User Tools

Site Tools


flosscars:2019

Differences

This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.

Link to this comparison view

Both sides previous revision Previous revision
Next revision
Previous revision
flosscars:2019 [2018/11/19 22:39]
lily
flosscars:2019 [2019/07/01 19:11] (current)
lily [The Beyond the Call of Duty Award for Going Beyond the Call of Duty]
Line 5: Line 5:
 [[flosscars:​2018|Prev]] | 2019 | [[flosscars:​2018|Prev]] | 2019 |
  
-This year's flosscars haven'​t happened yet but if you wish to nominate anything, please do so [[https://​docs.google.com/​forms/​d/​e/​1FAIpQLScWTrN0sFkYKk3C6EKARjAmiRfBD5F9y2KlflyHKLBdytw0CQ/​viewform|here]]. ​+===== Best Heroic Character =====
  
-Shows for nomination ​are Scones in the Morning and Aladdin, ​as well as the HT19 Show.+**Nominations** 
 +  * Jay Jivani ​for Freddie Kingsham ([[shows:​scones|Scones in the Morning]]) 
 +  * [[member:​Emma New]] //(St Hildas)// for Derbyshire ([[shows:​scones|Scones in the Morning]]) 
 +  * [[member:​George Tall]] //(St Edmund Hall)// for Arthur Kingsham ([[shows:​scones|Scones in the Morning]]) 
 +  * [[member:​Tegan Gears]] //(Teddy Hall)// for Aladdin ([[shows:​aladdin3|Aladdin]]) 
 +  * [[member:​Asha Hartland-Asbury]] //​(Brasenose)//​ for Widow Twankee ([[shows:​aladdin3|Aladdin]]) 
 +  * [[member:​Jules Pars]] //​(Pembroke)//​ for Jasmine ([[shows:​aladdin3|Aladdin]]) 
 +  * [[member:​Georgia Watkins]] //(St Hildas)// for Wishee Washee ([[shows:​aladdin3|Aladdin]]) 
 +  * [[member:​Markus Beeken]] //​(Brasenose)//​ for Famine ([[shows:​edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) 
 +  * [[member:​Georgia Watkins]] //(St Hildas)// for Death ([[shows:​edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) 
 + 
 +**Winner** - [[member:​Tegan Gears]] //(Teddy Hall)// for Thor ([[shows:​edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) 
 +===== Best Villainous Character ===== 
 + 
 +**Nominations** 
 +  *[[member:​Will Ainsworth]] //(St Edmund Hall)// for Phillip Phillips-Phillips ([[shows:​scones|Scones in the Morning]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Em Fawcett]] //​(Wadham)//​ for Phyllis Phillips-Phillips ([[shows:​scones|Scones in the Morning]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Valeriia Gladkova]] //​(Merton)//​ for Mr Mason ([[shows:​scones|Scones in the Morning]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Stephen Walsh]] //(Teddy Hall)// for Hector Phillips-Phillips ([[shows:​scones|Scones in the Morning]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Valeriia Gladkova]] //​(Merton)//​ for Osric Le Doux ([[shows:​aladdin3|Aladdin]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Charlie Howley]] //(LMH)// for Mal Adeigh ([[shows:​aladdin3|Aladdin]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Jake Griffiths]] //​(Brasenose)//​ for Satan ([[shows:​edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) 
 +  *Edoardo Lomi for Loki ([[shows:​edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) 
 +  *[[member:​George Tall]] //(St Edmund Hall)// for Odin ([[shows:​edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) 
 + 
 +**Winner** - [[member:​Jake Griffiths]] //​(Brasenose)//​ for Abanazer ([[shows:​aladdin3|Aladdin]]) 
 + 
 +===== Best Morally Ambiguous Character ===== 
 + 
 +**Nominations** 
