This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.
Both sides previous revision Previous revision Next revision | Previous revision Last revision Both sides next revision | ||
flosscars:2012 [2018/04/13 12:31] lily [Best Bad Guy / Villain] |
flosscars:2012 [2018/07/06 09:15] lily [Best Directing Team] |
||
---|---|---|---|
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
**Nominees** : | **Nominees** : | ||
- | *Jenni Goodchild //(Mansfield)// for Hamlet ([[shows:tragedy|Tragedy: A Comedy]]) | + | * [[member: Jenni Goodchild]] //(Mansfield)// for Hamlet ([[shows:tragedy|Tragedy: A Comedy]]) |
- | *Joe Hermaszewski //(Oriel)// for Kay ([[shows:snow_queen|The Snow Queen]]) | + | * [[member: Joe Hermaszewski]] //(Oriel)// for Kay ([[shows:snow_queen|The Snow Queen]]) |
- | *Diran Bodossian //(Balliol)// for Captain Trumpeter ([[shows:piracy|Piracy!]]) | + | * [[member: Diran Bodossian]] //(Balliol)// for Captain Trumpeter ([[shows:piracy|Piracy!]]) |
- | **Winner** : Emma New //(St Hildas)// for Romeo ([[shows:tragedy|Tragedy: A Comedy]]) | + | **Winner** : [[member: Emma New]] //(St Hildas)// for Romeo ([[shows:tragedy|Tragedy: A Comedy]]) |
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
**Nominees** : | **Nominees** : | ||
- | *Rhoslyn Beckwith //(St. Hilda's)// for Juliet ([[shows:tragedy|Tragedy: A Comedy]]) | + | * [[member: Rhoslyn Beckwith]] //(St. Hilda's)// for Juliet ([[shows:tragedy|Tragedy: A Comedy]]) |
*Ellie Armstrong for Gerda ([[shows:snow_queen|The Snow Queen]]) | *Ellie Armstrong for Gerda ([[shows:snow_queen|The Snow Queen]]) | ||
- | *Rebecca Nightingale //(Filthy Brooks Interloper)// for Lady Vanity ([[shows:piracy|Piracy!]]) | + | * [[member: Rebecca Nightingale]] //(Filthy Brooks Interloper)// for Lady Vanity ([[shows:piracy|Piracy!]]) |
**Winner** : Rachel Hughes for Lt Polly Oliver ([[shows:piracy|Piracy!]]) | **Winner** : Rachel Hughes for Lt Polly Oliver ([[shows:piracy|Piracy!]]) | ||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
**Nominees** : | **Nominees** : | ||
- | *Martin Corcoran //(St. Edmund Hall)// for MacBeth ([[shows:tragedy|Tragedy: A Comedy]]) | + | * [[member: Martin Corcoran]] //(St. Edmund Hall)// for MacBeth ([[shows:tragedy|Tragedy: A Comedy]]) |
- | *Pippin //(Magdalen), Aya Matsumoto and Ben Below //(Worcester)// for The Witches ([[shows:tragedy|Tragedy: A Comedy]]) | + | *Pippin //(Magdalen)//, [[member: Aya Matsumoto]] and [[member: Ben Below]] //(Worcester)// for The Witches ([[shows:tragedy|Tragedy: A Comedy]]) |
- | *Emma Slattery //(Merton)// for Jardis ([[shows:snow_queen|The Snow Queen]]) | + | * [[member: Emma Slattery]] //(Merton)// for Jardis ([[shows:snow_queen|The Snow Queen]]) |
- | **Winner** : Emma New //(St Hildas)// for The Pirate Queen ([[shows:piracy|Piracy!]]) | + | **Winner** : [[member: Emma New]] //(St Hildas)// for The Pirate Queen ([[shows:piracy|Piracy!]]) |
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
**Nominees** : | **Nominees** : | ||
- | *Jonathan Sims //(St. Hilda's)// and Sam Young //(Worcester)// for Nursey and Father Lawrence ([[shows:tragedy|Tragedy: A Comedy]]) | + | * [[member: Jonathan Sims]] //(St. Hilda's)// and [[member: Sam Young]] //(Worcester)// for Nursey and Father Lawrence ([[shows:tragedy|Tragedy: A Comedy]]) |
- | *Jessica Law //(St.Anne's)// and Bryn Griffiths //(New College)// for Shakespeare and Marlowe ([[shows:tragedy|Tragedy: A Comedy]]) | + | * [[member: Jessica Law]] //(St.Anne's)// and [[member: Bryn Griffiths]] //(New College)// for Shakespeare and Marlowe ([[shows:tragedy|Tragedy: A Comedy]]) |
