + | *[[member:Lily Miles]] //(ex-Hertford)// for populating the new OULES Website |
- | *Lily Miles for creating the banner for Fresher's Fair | + | *[[member:Lily Miles]] //(ex-Hertford)// for creating the banner for Fresher's Fair |
- | *Asha Hartland-Asbury for all of Twankee's costume changes (Aladdin) | + | *[[member:Asha Hartland-Asbury]] //(Brasenose)// for all of Twankee's costume changes ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) |
- | *Lily Miles for the Boxes (Aladdin) | + | *[[member:Lily Miles]] //(ex-Hertford)// for the Boxes ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) |
- | *Em Fawcett, Lily Miles and Tzveta Pokrovska for the Sock Puppets (Aladdin) | + | *[[member:Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)//, [[member:Lily Miles]] //(ex-Hertford)// and [[member:Tzveta Pokrovska]] //(LMH)// for the Sock Puppets ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) |
- | *Lily Miles and Tzveta Pokrovska for postering every Oxford college (Aladdin) | + | *[[member:Lily Miles]] //(ex-Hertford)// and [[member:Tzveta Pokrovska]] //(LMH)// for postering every Oxford college ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) |
- | *Rebecca Barton, Maddie Leggett and Lily Miles for finding a venue (Everyone Dies at the End) | + | *[[member:Rebecca Barton]] //(Regent’s Park)//, [[member:Maddie Leggett]] //(St John's)// and [[member:Lily Miles]] //(ex-Hertford)// for finding a venue ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) |
- | *Lily Miles for organising filming of each show | + | *[[member:Lily Miles]] //(ex-Hertford)// for organising filming of each show |
+ | |||
+ | **Winner** - [[member:Lily Miles]] //(ex-Hertford)//, for all of the above | ||
- | **Winner** - Lily Miles, for all of the above |