 +  *[[member:​Lily Miles]] //​(ex-Hertford)//​ for Charlotte Kingsham ([[shows:​scones|Scones in the Morning]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Jasper Rose Russell]] //​(ex-Merton)//​ for Bert ([[shows:​scones|Scones in the Morning]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Velina Robinson]] //​(Mansfield)//​ for Mrs Fox ([[shows:​scones|Scones in the Morning]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Alex Coombs]] //(St Peter’s)//​ for the Genie of the Lamp ([[shows:​aladdin3|Aladdin]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Tzveta Pokrovska]] //(LMH)// for Empress Eve ([[shows:​aladdin3|Aladdin]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Neil Suchak]] //(LMH)// for Emperor Sheev ([[shows:​aladdin3|Aladdin]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Stephen Walsh]] //(Teddy Hall)// for the Spirit of the Ring ([[shows:​aladdin3|Aladdin]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Becky Hicks]] //(Oriel)// for Hel ([[shows:​edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Emma New]] //(St Hildas)// for Elvis Presley ([[shows:​edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) 
 + 
 +**Winner** - [[member:​Valeriia Gladkova]] //​(Merton)//​ for Fenrir ([[shows:​edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) 
 + 
 +=====Best Group/​Double Act===== 
 + 
 +**Nominations** 
 +  *[[member:​Will Ainsworth]] //(St Edmund Hall)//, [[member:Em Fawcett]] //​(Wadham)//​ and [[member:​Stephen Walsh]] //(Teddy Hall)// for the Phillips-Phillips Family ([[shows:​scones|Scones in the Morning]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Efi Gauthier]] //(Formerly St Hugh’s)//,​ [[member:​Robert Stemmons]] //​(Merton)//​ and [[member:Em Fawcett]] //​(Wadham)//​ for the Cricketers ([[shows:​scones|Scones in the Morning]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Valeriia Gladkova]] //​(Merton)//​ and [[member:​Velina Robinson]] //​(Mansfield)//​ for Mr Mason and Mrs Fox ([[shows:​scones|Scones in the Morning]]) 
 +  *[[member:​George Tall]] //(St Edmund Hall)//, [[member:​Beth Mabbutt]] //(LMH Alumnus)//, Jay Jivani and [[member:​Lily Miles]] //​(ex-Hertford)//​ for the Kingsham Family ([[shows:​scones|Scones in the Morning]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Em Fawcett]] //​(Wadham)//​ and [[member:​Rebecca Barton]] //​(Regent’s Park)// for Wash and Drye ([[shows:​aladdin3|Aladdin]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Lily Miles]] //​(ex-Hertford)//,​ Anna White, Rachael Twyford, [[member:​Branoc Richards]] //(Formerly Magdalen)// and [[member:​Gabrielle Young]] //(St Hilda’s)//​ for the Agrabah Market Folk ([[shows:​aladdin3|Aladdin]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Will Ainsworth]] //(St Edmund Hall)//, [[member:​Rebecca Barton]] //​(Regent’s Park)//, [[member:​Markus Beeken]] //​(Brasenose)//​ and [[member:​Georgia Watkins]] //(St Hildas)// for the Four Horsemen ([[shows:​edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Em Fawcett]] //​(Wadham)//,​ [[member:​Emma New]] //(St Hildas)// and [[member:​Velina Robinson]] //​(Mansfield)//​ for the Illuminati ([[shows:​edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) 
 +  *[[member:​George Tall]] //(St Edmund Hall)//, [[member:​Becky Hicks]] //​(Oriel)//,​ Edoardo Lomi, [[member:​Tegan Gears]] //(Teddy Hall)//, [[member:​Valeriia Gladkova]] //​(Merton)//​ and [[member:​Branoc Richards]] //(Formerly Magdalen)// for the Norse Gods ([[shows:​edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) 
 + 
 +**Winner** - [[member:​Charlie Howley]] //(LMH)// and [[member:​Valeriia Gladkova]] //​(Merton)//​ for Mal and Osric ([[shows:​aladdin3|Aladdin]]) 
 + 
 +=====Best Couple===== 
 + 
 +**Nominations** 
 +  *Jay Jivani and [[member:​Ana Pagu]] //​Linacre)//​ for Freddie and Annie ([[shows:​scones|Scones in the Morning]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Lily Miles]] //​(ex-Hertford)//​ and [[member:​Stephen Walsh]] //(Teddy Hall)// for Charlotte and Hector ([[shows:​scones|Scones in the Morning]]) 
