This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.
Both sides previous revision Previous revision Next revision | Previous revision Next revision Both sides next revision | ||
committee [2021/03/08 08:56] lily [Previous Committees] |
committee [2023/04/14 17:45] max |
||
---|---|---|---|
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
Contact these people if you want anything or for more details on joining OULES, seeing our plays, leaving us all your money, etc etc. | Contact these people if you want anything or for more details on joining OULES, seeing our plays, leaving us all your money, etc etc. | ||
- | ^ President | [[member: Tom Vallely]] //(Somerville)// | [[mailto:oules.president@gmail.com|oules.president@gmail.com]] | | + | ^ President | [[member: Patrick Painter]] //(St Anne's)// | [[mailto:oules.president@gmail.com|oules.president@gmail.com]] | |
- | ^ Secretary | [[member:Charlie Gill]] | [[mailto:oules.secretary@gmail.com| oules.secretary@gmail.com]] | | + | ^ President of the Vice| [[member: Libby Alldread]] //(Corpus Christi)// | [[mailto:elizabeth.alldread@ccc.ox.ac.uk|elizabeth.alldread@ccc.ox.ac.uk]] | |
- | ^ Treasurer | [[member: Ed Tansley]] //(St Anne's)// | [[mailto:oules.treasures@gmail.com| oules.treasurer@gmail.com]] | | + | ^ Secretary | [[member:Chris Chang]] //(St Anne's)// | [[mailto:oules.secretary@gmail.com| oules.secretary@gmail.com]] | |
- | ^ Outreach Officer | [[member: Velina Robinson]] //(Mansfield)// | [[mailto:oules.outreach@gmail.com|oules.outreach@gmail.com]] | | + | ^ Treasurer | [[member: Freddie Houlahan]] //(Balliol)// | [[mailto:oules.treasures@gmail.com| oules.treasurer@gmail.com]] | |
- | ^ Social Secretary | [[member: Maddie Hall]] //(Oriel)// | [[mailto: oules.social@gmail.com|oules.social@gmail.com]] | | + | ^ Liaison Officer | [[member: David Street|Dave Street]] //(LMH)// | [[mailto:oules.outreach@gmail.com|oules.outreach@gmail.com]] | |
- | ^ Webmistress | [[member:Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// | [[mailto:oules.webmistress@gmail.com|oules.webmistress@gmail.com]] | | + | ^ Social Secretary | [[member:Amy Hemsworth]] //(Univ)// | [[mailto: oules.social@gmail.com|oules.social@gmail.com]] | |
+ | ^ Webmanager | [[member: Max Northcott]] //(St Anne's)// | [[mailto:oules.webmistress@gmail.com|oules.webmistress@gmail.com]] | | ||
+ | ^ Welfare Officer| [[member: Uğur Özcan]] //(Jesus)// | [[mailto:ugur.ozcan@jesus.ox.ac.uk|ugur.ozcan@jesus.ox.ac.uk]] | | ||
====== Previous Committees ====== | ====== Previous Committees ====== | ||
- | | ^President ^President of Vice ^Secretary ^Treasurer ^Outreach Officer ^Social Secretary ^Webmistress | | + | | ^President ^President of Vice ^Secretary ^Treasurer ^Outreach Officer ^Social Secretary ^Webmanager ^Welfare Officer ^Liaison Officer| |
- | |2021 (current)| [[member: Tom Vallely]] //(Somerville)// ||[[member:Charlie Gill]]|[[member:Ed Tansley]] //(St Anne's)//|[[member:Velina Robinson]] //(Mansfield)//|[[member: Maddie Hall]] //(Oriel)//|[[member:Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)//| | + | |2023 (current)| [[member: Patrick Painter]] //(St Anne's)//|[[member: Libby Alldread]] //(Corpus Christi)//|[[member:Chris Chang]] //(St Anne's)//|[[member: Freddie Houlahan]] //(Balliol)//|[[member:Amy Hemsworth]] //(Univ)//|[[member: Max Northcott]] //(St Anne's)//|[[member:Uğur Özcan]] //(Jesus)//|[[member:David Street|Dave Street]] //(LMH)//| |
+ | |2022 | [[member: Fabian Bourdeaux]] //(St Anne's)// ||[[member:Lily Massey]] //(Pembroke)//|[[member: Sebastian Morson]] //(St Anne's)//|[[member:David Street|Dave Street]] //(LMH)//|[[member:Ali Witheford]] //(Magdalen)//|[[member: Aleksandra Matkowska]] //(Keble)//|:::| | ||