- | *Ben Below //(Worcester)// and Tim Ledsam //(Hertford)// for Jakob and Gregor ([[shows:snow_queen|The Snow Queen]]) | + | * [[member: Ben Below]] //(Worcester)// and [[member: Tim Ledsam]] //(Hertford)// for Jakob and Gregor ([[shows:snow_queen|The Snow Queen]]) |
- | *Adrian Clayton //(Hertford (Graduated))// and Rebecca Nightingale //(Filthy Brooks Interloper)// for Püsh and Shöve ([[shows:snow_queen|The Snow Queen]]) | + | * [[member: Adrian Clayton]] //(Hertford (Graduated))// and [[member: Rebecca Nightingale]] //(Filthy Brooks Interloper)// for Püsh and Shöve ([[shows:snow_queen|The Snow Queen]]) |
- | *Bryn Griffiths //(New College), Emma New //(St Hildas)// and Sam Young //(Worcester)// for Dieter, Dietmar and Dietrich ([[shows:snow_queen|The Snow Queen]]) | + | * [[member: Bryn Griffiths]] //(New College)//, [[member: Emma New]] //(St Hildas)// and [[member: Sam Young]] //(Worcester)// for Dieter, Dieter and Dietrich ([[shows:snow_queen|The Snow Queen]]) |
- | *Emma New //(St Hildas)// and Rory Morrison //(Mansfield)// for Pirate Queen and Pirate King ([[shows:piracy|Piracy!]]) | + | * [[member: Emma New]] //(St Hildas)// and [[member: Rory Morrison]] //(Mansfield)// for Pirate Queen and Pirate King ([[shows:piracy|Piracy!]]) |
- | *Emma New //(St Hildas)// and Perry Hartland-Asbury //(Ex-Mansfield)// for Pirate Queen and Admiral Lord Flashknob ([[shows:piracy|Piracy!]]) | + | * [[member: Emma New]] //(St Hildas)// and [[member: Perry Hartland-Asbury]] //(Ex-Mansfield)// for Pirate Queen and Admiral Lord Flashknob ([[shows:piracy|Piracy!]]) |
- | *Diran Bodossian //(Balliol)// and Rebecca Nightingale //(Filthy Brooks Interloper)// for Captain Trumpeter and Lady Vanity ([[shows:piracy|Piracy!]]) | + | * [[member: Diran Bodossian]] //(Balliol)// and [[member: Rebecca Nightingale]] //(Filthy Brooks Interloper)// for Captain Trumpeter and Lady Vanity ([[shows:piracy|Piracy!]]) |
- | *Thomas Little //(Hertford)// and Jonathan Lipscombe //(Mansfield)// for Ham and Abel //(aka Sailors 8 and 9)// ([[shows:piracy|Piracy!]]) | + | * [[member: Thomas Little]] //(Hertford)// and [[member: Jonathan Lipscombe]] //(Mansfield)// for Ham and Abel //(aka Sailors 8 and 9)// ([[shows:piracy|Piracy!]]) |
- | *Tim Ledsam //(Hertford)// and Tim Skew for One Armed Jack and Green Aeron the Pirate //("Ye can't scourge the Sea of Tranquility!")// ([[shows:piracy|Piracy!]]) | + | * [[member: Tim Ledsam]] //(Hertford)// and Tim Skew for One Armed Jack and Green Aeron the Pirate //("Ye can't scourge the Sea of Tranquility!")// ([[shows:piracy|Piracy!]]) |
- | **Winner** : Martin Corcoran //(St. Edmund Hall)// and Jonathan Sims //(St. Hilda's)// for MacBeth and Father Lawrence ([[shows:tragedy|Tragedy: A Comedy]]) | + | **Winner** : [[member: Martin Corcoran]] //(St. Edmund Hall)// and [[member: Jonathan Sims]] //(St. Hilda's)// for MacBeth and Father Lawrence ([[shows:tragedy|Tragedy: A Comedy]]) |
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
**Nominees** : | **Nominees** : | ||
- | *Emma New //(St Hildas)// for Romeo ([[shows:tragedy|Tragedy: A Comedy]]) | + | * [[member: Emma New]] //(St Hildas)// for Romeo ([[shows:tragedy|Tragedy: A Comedy]]) |
- | *Alice Young //(Hertford)// for Mercutio ([[shows:tragedy|Tragedy: A Comedy]]) | + | * [[member: Alice Young]] //(Hertford)// for Mercutio ([[shows:tragedy|Tragedy: A Comedy]]) |