 +  *[[member:​George Tall]] //(St Edmund Hall)// and [[member:​Beth Mabbutt]] //(LMH Alumnus)// for Arthur and Sybil ([[shows:​scones|Scones in the Morning]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Alex Coombs]] //(St Peter’s)//​ and [[member:​Stephen Walsh]] //(Teddy Hall)// for the Genie and the Spirit ([[shows:​aladdin3|Aladdin]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Tegan Gears]] //(Teddy Hall)// and [[member:​Jules Pars]] //​(Pembroke)//​ for Aladdin and Jasmine ([[shows:​aladdin3|Aladdin]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Asha Hartland-Asbury]] //​(Brasenose)//​ and [[member:​Jake Griffiths]] //​(Brasenose)//​ for Widow Twankee and Albert/​Abanazer ([[shows:​aladdin3|Aladdin]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Charlie Howley]] //(LMH)// and [[member:​Valeriia Gladkova]] //​(Merton)//​ for Mal and Osric ([[shows:​aladdin3|Aladdin]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Neil Suchak]] //(LMH)// and [[member:​Tzveta Pokrovska]] //(LMH)// for Sheev and Eve ([[shows:​aladdin3|Aladdin]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Rebecca Barton]] //​(Regent’s Park)// and [[member:​Tessa Brunt]] //​(Mansfield)//​ for War and Mechant ([[shows:​edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) 
 + 
 +**Winner** - [[member:​Becky Hicks]] //(Oriel)// and [[member:​Georgia Watkins]] //(St Hildas)// for Hel and Death ([[shows:​edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) 
 + 
 +=====Best Spurious Accent===== 
 + 
 +**Nominations** 
 +  *[[member:​Efi Gauthier]] //(Formerly St Hugh’s)// for Geoffrey Allcott ([[shows:​scones|Scones in the Morning]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Lily Miles]] //​(ex-Hertford)//​ for Charlotte Kingsham ([[shows:​scones|Scones in the Morning]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Jasper Rose Russell]] //​(ex-Merton)//​ for Bert ([[shows:​scones|Scones in the Morning]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Tzveta Pokrovska]] //(LMH)// for Harold Blofeld and Bert ([[shows:​scones|Scones in the Morning]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Jake Griffiths]] //​(Brasenose)//​ for Welsh Abanazer ([[shows:​aladdin3|Aladdin]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Georgia Watkins]] //(St Hildas)// for Wishee "​Filthy Pizza Child" Washee ([[shows:​aladdin3|Aladdin]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Will Ainsworth]] //(St Edmund Hall)// for Pestilence not being German ([[shows:​edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) 
 +  *Andrew Kenyon-Roberts for De Neutre ([[shows:​edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Ana Pagu]] //​Linacre)//​ for L'Gris ([[shows:​edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) 
 + 
 +**Winner** - [[member:​Stephen Walsh]] //(Teddy Hall)// for Hector needing a script revision to make sense of his accent ([[shows:​scones|Scones in the Morning]]) 
 + 
 +=====Best Directing Team===== 
 + 
 +**Nominations** 
 +  *[[member:​Markus Beeken]] //​(Brasenose)//,​ [[member:​Will Ainsworth]] //(St Edmund Hall)// and [[member:​Velina Robinson]] //​(Mansfield)//​ for [[shows:​aladdin3|Aladdin]] 
 +  *[[member:​Matilda Tempest]] //​(Mansfield)//,​ [[member:​George Tall]] //(St Edmund Hall)// and [[member:​Branoc Richards]] //(Formerly Magdalen)// for [[shows:​edate|Everyone Dies at the End]] 
 + 
 +**Winner** - [[member:​Asha Hartland-Asbury]] //​(Brasenose)//,​ [[member:​Nick Richardson]] //(Real Boy)// and [[member:​Emma New]] //(St Hildas)// for [[shows:​scones|Scones in the Morning]] 
 + 
 +=====Best Script===== 
 + 
 +**Nominations** 
 +  *[[member:​Benjamin Kybett]] //​(ex-Magdalen)//​ for [[shows:​scones|Scones in the Morning]] 
 +  *[[member:​Perry Hartland-Asbury]] //​(ex-Mansfield)//​ for [[shows:​aladdin3|Aladdin]] 
 + 
 +**Winner** - [[member:​Lily Miles]] //​(ex-Hertford)//​ and [[member:​Katie Moore]] //​(ex-Magdalen)//​ for [[shows:​edate|Everyone Dies at the End]] 
 + 
 +=====Best Marketing Campaign===== 
 + 
 +**Nominations** 
 +  *[[member:​George Tall]] //(St Edmund Hall)// and [[member:​Becky Hicks]] //(Oriel)// for [[shows:​scones|Scones in the Morning]] 
 +  *[[member:​Ana Pagu]] //​Linacre)//​ for [[shows:​edate|Everyone Dies at the End]] 