+ | |2021 | [[member: Tom Vallely]] //(Somerville)// ||[[member:Charlie Gill]] //(Green Templeton)//|[[member:Ed Tansley]] //(St Anne's)//|[[member:Velina Robinson]] //(Mansfield)//|[[member: Maddie Hall]] //(Oriel)// \\ [[member:Branoc Richards]] //(Magdalen)// \\ [[member: Aleksandra Matkowska]] //(Keble)// \\ [[member: Ali Witheford ]] //(Magdalen)//|[[member:Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)//| | ||
|2020|[[member:Charlie Howley]] //(LMH)// \\ [[member:Will Ainsworth]] //(Teddy Hall)//||:::|:::|:::|[[member: Tom Vallely]] //(Somerville)//|:::| | |2020|[[member:Charlie Howley]] //(LMH)// \\ [[member:Will Ainsworth]] //(Teddy Hall)//||:::|:::|:::|[[member: Tom Vallely]] //(Somerville)//|:::| | ||
|2019| [[member:Rebecca Barton]] //(Regent’s Park)// \\ [[member:Will Ainsworth]] //(Teddy Hall)//||[[member:Georgia Watkins]] //(St Hilda’s)//|[[member:Ana Pagu]] //(Linacre)//|:::|[[member: Charlie Howley]] //(LMH)//|:::| | |2019| [[member:Rebecca Barton]] //(Regent’s Park)// \\ [[member:Will Ainsworth]] //(Teddy Hall)//||[[member:Georgia Watkins]] //(St Hilda’s)//|[[member:Ana Pagu]] //(Linacre)//|:::|[[member: Charlie Howley]] //(LMH)//|:::| | ||
Line 30: | Line 35: | ||
|2005 | [[member: Laurie Penny]] //(Wadham)// \\ [[member: Helen Nightingale]] //(Somerville)// || [[member: Nat Mills]] //(St Hilda's)// | [[member: William Minter]] //(Wadham)// | [[member: Beth Rowell]] //(St Hilda's)// | [[member: Neil James Tarrant]] //(St Catz)// Rose Elliot //(St Hilda's)// | [[member: Hannah Veale]] //(St Hilda's)//| | |2005 | [[member: Laurie Penny]] //(Wadham)// \\ [[member: Helen Nightingale]] //(Somerville)// || [[member: Nat Mills]] //(St Hilda's)// | [[member: William Minter]] //(Wadham)// | [[member: Beth Rowell]] //(St Hilda's)// | [[member: Neil James Tarrant]] //(St Catz)// Rose Elliot //(St Hilda's)// | [[member: Hannah Veale]] //(St Hilda's)//| | ||
|2004| Helen Shield //(St John's)// \\ Kat Oliver //(St John's)// || [[member:Louise Sherlock]] //(St John's)// | Sally Close //(Mansfield)// | Tom Reynolds //(Exeter)// | | [[member: Elizabeth Baldwin]] //(Balliol)// | | |2004| Helen Shield //(St John's)// \\ Kat Oliver //(St John's)// || [[member:Louise Sherlock]] //(St John's)// | Sally Close //(Mansfield)// | Tom Reynolds //(Exeter)// | | [[member: Elizabeth Baldwin]] //(Balliol)// | | ||
- | |2003| Ruth Weyman //(LMH)// |[[member: Dom Mattos]] //(STB)// | Yvette Dann //(Magdalen)// | Sally Close //(Mansfield)// | | | [[member: Elizabeth Baldwin]] //(Balliol)// | | + | |2003| Ruth Weyman //(LMH)// |[[member: Dom Mattos]] //(STB)// | Yvette Dann //(Magdalen)// | ::: | | | [[member: Elizabeth Baldwin]] //(Balliol)// | |
|2002| [[member: C Howdle]] //(Wadham)// | Rakesh Bungar //(Wadham)// | Julia Short //(Queen's)// | Andrea Watts //(Brasenose)// | | | [[member: Elizabeth Baldwin]] //(Wadham)// | | |2002| [[member: C Howdle]] //(Wadham)// | Rakesh Bungar //(Wadham)// | Julia Short //(Queen's)// | Andrea Watts //(Brasenose)// | | | [[member: Elizabeth Baldwin]] //(Wadham)// | | ||
|2001| [[member: Duncan Coutts]] //(Worcester)// | Rhi Mogridge //(Queen's)// | Lid Menzies //(Exeter)// | [[member: Elizabeth Baldwin]] //(Wadham)// | | | | | |2001| [[member: Duncan Coutts]] //(Worcester)// | Rhi Mogridge //(Queen's)// | Lid Menzies //(Exeter)// | [[member: Elizabeth Baldwin]] //(Wadham)// | | | | | ||
|2000| [[member: Noga Zivan]] //(Wadham)// || Liz Norman //(St Peter's)// | Kate Broadhurst //(Queen's)// | | | | | |2000| [[member: Noga Zivan]] //(Wadham)// || Liz Norman //(St Peter's)// | Kate Broadhurst //(Queen's)// | | | | | ||
- | |1999| James Needham //(St Peter's)// || [[member: Noga Zivan]] //(Wadham)// | Kate Broadhurst //(Queen's)// | | | | | + | |1999| James Needham //(St Peter's)// || [[member: Noga Zivan]] //(Wadham)// | ::: | | | | |