- | *Jenni Goodchild //(Mansfield)// for Hamlet ([[shows:tragedy|Tragedy: A Comedy]]) | + | * [[member: Jenni Goodchild]] //(Mansfield)// for Hamlet ([[shows:tragedy|Tragedy: A Comedy]]) |
*Bob Hunt for Greta ([[shows:snow_queen|The Snow Queen]]) | *Bob Hunt for Greta ([[shows:snow_queen|The Snow Queen]]) | ||
*Rachel Hughes for Lt Polly Oliver ([[shows:piracy|Piracy!]]) | *Rachel Hughes for Lt Polly Oliver ([[shows:piracy|Piracy!]]) | ||
- | *Morgan Wilkinson //(Hertford)// for The Chaplain ([[shows:piracy|Piracy!]]) | + | * [[member: Morgan Wilkinson]] //(Hertford)// for The Chaplain ([[shows:piracy|Piracy!]]) |
- | **Winner** : Sam Young //(Worcester)// for Nursey ([[shows:tragedy|Tragedy: A Comedy]]) | + | **Winner** : [[member: Sam Young]] //(Worcester)// for Nursey ([[shows:tragedy|Tragedy: A Comedy]]) |
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
**Nominees** : | **Nominees** : | ||
- | *Martin Corcoran //(St. Edmund Hall)// for MacBeth ([[shows:tragedy|Tragedy: A Comedy]]) | + | * [[member: Martin Corcoran]] //(St. Edmund Hall)// for MacBeth ([[shows:tragedy|Tragedy: A Comedy]]) |
- | *Ben Below //(Worcester)// and Tim Ledsam //(Hertford)// for Jakob and Gregor ([[shows:snow_queen|The Snow Queen]]) | + | * [[member: Ben Below]] //(Worcester)// and [[member: Tim Ledsam]] //(Hertford)// for Jakob and Gregor ([[shows:snow_queen|The Snow Queen]]) |
- | *Diran Bodossian //(Balliol)// for Tuuli //(The Northern Wind)// ([[shows:snow_queen|The Snow Queen]]) | + | * [[member: Diran Bodossian]] //(Balliol)// for Tuuli (The Northern Wind) ([[shows:snow_queen|The Snow Queen]]) |
- | *Thomas Little //(Hertford)// for Jareth //(The Bowie Voice)// ([[shows:snow_queen|The Snow Queen]]) | + | * [[member: Thomas Little]] //(Hertford)// for Jareth (The Bowie Voice) ([[shows:snow_queen|The Snow Queen]]) |
- | *Jessica Law //(St.Anne's)// for Chief Don ([[shows:piracy|Piracy!]]) | + | * [[member: Jessica Law]] //(St.Anne's)// for Chief Don ([[shows:piracy|Piracy!]]) |
- | **Winner** : Adam Robinson //(St. Peter's)// for Don Antonio Constanza y Panadero de Stregaverde, Count of Cules ([[shows:piracy|Piracy!]]) | + | **Winner** : [[member: Adam Robinson]] //(St. Peter's)// for Don Antonio Constanza y Panadero de Stregaverde, Count of Cules ([[shows:piracy|Piracy!]]) |
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
**Nominees** : | **Nominees** : | ||
- | *Aya Matsumoto, Ben Below //(Worcester)// and Perry Hartland-Asbury //(Ex-Mansfield)// ([[shows:tragedy|Tragedy: A Comedy]]) | + | * [[member: Aya Matsumoto]], [[member: Ben Below]] //(Worcester)// and [[member: Perry Hartland-Asbury]] //(Ex-Mansfield)// ([[shows:tragedy|Tragedy: A Comedy]]) |
- | *Sasha McKenna //(St Hildas), Adam Robinson //(St. Peter's), Ben Below //(Worcester)// and Frances Watson //(Queen's)// ([[shows:snow_queen|The Snow Queen]]) | + | * [[member: Sasha McKenna]] //(St Hildas)//, [[member: Adam Robinson]] //(St. Peter's)//, [[member: Ben Below]] //(Worcester)// and [[member: Frances Watson]] //(Queen's)// ([[shows:snow_queen|The Snow Queen]]) |
- | + | ||
- | **Winner** : Alexandra Brinkman-Young, Frances Watson //(Queen's), Rachel Hughes and Jonathan Lipscombe //(Mansfield)// ([[shows:piracy|Piracy!]]) | + | |
+ | **Winner** : [[member: Alex Brinkman-Young]], [[member: Frances Watson]] //(Queen's)//, Rachel Hughes and [[member: Jonathan Lipscombe]] //(Mansfield)// ([[shows:piracy|Piracy!]]) | ||
===== Best Writer ===== | ===== Best Writer ===== | ||
