This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.
Both sides previous revision Previous revision Next revision | Previous revision Next revision Both sides next revision | ||
flosscars:2019 [2018/11/19 22:39] lily |
flosscars:2019 [2019/06/30 15:49] lily |
||
---|---|---|---|
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
[[flosscars:2018|Prev]] | 2019 | | [[flosscars:2018|Prev]] | 2019 | | ||
- | This year's flosscars haven't happened yet but if you wish to nominate anything, please do so [[https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLScWTrN0sFkYKk3C6EKARjAmiRfBD5F9y2KlflyHKLBdytw0CQ/viewform|here]]. | + | ===== Best Heroic Character ===== |
- | Shows for nomination are Scones in the Morning and Aladdin, as well as the HT19 Show. | + | **Nominations** |
+ | * Jay Jivani for Freddie Kingsham ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | * Emma New for Derbyshire ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | * George Tall for Arthur Kingsham ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | * Tegan Gears for Aladdin ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | * Asha Hartland-Asbury for Widow Twankee ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | * Jules Pars for Jasmine ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | * Georgia Watkins for Wishee Washee ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | * Markus Beeken for Famine ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) | ||
+ | * Georgia Watkins for Death ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Winner** - Tegan Gears for Thor ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) | ||
+ | ===== Best Villainous Character ===== | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Nominations** | ||
+ | *Will Ainsworth for Phillip Phillips-Phillips ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *Em Fawcett for Phyllis Phillips-Phillips ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *Val Gladkova for Mr Mason ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *Stephen Walsh for Hector Phillips-Phillips ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *Val Gladkova for Osric Le Doux ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *Charlie Howley for Mal Adeigh ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *Jake Griffiths for Satan ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) | ||
+ | *Edoardo Lomi for Loki ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) | ||
+ | *George Tall for Odin ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Winner** - Jake Griffiths for Abanazer ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===== Best Morally Ambiguous Character ===== | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Nominations** | ||
+ | *Lily Miles for Charlotte Kingsham ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *Jasper Rose Russell for Bert ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *Velina Robinson for Mrs Fox ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *Alex Coombs for the Genie of the Lamp ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *Tzveta Pokrovska for Empress Eve ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *Neil Suchak for Emperor Sheev ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *Stephen Walsh for the Spirit of the Ring ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *Becky Hicks for Hel ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) | ||
+ | *Emma New for Elvis Presley ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Winner** - Val Gladkova for Fenrir ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) | ||
+ | |||
+ | =====Best Group/Double Act===== | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Nominations** | ||
+ | *Will Ainsworth, Em Fawcett and Stephen Walsh for the Phillips-Phillips Family ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *Efi Gauthier, Robert Stemmons and Em Fawcett for the Cricketers ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *Val Gladkova and Velina Robinson for Mr Mason and Mrs Fox ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *George Tall, Beth Mabbutt, Jay Jivani and Lily Miles for the Kingsham Family ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *Em Fawcett and Rebecca Barton for Wash and Drye ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *Lily Miles, Anna White, Rachael Twyford, Branoc Richards and Gabrielle Young for the Agrabah Market Folk ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *Will Ainsworth, Rebecca Barton, Markus Beeken and Georgia Watkins for the Four Horsemen ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) | ||
+ | *Em Fawcett, Emma New and Velina Robinson for the Illuminati ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) | ||
+ | *George Tall, Becky Hicks, Edoardo Lomi, Tegan Gears, Val Gladkova and Branoc Richards for the Norse Gods ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Winner** - Charlie Howley and Val Gladkova for Mal and Osric ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | |||
+ | =====Best Couple===== | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Nominations** | ||
+ | *Jay Jivani and Ana Pagu for Freddie and Annie ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *Lily Miles and Stephen Walsh for Charlotte and Hector ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *George Tall and Beth Mabbutt for Arthur and Sybil ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *Alex Coombs and Stephen Walsh for the Genie and the Spirit ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *Tegan Gears and Jules Pars for Aladdin and Jasmine ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *Asha Hartland-Asbury and Jake Griffiths for Widow Twankee and Albert/Abanazer ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *Charlie Howley and Val Gladkova for Mal and Osric ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *Neil Suchak and Tzveta Pokrovska for Sheev and Eve ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *Rebecca Barton and Tessa Brunt for War and Mechant ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Winner** - Becky Hicks and Georgia Watkins for Hel and Death ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) | ||