 + 
 +**Winner** - [[member:​Lily Miles]] //​(ex-Hertford)//​ for [[shows:​aladdin3|Aladdin]] 
 + 
 +=====Best Song===== 
 + 
 +**Nominations** 
 +  *[[member:​Asha Hartland-Asbury]] //​(Brasenose)//​ for Falling for You ([[shows:​scones|Scones in the Morning]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Lily Miles]] //​(ex-Hertford)//​ for Don't Worry Old Sport ([[shows:​scones|Scones in the Morning]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Emma New]] //(St Hildas)// and Peter New for Always Trust a Butler ([[shows:​scones|Scones in the Morning]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Markus Beeken]] //​(Brasenose)//​ and [[member:​Jake Griffiths]] //​(Brasenose)//​ for the Agrabah Tango ([[shows:​aladdin3|Aladdin]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Perry Hartland-Asbury]] //​(ex-Mansfield)//​ for the Genie Song ([[shows:​aladdin3|Aladdin]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Perry Hartland-Asbury]] //​(ex-Mansfield)//​ for Skies of Love ([[shows:​aladdin3|Aladdin]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Lily Miles]] //​(ex-Hertford)//​ and [[member:​Jake Griffiths]] //​(Brasenose)//​ for It's the End of the World ([[shows:​edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Lily Miles]] //​(ex-Hertford)//​ and [[member:​Jake Griffiths]] //​(Brasenose)//​ for The Horsemen of the Apocalypse ([[shows:​edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Emma New]] //(St Hildas)// for We are the C.U.N.T.S ([[shows:​edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) 
 + 
 +**Winner** - [[member:​Markus Beeken]] //​(Brasenose)//,​ [[member:​Jake Griffiths]] //​(Brasenose)//​ and [[member:​Neil Suchak]] //(LMH)// for The Ragnarock ([[shows:​edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) 
 + 
 +=====Best Performance of a Song===== 
 + 
 +**Nominations** 
 +  *Jay Jivani for Don't Worry Old Sport ([[shows:​scones|Scones in the Morning]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Alex Coombs]] //(St Peter’s)//​ for The Genie Song ([[shows:​aladdin3|Aladdin]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Asha Hartland-Asbury]] //​(Brasenose)//​ for Strongest Suit ([[shows:​aladdin3|Aladdin]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Tegan Gears]] //(Teddy Hall)// for Skies of Love ([[shows:​aladdin3|Aladdin]]) 
 +  *Rachael Twyford for Agrabah Tango ([[shows:​aladdin3|Aladdin]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Jake Griffiths]] //​(Brasenose)//​ for It's the End of the World ([[shows:​edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Becky Hicks]] //(Oriel)// for the Death Tango ([[shows:​edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) 
 +  *[[member:​George Tall]] //(St Edmund Hall)// for the Ragnarock ([[shows:​edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Georgia Watkins]] //(St Hildas)// for Death Tango ([[shows:​edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) 
 + 
 +**Winner** - [[member:​Emma New]] //(St Hildas)// for Always Trust a Butler ([[shows:​scones|Scones in the Morning]]) 
 + 
 +=====Best Costume===== 
 + 
 +**Nominations** 
 +  *[[member:​Valeriia Gladkova]] //​(Merton)//​ for Mr Mason ([[shows:​scones|Scones in the Morning]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Emma New]] //(St Hildas)// for Derbyshire ([[shows:​scones|Scones in the Morning]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Tzveta Pokrovska]] //(LMH)// for Harold Blofeld ([[shows:​scones|Scones in the Morning]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Alex Coombs]] //(St Peter’s)//​ for the Genie ([[shows:​aladdin3|Aladdin]]) 