**Nominees** : | **Nominees** : | ||
- | *Richard Owen //(Ex-Lincoln)// ([[shows:snow_queen|The Snow Queen]]) | + | * [[member: Richard Owen]] //(Ex-Lincoln)// ([[shows:snow_queen|The Snow Queen]]) |
- | *James Marsden //(Corpus)// ([[shows:piracy|Piracy!]]) | + | * [[member: James Marsden]] //(Corpus)// ([[shows:piracy|Piracy!]]) |
- | **Winner** : Asha Hartland-Asbury //(Brasenose)// ([[shows:tragedy|Tragedy: A Comedy]]) | + | **Winner** : [[member: Asha Hartland-Asbury]] //(Brasenose)// ([[shows:tragedy|Tragedy: A Comedy]]) |
Line 98: | Line 97: | ||
**Nominees** : | **Nominees** : | ||
- | *Perry Hartland-Asbury //(Ex-Mansfield)// for So Much Fun to be a Shakespeare Zombie ([[shows:tragedy|Tragedy: A Comedy]]) | + | * [[member: Perry Hartland-Asbury]] //(Ex-Mansfield)// for So Much Fun to be a Shakespeare Zombie ([[shows:tragedy|Tragedy: A Comedy]]) |
*Rachel Hughes for Oh Kay ([[shows:snow_queen|The Snow Queen]]) | *Rachel Hughes for Oh Kay ([[shows:snow_queen|The Snow Queen]]) | ||
- | *Ben Below //(Worcester)// and Tim Ledsam //(Hertford)// for Science! Zombies! Tsunamis! ([[shows:snow_queen|The Snow Queen]]) | + | * [[member: Ben Below]] //(Worcester)// and [[member: Tim Ledsam]] //(Hertford)// for Science! Zombies! Tsunamis! ([[shows:snow_queen|The Snow Queen]]) |
- | *Ben Below //(Worcester)// for It's Good To Be Evil ([[shows:snow_queen|The Snow Queen]]) | + | * [[member: Ben Below]] //(Worcester)// for It's Good To Be Evil ([[shows:snow_queen|The Snow Queen]]) |
- | *Jonathan Lipscombe //(Mansfield)// and Samuel Swinnerton //(Queen's)// for Everything's <adjective> ([[shows:piracy|Piracy!]]) | + | * [[member: Jonathan Lipscombe]] //(Mansfield)// and [[member: Samuel Swinnerton]] //(Queen's)// for Everything's <adjective> ([[shows:piracy|Piracy!]]) |
- | *Jonathan Lipscombe //(Mansfield)// and Samuel Swinnerton //(Queen's)// for Sacrifice for Love ([[shows:piracy|Piracy!]]) | + | * [[member: Jonathan Lipscombe]] //(Mansfield)// and [[member: Samuel Swinnerton]] //(Queen's)// for Sacrifice for Love ([[shows:piracy|Piracy!]]) |
- | *Emma New //(St Hildas)// and Perry Hartland-Asbury //(Ex-Mansfield)// for Diplomatic Intercourse ([[shows:piracy|Piracy!]]) | + | * [[member: Emma New]] //(St Hildas)// and [[member: Perry Hartland-Asbury]] //(Ex-Mansfield)// for Diplomatic Intercourse ([[shows:piracy|Piracy!]]) |
*Rachel Hughes for Just Like You ([[shows:piracy|Piracy!]]) | *Rachel Hughes for Just Like You ([[shows:piracy|Piracy!]]) | ||
- | *Rory Morrison //(Mansfield)// and The Bee Gees for Piracy! ([[shows:piracy|Piracy!]]) | + | * [[member: Rory Morrison]] //(Mansfield)// and The Bee Gees for Piracy! ([[shows:piracy|Piracy!]]) |
- | **Winner** : Jessica Law //(St.Anne's)// for The Infanta of Spain ([[shows:piracy|Piracy!]]) | + | **Winner** : [[member: Jessica Law]] //(St.Anne's)// for The Infanta of Spain ([[shows:piracy|Piracy!]]) |
Line 114: | Line 113: | ||
**Nominees** : | **Nominees** : | ||
- | *Martin Corcoran //(St. Edmund Hall)// for MacBeth ([[shows:tragedy|Tragedy: A Comedy]]) | + | * [[member: Martin Corcoran]] //(St. Edmund Hall)// for MacBeth ([[shows:tragedy|Tragedy: A Comedy]]) |
- | *Alice Young //(Hertford)// for Mercutio ([[shows:tragedy|Tragedy: A Comedy]]) | + | * [[member: Alice Young]] //(Hertford)// for Mercutio ([[shows:tragedy|Tragedy: A Comedy]]) |
- | *Rhoslyn Beckwith //(St. Hilda's)// for Juliet's Wedding Dress ([[shows:tragedy|Tragedy: A Comedy]]) | + | * [[member: Rhoslyn Beckwith]] //(St. Hilda's)// for Juliet's Wedding Dress ([[shows:tragedy|Tragedy: A Comedy]]) |