+ | |||
+ | =====Best Spurious Accent===== | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Nominations** | ||
+ | *Efi Gauthier for Geoffrey Allcott ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *Lily Miles for Charlotte Kingsham ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *Jasper Rose Russell for Bert ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *Tzveta Pokrovska for Harold Blofeld and Bert ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *Jake Griffiths for Welsh Abanazer ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *Georgia Watkins for Wishee "Filthy Pizza Child" Washee ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *Will Ainsworth for Pestilence not being German ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) | ||
+ | *Andrew Kenyon-Roberts for De Neutre ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) | ||
+ | *Ana Pagu for L'Gris ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Winner** - Stephen Walsh for Hector needing a script revision to make sense of his accent ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | |||
+ | =====Best Directing Team===== | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Nominations** | ||
+ | *Markus Beeken, Will Ainsworth and Velina Robinson for [[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]] | ||
+ | *Matilda Tempest, George Tall and Branoc Richards for [[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Winner** - Asha Hartland-Asbury, Nick Richardson and Emma New for [[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | =====Best Script===== | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Nominations** | ||
+ | *Ben Kybett for [[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]] | ||
+ | *Perry Hartland-Asbury for [[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Winner** - Lily Miles and Katie Moore for [[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | =====Best Marketing Campaign===== | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Nominations** | ||
+ | *George Tall and Becky Hicks for [[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]] | ||
+ | *Ana Pagu for [[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Winner** - Lily Miles for [[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | =====Best Song===== | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Nominations** | ||
+ | *Asha Hartland-Asbury for Falling for You ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *Lily Miles for Don't Worry Old Sport ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *Emma New and Peter New for Always Trust a Butler ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *Markus Beeken and Jake Griffiths for the Agrabah Tango ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *Perry Hartland-Asbury for the Genie Song ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *Perry Hartland-Asbury for Skies of Love ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *Lily Miles and Jake Griffiths for It's the End of the World ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) | ||
+ | *Lily Miles and Jake Griffiths for The Horsemen of the Apocalypse ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) | ||
+ | *Emma New for We are the C.U.N.T.S ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Winner** - Markus Beeken, Jake Griffiths and Neil Suchak for The Ragnarock ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) | ||
+ | |||
+ | =====Best Performance of a Song===== | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Nominations** | ||
+ | *Jay Jivani for Don't Worry Old Sport ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *Alex Coombs for The Genie Song ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *Asha Hartland-Asbury for Strongest Suit ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *Tegan Gears for Skies of Love ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *Rachael Twyford for Agrabah Tango ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *Jake Griffiths for It's the End of the World ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) | ||
+ | *Becky Hicks for the Death Tango ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) | ||
+ | *George Tall for the Ragnarock ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) | ||
+ | *Georgia Watkins for Death Tango ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Winner** - Emma New for Always Trust a Butler ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | |||
+ | =====Best Costume===== | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Nominations** | ||
+ | *Val Gladkova for Mr Mason ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *Emma New for Derbyshire ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *Tzveta Pokrovska for the Harold Blofeld ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *Alex Coombs for the Genie ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *George Tall for Iov ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *Tegan Gears for Thor ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) | ||
+ | *Val Gladkova for Fenrir ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) | ||
