This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.
Both sides previous revision Previous revision Next revision | Previous revision Last revision Both sides next revision | ||
flosscars:2020 [2020/06/28 14:19] em |
flosscars:2020 [2020/06/28 14:35] em |
||
---|---|---|---|
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
* Sean Bean - [[member: Tom Vallely]] //(Somerville)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | * Sean Bean - [[member: Tom Vallely]] //(Somerville)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
- | **Winner** - Ellie Atkins - Olivia Oldham ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | + | **Winner** - Ellie Atkins - [[member: Olivia Oldham]] ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) |
===== Best Villainous Character ===== | ===== Best Villainous Character ===== | ||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
*Sean Bean and Alfie - [[member: Tom Vallely]] //(Somerville)// and [[member: Fen Brunt]] //(Mansfield)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | *Sean Bean and Alfie - [[member: Tom Vallely]] //(Somerville)// and [[member: Fen Brunt]] //(Mansfield)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
- | **Winner** - The Princesses - [[member:Maddie Hall]]; Madeleine Horton; [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | + | **Winner** - The Princesses - [[member:Maddie Hall]]; [[member:Madeleine Horton]]; [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) |
===== Best Couple ===== | ===== Best Couple ===== | ||
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
*Tony and Danny - [[member: Fen Brunt]] //(Mansfield)// and [[member: Jack Slater]] //(Teddy Hall)// ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | *Tony and Danny - [[member: Fen Brunt]] //(Mansfield)// and [[member: Jack Slater]] //(Teddy Hall)// ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | ||
*Jon and Daenerys - [[member:Charlie Gill]] and [[member: Ana Pagu]] //(Linacre)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | *Jon and Daenerys - [[member:Charlie Gill]] and [[member: Ana Pagu]] //(Linacre)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
- | *Micah and the Princesses - [[member: Ed Tansley]] //(St Anne’s)//; [[member:Maddie Hall]]; Madeleine Horton; [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | + | *Micah and the Princesses - [[member: Ed Tansley]] //(St Anne’s)//; [[member:Maddie Hall]]; [[member:Madeleine Horton]]; [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) |
**Winner** - Marge and Tina - [[member: Bethan Chalmers]] //(St Hilda’s)// and [[member: Tom Vallely]] //(Somerville)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | **Winner** - Marge and Tina - [[member: Bethan Chalmers]] //(St Hilda’s)// and [[member: Tom Vallely]] //(Somerville)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
*Be a Witch - [[member: Ana Pagu]] //(Linacre)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | *Be a Witch - [[member: Ana Pagu]] //(Linacre)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
- | **Winner** - Only Stories in the End - Olivia Oldham ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | + | **Winner** - Only Stories in the End - [[member: Olivia Oldham]] ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) |
===== Best Costume ===== | ===== Best Costume ===== | ||
Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
*Jon Snow - [[member:Charlie Gill]] ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | *Jon Snow - [[member:Charlie Gill]] ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
*Sean Bean - [[member: Tom Vallely]] //(Somerville)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | *Sean Bean - [[member: Tom Vallely]] //(Somerville)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
- | *The Princesses - [[member:Maddie Hall]]; Madeleine Horton; [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | + | *The Princesses - [[member:Maddie Hall]]; [[member:Madeleine Horton]]; [[member: Em Fawcett]] //(Wadham)// ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) |
**Winner** - Sister Nip - [[member: Tzveta Pokrovska]] //(LMH)// ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | **Winner** - Sister Nip - [[member: Tzveta Pokrovska]] //(LMH)// ([[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | ||
Line 280: | Line 280: | ||
*[[member: Elsa Kienberger]] //(Pacific Lutheran Univeristy)// for Jo ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | *[[member: Elsa Kienberger]] //(Pacific Lutheran Univeristy)// for Jo ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]]) | ||
*[[member: Valeriia Gladkova]] //(Merton)// for Mallory and Prince John ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]] and [[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | *[[member: Valeriia Gladkova]] //(Merton)// for Mallory and Prince John ([[shows:horrors|The Haunting House of Haunting Horrors]] and [[shows:Robin Hood2|Robin Hood]]) | ||
- | *Olivia Oldham for Ellie Atkins ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | + | *[[member: Olivia Oldham]] for Ellie Atkins ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) |
*[[member:Charlie Gill]] for Kenneth Morbett ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | *[[member:Charlie Gill]] for Kenneth Morbett ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | ||
*[[member:Maddie Hall]] for the Tenth Doctor and Aurora ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) | *[[member:Maddie Hall]] for the Tenth Doctor and Aurora ([[shows:channel_hoppers|Channel Hoppers]]) |