 +  *[[member:​George Tall]] //(St Edmund Hall)// for Iov ([[shows:​aladdin3|Aladdin]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Tegan Gears]] //(Teddy Hall)// for Thor ([[shows:​edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Valeriia Gladkova]] //​(Merton)//​ for Fenrir ([[shows:​edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Becky Hicks]] //(Oriel)// for Hel ([[shows:​edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Ana Pagu]] //​Linacre)//​ for Jormungandr ([[shows:​edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) 
 + 
 +**Winner** - [[member:​Asha Hartland-Asbury]] //​(Brasenose)//​ for all Widow Twankee'​s Costumes ([[shows:​aladdin3|Aladdin]]) 
 + 
 +=====Best Worst Prop===== 
 + 
 +**Nominations** 
 +  *[[member:​Em Fawcett]] //​(Wadham)//​ for the Tennis Ball ([[shows:​scones|Scones in the Morning]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Lily Miles]] //​(ex-Hertford)//​ for the Camping Chair that kept breaking ([[shows:​scones|Scones in the Morning]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Nick Richardson]] //(Real Boy)// for the Scheming Stool ([[shows:​scones|Scones in the Morning]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Nick Richardson]] //(Real Boy)// for the Unclotted Clotted Cream ([[shows:​scones|Scones in the Morning]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Lily Miles]] //​(ex-Hertford)//​ for the Lamp ([[shows:​aladdin3|Aladdin]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Tzveta Pokrovska]] //(LMH)// for the Clothes Wrapped in Plastic ([[shows:​aladdin3|Aladdin]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Tzveta Pokrovska]] //​(LMH)// ​and [[member:​Jake Griffiths]] //​(Brasenose)//​ for the Moustache ([[shows:​aladdin3|Aladdin]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Ana Pagu]] //​Linacre)//​ for Sleipnir'​s extra legs ([[shows:​edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) 
 + 
 +**Winner** - [[member:​Becky Hicks]] //(Oriel)// and [[member:​George Tall]] //(St Edmund Hall)// for the Horsemen'​s Horses ([[shows:​edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) 
 + 
 +=====Best Best Prop===== 
 + 
 +**Nominations** 
 +  *[[member:​Becky Hicks]] //(Oriel)// for the Machination Monocle ([[shows:​scones|Scones in the Morning]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Becky Hicks]] //(Oriel)// and [[member:​George Tall]] //(St Edmund Hall)// for the Scones ([[shows:​scones|Scones in the Morning]]) 
 +  *Jay Jivani for the Flasks ([[shows:​scones|Scones in the Morning]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Robert Stemmons]] //​(Merton)//​ for the Umbrella ([[shows:​scones|Scones in the Morning]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Will Ainsworth]] //(St Edmund Hall)// for the Magic Carpet Silhouette ([[shows:​aladdin3|Aladdin]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Em Fawcett]] //​(Wadham)//​ for Abanazer'​s Staff ([[shows:​aladdin3|Aladdin]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Em Fawcett]] //​(Wadham)//​[[member:​Lily Miles]] //​(ex-Hertford)//​ and [[member:​Tzveta Pokrovska]] //(LMH)// for the Sock Puppets ([[shows:​aladdin3|Aladdin]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Lily Miles]] //​(ex-Hertford)//​ for the Tomb Sign ([[shows:​aladdin3|Aladdin]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Ana Pagu]] //​Linacre)//​ for Mr Snuffles ([[shows:​edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) 
 + 
 +**Winner** - [[member:​Lily Miles]] //​(ex-Hertford)//,​ [[member:​Tzveta Pokrovska]] //(LMH)// and Dave Fargnoli for the Boxes ([[shows:​aladdin3|Aladdin]]) 
 + 
 +=====Best Cock-Up During a Performance===== 
 + 
 +**Nominations** 
 +  *[[member:​Em Fawcett]] //​(Wadham)//​ for hitting Efi in the face with a tennis ball ([[shows:​scones|Scones in the Morning]]) 