+ | *Becky Hicks for Hel ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) | ||
+ | *Ana Pagu for Jormungandr ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Winner** - Asha Hartland-Asbury for all Widow Twankee's Costumes ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | |||
+ | =====Best Worst Prop===== | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Nominations** | ||
+ | *Em Fawcett for the Tennis Ball ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *Lily Miles for the Camping Chair that kept breaking ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *Nick Richardson for the Scheming Stool ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *Nick Richardson for the Unclotted Clotted Cream ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *Lily Miles for the Lamp ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *Tzveta Pokrovska for the Clothes Wrapped in Plastic ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *Tzveta Pokrovska and Jake Griffiths for the Moustache ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *Ana Pagu for Sleipnir's extra legs ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Winner** - Becky Hicks and George Tall for the Horsemen's Horses ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) | ||
+ | |||
+ | =====Best Best Prop===== | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Nominations** | ||
+ | *Becky Hicks for the Machination Monocle ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *Becky Hicks and George Tall for the Scones ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *Jay Jivani for the Flasks ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *Robert Stemmons for the Umbrella ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *Will Ainsworth for the Magic Carpet Silhouette ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *Em Fawcett for Abanazer's Staff ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *Em Fawcett, Lily Miles and Tzveta Pokrovska for the Sock Puppets ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *Lily Miles for the Tomb Sign ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *Ana Pagu for Mr Snuffles ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Winner** - Lily Miles, Tzveta Pokrovska and Dave Fargnoli for the Boxes ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | |||
+ | =====Best Cock-Up During a Performance===== | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Nominations** | ||
+ | *Em Fawcett for hitting Efi in the face with a tennis ball ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *George Tall for Arthur forgetting his wife's name ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *Stephen Walsh and Jasper Rose Russell for Hector and Bert's collision ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *Tessa Brunt for corpsing while being a corpse ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *Jake Griffiths for all the Moustache Issues ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *Matilda Tempest for missing a scene ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *Georgia Watkins for forgetting to go on for her scene because she was so ready for the next scene ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *Will Ainsworth, Rebecca Barton, Markus Beeken and Georgia Watkins for the scrambling up of the first scene ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) | ||
+ | *Tegan Gears for Thor losing his beard then trying to reattach it ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Winner** - Georgia Watkins for "Your girlfriend made me feel things..." instead of granddaughter ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) | ||
+ | |||
+ | =====Best Cock-Up Backstage or During a Rehearsal===== | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Nominations** | ||
+ | *Jay Jivani for "My Mother's Aunt" instead of Maid ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *Nick Richardson for "Alcoholic fornication" ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *Nick Richardson for Unclotting the Clotted Cream ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *Velina Robinson and George Tall for running into their scenes at the outdoor rehearsal ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *Rebecca Barton, Erin English and Lily Miles for the Mysterious Floating Pillars ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *Em Fawcett, Lily Miles and Tzveta Pokrovska for forgetting the Tomb Sign ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *Georgia Watkins for corpsing at "Filthy Pizza Child" every time ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *Em Fawcett for writing conspiracy theories in permanent marker ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) | ||
+ | *Edoardo Lomi for pulling a Kybett in the Speedrun: walking on, nodding, walking off again ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Winner** - Asha Hartland-Asbury for "Can you get on your knees, but not in a blowjobby way" ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | |||
+ | =====Best Ad-Lib===== | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Nominations** | ||
+ | *Lily Miles for "I'll find a nunnery, there's plenty in the country" ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *Jasper Rose Russell for "Who's on the floor now?" ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *Alex Coombs for "You're a Wizard, Abbie" ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *Val Gladkova for "Is Abanazer okay, he lost his moustache?" ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *Charlie Howley for "This one has an invisible sign" ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *Jules Pars for "I'm so glad you're Welsh and Alive" ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *Rachael Twyford for *trips* "Who put that sweetie there?" ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *Em Fawcett, Leo Tucker and Charlie Howley for "Do the snake boi" ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) | ||