- | *Olivia Upchurch //(Jesus)// for her dress //(post paddling pool...)// ([[shows:tragedy|Tragedy: A Comedy]]) | + | * [[member: Olivia Upchurch]] //(Jesus)// for her dress //(post paddling pool...)// ([[shows:tragedy|Tragedy: A Comedy]]) |
- | *Rory Morrison //(Mansfield)// for The Pirate King ([[shows:piracy|Piracy!]]) | + | * [[member: Rory Morrison]] //(Mansfield)// for The Pirate King ([[shows:piracy|Piracy!]]) |
- | *Emma New //(St Hildas)// for The Pirate Queen ([[shows:piracy|Piracy!]]) | + | * [[member: Emma New]] //(St Hildas)// for The Pirate Queen ([[shows:piracy|Piracy!]]) |
- | *Diran Bodossian //(Balliol)// for Captain Trumpeter's 17th Century uniform ([[shows:piracy|Piracy!]]) | + | * [[member: Diran Bodossian]] //(Balliol)// for Captain Trumpeter's 17th Century uniform ([[shows:piracy|Piracy!]]) |
- | **Winner** : Emma New //(St Hildas), Bryn Griffiths //(New College)// and Sam Young //(Worcester)// for Three Utterly ridiculous pairs of dungarees ([[shows:snow_queen|The Snow Queen]]) | + | **Winner** : [[member: Emma New]] //(St Hildas)//, [[member: Bryn Griffiths]] //(New College)// and [[member: Sam Young]] //(Worcester)// for Three Utterly ridiculous pairs of dungarees ([[shows:snow_queen|The Snow Queen]]) |
- | Perry Hartland-Asbury //(Ex-Mansfield)// for Admiral Lord Flashknob's glittery suit ([[shows:piracy|Piracy!]]) | + | |
+ | [[member: Perry Hartland-Asbury]] //(Ex-Mansfield)// for Admiral Lord Flashknob's glittery suit ([[shows:piracy|Piracy!]]) | ||
===== Best Prop ===== | ===== Best Prop ===== | ||
**Nominees** : | **Nominees** : | ||
- | *Morgan Wilkinson //(Hertford)// and Rebecca Nightingale //(Filthy Brooks Interloper)// for The Balcony ([[shows:tragedy|Tragedy: A Comedy]]) | + | * [[member: Morgan Wilkinson]] //(Hertford)// and [[member: Rebecca Nightingale]] //(Filthy Brooks Interloper)// for The Balcony ([[shows:tragedy|Tragedy: A Comedy]]) |
- | *Jenni Goodchild //(Mansfield), Richard Owen //(Ex-Lincoln)// and Morgan Wilkinson //(Hertford)// for The Magic Mirror ([[shows:snow_queen|The Snow Queen]]) | + | * [[member: Jenni Goodchild]] //(Mansfield)//, [[member: Richard Owen]] //(Ex-Lincoln)// and [[member: Morgan Wilkinson]] //(Hertford)// for The Magic Mirror ([[shows:snow_queen|The Snow Queen]]) |
- | *Adam Robinson //(St. Peter's)// for The Large Ham! ([[shows:piracy|Piracy!]]) | + | * [[member: Adam Robinson]] //(St. Peter's)// for The Large Ham! ([[shows:piracy|Piracy!]]) |
- | *Bryn Griffiths //(New College)// for Baguette Sword ([[shows:piracy|Piracy!]]) | + | * [[member: Bryn Griffiths]] //(New College)// for Baguette Sword ([[shows:piracy|Piracy!]]) |
- | *Stephanie Clarke //(Hertford)// for being the Pirate Queen's grope toy ([[shows:piracy|Piracy!]]) | + | * [[member: Stephanie Clarke]] //(Hertford)// for being the Pirate Queen's grope toy ([[shows:piracy|Piracy!]]) |
- | *Jonathan Lipscombe //(Mansfield)// for feather duster ([[shows:piracy|Piracy!]]) | + | * [[member: Jonathan Lipscombe]] //(Mansfield)// for feather duster ([[shows:piracy|Piracy!]]) |
**Winner** : Peter Bunyan for his Spare Moustachio ([[shows:piracy|Piracy!]]) | **Winner** : Peter Bunyan for his Spare Moustachio ([[shows:piracy|Piracy!]]) | ||
Line 142: | Line 141: | ||
**Nominees** : | **Nominees** : | ||
- | *Rhoslyn Beckwith //(St. Hilda's)// for forgetting the song and singing "I don't know what the words are" instead ([[shows:tragedy|Tragedy: A Comedy]]) | + | * [[member: Rhoslyn Beckwith]] //(St. Hilda's)// for forgetting the song and singing "I don't know what the words are" instead ([[shows:tragedy|Tragedy: A Comedy]]) |
