User Tools

Site Tools


shows:edate

Differences

This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.

Link to this comparison view

Both sides previous revision Previous revision
shows:edate [2020/01/26 21:04]
em [The Illuminati]
shows:edate [2020/06/28 13:01] (current)
em name change to fen
Line 47: Line 47:
 ==== The Swiss Defence Ministry ==== ==== The Swiss Defence Ministry ====
  
-  * **Mechant** - [[member:Tessa Brunt|Tessa]] //"I love war"// [[member:Tessa Brunt|Brunt]] //​(Mansfield)//​+  * **Mechant** - [[member:Fen Brunt|Fen]] //"I love war"// [[member:Fen Brunt|Brunt]] //​(Mansfield)//​
   * **De Neutre** - Andrew //"​Draft a peace agreement"//​ Kenyon-Roberts   * **De Neutre** - Andrew //"​Draft a peace agreement"//​ Kenyon-Roberts
   * **L’Gris** - [[member:​Ana Pagu|Ana]] //"​Where would we brie without cheese?"//​ [[member:​Ana Pagu|Pagu]] //​(Linacre)//​   * **L’Gris** - [[member:​Ana Pagu|Ana]] //"​Where would we brie without cheese?"//​ [[member:​Ana Pagu|Pagu]] //​(Linacre)//​
Line 129: Line 129:
 |**Best Morally Ambiguous Character**|[[member:​Becky Hicks]] //(Oriel)// for Hel \\ [[member:​Emma New]] //(St Hildas)// for Elvis Presley| |**Best Morally Ambiguous Character**|[[member:​Becky Hicks]] //(Oriel)// for Hel \\ [[member:​Emma New]] //(St Hildas)// for Elvis Presley|
 |**Best Group/​Double Act**|[[member:​Will Ainsworth]] //(St Edmund Hall)//, [[member:​Rebecca Barton]] //​(Regent’s Park)//, [[member:​Markus Beeken]] //​(Brasenose)//​ and [[member:​Georgia Watkins]] //(St Hildas)// for the Four Horsemen \\ [[member:Em Fawcett]] //​(Wadham)//,​ [[member:​Emma New]] //(St Hildas)// and [[member:​Velina Robinson]] //​(Mansfield)//​ for the Illuminati \\ [[member:​George Tall]] //(St Edmund Hall)//, [[member:​Becky Hicks]] //​(Oriel)//,​ Edoardo Lomi, [[member:​Tegan Gears]] //(Teddy Hall)//, [[member:​Valeriia Gladkova]] //​(Merton)//​ and [[member:​Branoc Richards]] //(Formerly Magdalen)// for the Norse Gods| |**Best Group/​Double Act**|[[member:​Will Ainsworth]] //(St Edmund Hall)//, [[member:​Rebecca Barton]] //​(Regent’s Park)//, [[member:​Markus Beeken]] //​(Brasenose)//​ and [[member:​Georgia Watkins]] //(St Hildas)// for the Four Horsemen \\ [[member:Em Fawcett]] //​(Wadham)//,​ [[member:​Emma New]] //(St Hildas)// and [[member:​Velina Robinson]] //​(Mansfield)//​ for the Illuminati \\ [[member:​George Tall]] //(St Edmund Hall)//, [[member:​Becky Hicks]] //​(Oriel)//,​ Edoardo Lomi, [[member:​Tegan Gears]] //(Teddy Hall)//, [[member:​Valeriia Gladkova]] //​(Merton)//​ and [[member:​Branoc Richards]] //(Formerly Magdalen)// for the Norse Gods|
-|**Best Couple**|[[member:​Rebecca Barton]] //​(Regent’s Park)// and [[member:Tessa Brunt]] //​(Mansfield)//​ for War and Mechant|+|**Best Couple**|[[member:​Rebecca Barton]] //​(Regent’s Park)// and [[member:Fen Brunt]] //​(Mansfield)//​ for War and Mechant|
 |**Best Spurious Accent**|[[member:​Will Ainsworth]] //(St Edmund Hall)// for Pestilence not being German \\ Andrew Kenyon-Roberts for De Neutre \\ [[member:​Ana Pagu]] //​Linacre)//​ for L'​Gris| |**Best Spurious Accent**|[[member:​Will Ainsworth]] //(St Edmund Hall)// for Pestilence not being German \\ Andrew Kenyon-Roberts for De Neutre \\ [[member:​Ana Pagu]] //​Linacre)//​ for L'​Gris|
 |**Best Directing Team**|[[member:​Matilda Tempest]] //​(Mansfield)//,​ [[member:​George Tall]] //(St Edmund Hall)// and [[member:​Branoc Richards]] //(Formerly Magdalen)// for Everyone Dies at the End| |**Best Directing Team**|[[member:​Matilda Tempest]] //​(Mansfield)//,​ [[member:​George Tall]] //(St Edmund Hall)// and [[member:​Branoc Richards]] //(Formerly Magdalen)// for Everyone Dies at the End|
shows/edate.1580072678.txt.gz · Last modified: 2020/01/26 21:04 by em