+ | *Lily Miles for "Satan died of loneliness 10 minutes later" ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Winner** - Stephen Walsh for Hector's drunken interactions with the tree ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | |||
+ | =====Best Audience Participation/Heckle===== | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Nominations** | ||
+ | *David Miles and Tracey Miles for bringing an entire picnic and sharing alcohol with the cast ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *Katie Moore for "Benjamin!" ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *Katie Moore for "It's not a dark secret, it's a moustache" ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *Efi Gauthier for "Communism!" ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *Efi Gauthier for the Leek Bra ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *Ben Kybett for "Where might I find this Genie of the Lamp?" "He's behind you" ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *Ben Kybett for "What should we wish for?" "An interval" ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *Ben Kybett and Asha Hartland-Asbury for dancing together ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *Judith Moore for "What a waste of a prop" ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Winner** - Ben Kybett for "You'll make a half decent audience one day" "Oh no we won't" ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | |||
+ | =====Best Quote from a Script===== | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Nominations** | ||
+ | *Ben Kybett and Jay Jivani for "I thought I was in America once, turned out it was Botley" ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *Ben Kybett, Lily Miles and Stephen Walsh for "I'm not sure I've ever wanted to be toast" "That's a shame, you'd look rather fine covered in Marmalade" ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *Ben Kybett and Stephen Walsh for "You wouldn't happen to have a Nurse's Uniform?" ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *Perry Hartland-Asbury and Jake Griffiths for "I do love the scent of JASMINE in the air" ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *Perry Hartland-Asbury and Jake Griffiths for "Filthy Pizza Child" ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *Perry Hartland-Asbury, Jake Griffiths and Stephen Walsh for "Where might I find this Genie of the Lamp?" "In a Lamp" ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *Lily Miles, Katie Moore and Val Gladkova for "I AM IN PEAK PHYSICAL CONDITION FOR MURDER" ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) | ||
+ | *Lily Miles, Katie Moore and Val Gladkova for "I AM ALSO CONFUSED BY THIS" ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) | ||
+ | *Lily Miles, Katie Moore and Becky Hicks for "I'm millennia old dad, I know about sex." ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Winner** - Lily Miles, Katie Moore and George Tall for Odin's Sexual Exploits ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) | ||
+ | |||
+ | =====The “Ooh You Luvvie” Award for Actually Being Able to Act===== | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Nominations** | ||
+ | *Will Ainsworth for Phillip Phillips-Phillips ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *Val Gladkova for Mr Mason and Fenrir ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]] & [[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) | ||
+ | *Jay Jivani for Freddie Kingsham ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *Lily Miles for Charlotte Kingsham ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *George Tall for Arthur Kingsham ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *Stephen Walsh for Hector Phillips-Phillips ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *Alex Coombs for the Genie ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *Tegan Gears for [[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]] ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *Becky Hicks for Hel ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Winner** - Georgia Watkins for Wishee Washee and Death ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]] & [[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) | ||
+ | |||
+ | =====The "Beyond the Call of Duty" Award for Going Beyond the Call of Duty===== | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Nominations** | ||
+ | *Tzveta Pokrovska for filling in for Bert at last minute ([[shows:scones|Scones in the Morning]]) | ||
+ | *Lily Miles for populating the new OULES Website | ||
+ | *Lily Miles for creating the banner for Fresher's Fair | ||
+ | *Asha Hartland-Asbury for all of Twankee's costume changes ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *Lily Miles for the Boxes ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *Em Fawcett, Lily Miles and Tzveta Pokrovska for the Sock Puppets ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *Lily Miles and Tzveta Pokrovska for postering every Oxford college ([[shows:aladdin3|Aladdin]]) | ||
+ | *Rebecca Barton, Maddie Leggett and Lily Miles for finding a venue ([[shows:edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) | ||
+ | *Lily Miles for organising filming of each show | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Winner** - Lily Miles, for all of the above | ||
- | {{tag>flosscar 2019}} |