- | *Olivia Upchurch //(Jesus)// and the paddling pool for failed trajectories ([[shows:tragedy|Tragedy: A Comedy]]) | + | * [[member: Olivia Upchurch]] //(Jesus)// and the paddling pool for failed trajectories ([[shows:tragedy|Tragedy: A Comedy]]) |
- | *Adrian Clayton //(Hertford //(Graduated))// for swearing in front of the brownies ([[shows:snow_queen|The Snow Queen]]) | + | * [[member: Adrian Clayton]] //(Hertford (Graduated))// for swearing in front of the brownies ([[shows:snow_queen|The Snow Queen]]) |
- | *Ben Below //(Worcester), Tim Ledsam //(Hertford)// and Jonathan Lipscombe //(Mansfield)// for putting the benches so far upstage in the Ghost Gag that the ghosts couldn't hide properly ([[shows:snow_queen|The Snow Queen]]) | + | * [[member: Ben Below]] //(Worcester)//, [[member: Tim Ledsam]] //(Hertford)// and [[member: Jonathan Lipscombe]] //(Mansfield)// for putting the benches so far upstage in the Ghost Gag that the ghosts couldn't hide properly ([[shows:snow_queen|The Snow Queen]]) |
- | **Winner** : Alice Young //(Hertford)// for "Romeo! I'm so glad I've killed you! I mean found you!" ([[shows:tragedy|Tragedy: A Comedy]]) | + | **Winner** : [[member: Alice Young]] //(Hertford)// for "Romeo! I'm so glad I've killed you! I mean found you!" ([[shows:tragedy|Tragedy: A Comedy]]) |
Line 153: | Line 152: | ||
**Nominees** : | **Nominees** : | ||
- | *Jonathan Sims //(St. Hilda's)// for the crime fighting with Jesus dream ([[shows:tragedy|Tragedy: A Comedy]]) | + | * [[member: Jonathan Sims]] //(St. Hilda's)// for the crime fighting with Jesus dream ([[shows:tragedy|Tragedy: A Comedy]]) |
- | *Marcus Garner-Hatcher //(Lincoln)// for being a tree ([[shows:tragedy|Tragedy: A Comedy]]) | + | * [[member: Marcus Garner-Hatcher]] //(Lincoln)// for being a tree ([[shows:tragedy|Tragedy: A Comedy]]) |
- | *Jonathan Sims //(St. Hilda's)// and Martin Corcoran //(St. Edmund Hall)// for "Aaargh! Thar be Oxford, ripe for the plunderin'!" / "Och Aye, I'm in trouble again!" ([[shows:tragedy|Tragedy: A Comedy]]) | + | * [[member: Jonathan Sims]] //(St. Hilda's)// and [[member: Martin Corcoran]] //(St. Edmund Hall)// for "Aaargh! Thar be Oxford, ripe for the plunderin'!" / "Och Aye, I'm in trouble again!" ([[shows:tragedy|Tragedy: A Comedy]]) |
- | *Martin Corcoran //(St. Edmund Hall)// for nothing specific, as all his lines seemed as-libbed... ([[shows:tragedy|Tragedy: A Comedy]]) | + | * [[member: Martin Corcoran]] //(St. Edmund Hall)// for nothing specific, as all his lines seemed as-libbed... ([[shows:tragedy|Tragedy: A Comedy]]) |
- | *Joe Hermaszewski //(Oriel)// for "Time to reflect on what you've done" ([[shows:snow_queen|The Snow Queen]]) | + | * [[member: Joe Hermaszewski]] //(Oriel)// for "Time to reflect on what you've done" ([[shows:snow_queen|The Snow Queen]]) |
- | Ben Below //(Worcester)// and Tim Ledsam //(Hertford)// for all their lines, none of which were in the script ([[shows:snow_queen|The Snow Queen]]) | + | * [[member: Ben Below]] //(Worcester)// and [[member: Tim Ledsam]] //(Hertford)// for all their lines, none of which were in the script ([[shows:snow_queen|The Snow Queen]]) |
*Tim Skew for The sword-gun ([[shows:piracy|Piracy!]]) | *Tim Skew for The sword-gun ([[shows:piracy|Piracy!]]) | ||
- | *Rebecca Nightingale //(Filthy Brooks Interloper)// for "She looks like a cross between Keira Knightly and Dennis the Bloody Mennace" ([[shows:piracy|Piracy!]]) | + | * [[member: Rebecca Nightingale]] //(Filthy Brooks Interloper)// for "She looks like a cross between Keira Knightly and Dennis the Bloody Mennace" ([[shows:piracy|Piracy!]]) |
- | *Perry Hartland-Asbury //(Ex-Mansfield)// and Perry Hartland-Asbury //(Ex-Mansfield)// for "You mean WINcest!" ([[shows:piracy|Piracy!]]) | + | * [[member: Perry Hartland-Asbury]] //(Ex-Mansfield)// and [[member: Perry Hartland-Asbury]] //(Ex-Mansfield)// for "You mean WINcest!" ([[shows:piracy|Piracy!]]) |
- | *Perry Hartland-Asbury //(Ex-Mansfield)// for the boards that were held up during the Don's song ([[shows:piracy|Piracy!]]) | + | * [[member: Perry Hartland-Asbury]] //(Ex-Mansfield)// for the boards that were held up during the Don's song ([[shows:piracy|Piracy!]]) |
*Peter Bunyan for "Thank hay-zus [Jesus] I had two!" ([[shows:piracy|Piracy!]]) | *Peter Bunyan for "Thank hay-zus [Jesus] I had two!" ([[shows:piracy|Piracy!]]) | ||
- | *Joe Hermaszewski //(Oriel)// for All the unnecessary whipping ([[shows:piracy|Piracy!]]) | + | * [[member: Joe Hermaszewski]] //(Oriel)// for All the unnecessary whipping ([[shows:piracy|Piracy!]]) |
- | *Bryn Griffiths //(New College)// for "Violence only baguettes violence" ([[shows:piracy|Piracy!]]) | + | * [[member: Bryn Griffiths]] //(New College)// for "Violence only baguettes violence" ([[shows:piracy|Piracy!]]) |
- | **Winner** : Ben Below //(Worcester)// for "What does this do? Maybe it controls time? Maybe it controls time? Maybe it controls time?" ([[shows:snow_queen|The Snow Queen]]) | + | **Winner** : [[member: Ben Below]] //(Worcester)// for "What does this do? Maybe it controls time? Maybe it controls time? Maybe it controls time?" ([[shows:snow_queen|The Snow Queen]]) |
Line 173: | Line 172: | ||
**Nominees** : | **Nominees** : | ||
- | *Adam Robinson //(St. Peter's)// and James Marsden //(Corpus)// for "Did someone order a large ham?" ([[shows:piracy|Piracy!]]) | + | * [[member: Adam Robinson]] //(St. Peter's)// and [[member: James Marsden]] //(Corpus)// for "Did someone order a large ham?" ([[shows:piracy|Piracy!]]) |
- | **Winner** : Bob Hunt and Richard Owen //(Ex-Lincoln)// for the "Kartoffel-schinken-schubkarre-aale-fahrzeug-kaese-kuche-wursten-schnitzel" line ([[shows:snow_queen|The Snow Queen]]) | + | **Winner** : Bob Hunt and [[member: Richard Owen]] //(Ex-Lincoln)// for the "Kartoffel-schinken-schubkarre-aale-fahrzeug-kaese-kuche-wursten-schnitzel" line ([[shows:snow_queen|The Snow Queen]]) |
Line 181: | Line 180: | ||
**Nominees** : | **Nominees** : | ||
- | *Richard Owen //(Ex-Lincoln)// for Montague 2 ([[shows:tragedy|Tragedy: A Comedy]]) | + | * [[member: Richard Owen]] //(Ex-Lincoln)// for Montague 2 ([[shows:tragedy|Tragedy: A Comedy]]) |
- | *Rory Morrison //(Mansfield)// for The Priate King ([[shows:piracy|Piracy!]]) | + | * [[member: Rory Morrison]] //(Mansfield)// for The Priate King ([[shows:piracy|Piracy!]]) |
*Chris Webster for Seth (aka Sailor 7) ([[shows:piracy|Piracy!]]) | *Chris Webster for Seth (aka Sailor 7) ([[shows:piracy|Piracy!]]) | ||
*Ellie Armstrong for Mary the Sloth ([[shows:piracy|Piracy!]]) | *Ellie Armstrong for Mary the Sloth ([[shows:piracy|Piracy!]]) | ||
- | **Winner** : Jonathan Sims //(St. Hilda's)// for Father Lawrence ([[shows:tragedy|Tragedy: A Comedy]]) | + | **Winner** : [[member: Jonathan Sims]] //(St. Hilda's)// for Father Lawrence ([[shows:tragedy|Tragedy: A Comedy]]) |
Line 192: | Line 191: | ||
**Nominees** : | **Nominees** : | ||
- | *Emma New //(St Hildas)// for Romeo ([[shows:tragedy|Tragedy: A Comedy]]) | + | * [[member: Emma New]] //(St Hildas)// for Romeo ([[shows:tragedy|Tragedy: A Comedy]]) |
- | *Martin Corcoran //(St. Edmund Hall)// for MacBeth ([[shows:tragedy|Tragedy: A Comedy]]) | + | * [[member: Martin Corcoran]] //(St. Edmund Hall)// for MacBeth ([[shows:tragedy|Tragedy: A Comedy]]) |
- | *Jonathan Sims //(St. Hilda's)// for Father Lawrence ([[shows:tragedy|Tragedy: A Comedy]]) | + | * [[member: Jonathan Sims]] //(St. Hilda's)// for Father Lawrence ([[shows:tragedy|Tragedy: A Comedy]]) |
- | *Thomas Little //(Hertford)// for Jareth ([[shows:snow_queen|The Snow Queen]]) | + | * [[member: Thomas Little]] //(Hertford)// for Jareth ([[shows:snow_queen|The Snow Queen]]) |
*Rachel Hughes for Lt Polly Oliver ([[shows:piracy|Piracy!]]) | *Rachel Hughes for Lt Polly Oliver ([[shows:piracy|Piracy!]]) | ||
- | *Perry Hartland-Asbury //(Ex-Mansfield)// for Admiral Lord Flashknob ([[shows:piracy|Piracy!]]) | + | * [[member: Perry Hartland-Asbury]] //(Ex-Mansfield)// for Admiral Lord Flashknob ([[shows:piracy|Piracy!]]) |
- | *Hannah Snell //(Balliol)// for fooling the audience //(well, one member of it at least)// that she wasn't a plant ([[shows:piracy|Piracy!]]) | + | * [[member: Hannah Snell]] //(Balliol)// for fooling the audience //(well, one member of it at least)// that she wasn't a plant ([[shows:piracy|Piracy!]]) |
- | *Diran Bodossian //(Balliol)// for Captain Trumpeter ([[shows:piracy|Piracy!]]) | + | * [[member: Diran Bodossian]] //(Balliol)// for Captain Trumpeter ([[shows:piracy|Piracy!]]) |
**Winner** : Tim Skew for Rax ([[shows:snow_queen|The Snow Queen]]) | **Winner** : Tim Skew for Rax ([[shows:snow_queen|The Snow Queen]]) | ||
Line 208: | Line 207: | ||
**Nominees** : | **Nominees** : | ||
- | **Winner** : Rory Morrison //(Mansfield)// for One of the three D's ([[shows:snow_queen|The Snow Queen]]) | + | **Winner** : [[member: Rory Morrison]] //(Mansfield)// for One of the three D's ([[shows:snow_queen|The Snow Queen]]) |
Line 214: | Line 213: | ||
**Nominees** : | **Nominees** : | ||
- | *Sasha McKenna //(St Hildas)// and Adam Robinson //(St. Peter's)// for directing at the last minute ([[shows:snow_queen|The Snow Queen]]) | + | * [[member: Sasha McKenna]] //(St Hildas)// and [[member: Adam Robinson]] //(St. Peter's)// for directing at the last minute ([[shows:snow_queen|The Snow Queen]]) |
- | *Alexandra Brinkman-Young and Frances Watson //(Queen's)// for directing, even though they didn't volunteer for it... ([[shows:piracy|Piracy!]]) | + | * [[member: Alexandra Brinkman-Young]] and [[member: Frances Watson]] //(Queen's)// for directing, even though they didn't volunteer for it... ([[shows:piracy|Piracy!]]) |
*Robert Collins for repeatedly understudying | *Robert Collins for repeatedly understudying | ||
- | *Sam Young //(Worcester)// for having to kiss Jonny ([[shows:tragedy|Tragedy: A Comedy]]) | + | * [[member: Sam Young]] //(Worcester)// for having to kiss Jonny ([[shows:tragedy|Tragedy: A Comedy]]) |
- | **Winner** : James Marsden //(Corpus)// for repeated minibus driving, getting Corpus Auditorium, last minute teching, sorting out the constitution and reapplying to the Proctors despite not being on the committee | + | **Winner** : [[member: James Marsden]] //(Corpus)// for repeated minibus driving, getting Corpus Auditorium, last minute teching, sorting out the constitution and reapplying to the Proctors despite not being on the committee |