 +  *[[member:​George Tall]] //(St Edmund Hall)// for Arthur forgetting his wife's name ([[shows:​scones|Scones in the Morning]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Stephen Walsh]] //(Teddy Hall)// and [[member:​Jasper Rose Russell]] //​(ex-Merton)//​ for Hector and Bert's collision ([[shows:​scones|Scones in the Morning]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Tessa Brunt]] //​(Mansfield)//​ for corpsing while being a corpse ([[shows:​aladdin3|Aladdin]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Jake Griffiths]] //​(Brasenose)//​ for all the Moustache Issues ([[shows:​aladdin3|Aladdin]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Matilda Tempest]] //​(Mansfield)//​ for missing a scene ([[shows:​aladdin3|Aladdin]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Georgia Watkins]] //(St Hildas)// for forgetting to go on for her scene because she was so ready for the next scene ([[shows:​aladdin3|Aladdin]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Will Ainsworth]] //(St Edmund Hall)//, [[member:​Rebecca Barton]] //​(Regent’s Park)//, [[member:​Markus Beeken]] //​(Brasenose)//​ and [[member:​Georgia Watkins]] //(St Hildas)// for the scrambling up of the first scene ([[shows:​edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Tegan Gears]] //(Teddy Hall)// for Thor losing his beard then trying to reattach it ([[shows:​edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) 
 + 
 +**Winner** - [[member:​Georgia Watkins]] //(St Hildas)// for "Your girlfriend made me feel things..." instead of granddaughter ([[shows:​edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) 
 + 
 +=====Best Cock-Up Backstage or During a Rehearsal===== 
 + 
 +**Nominations** 
 +  *Jay Jivani for "My Mother'​s Aunt" instead of Maid ([[shows:​scones|Scones in the Morning]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Nick Richardson]] //(Real Boy)// for "​Alcoholic fornication"​ ([[shows:​scones|Scones in the Morning]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Nick Richardson]] //(Real Boy)// for Unclotting the Clotted Cream ([[shows:​scones|Scones in the Morning]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Velina Robinson]] //​(Mansfield)//​ and [[member:​George Tall]] //(St Edmund Hall)// for running into their scenes at the outdoor rehearsal ([[shows:​scones|Scones in the Morning]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Rebecca Barton]] //​(Regent’s Park)//, [[member:​Erin English]] //​(Wadham)//​ and [[member:​Lily Miles]] //​(ex-Hertford)//​ for the Mysterious Floating Pillars ([[shows:​aladdin3|Aladdin]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Em Fawcett]] //​(Wadham)//,​ [[member:​Lily Miles]] //​(ex-Hertford)//​ and [[member:​Tzveta Pokrovska]] //(LMH)// for forgetting the Tomb Sign ([[shows:​aladdin3|Aladdin]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Georgia Watkins]] //(St Hildas)// for corpsing at "​Filthy Pizza Child" every time ([[shows:​aladdin3|Aladdin]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Em Fawcett]] //​(Wadham)//​ for writing conspiracy theories in permanent marker ([[shows:​edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) 
 +  *Edoardo Lomi for pulling a Kybett in the Speedrun: walking on, nodding, walking off again ([[shows:​edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) 
 + 
 +**Winner** - [[member:​Asha Hartland-Asbury]] //​(Brasenose)//​ for "Can you get on your knees, but not in a blowjobby way" ([[shows:​scones|Scones in the Morning]]) 
 + 
 +=====Best Ad-Lib===== 
 + 
 +**Nominations** 
 +  *[[member:​Lily Miles]] //​(ex-Hertford)//​ for "​I'​ll find a nunnery, there'​s plenty in the country"​ ([[shows:​scones|Scones in the Morning]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Jasper Rose Russell]] //​(ex-Merton)//​ for "​Who'​s on the floor now?" ([[shows:​scones|Scones in the Morning]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Alex Coombs]] //(St Peter’s)//​ for "​You'​re a Wizard, Abbie" ([[shows:​aladdin3|Aladdin]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Valeriia Gladkova]] //​(Merton)//​ for "Is Abanazer okay, he lost his moustache?"​ ([[shows:​aladdin3|Aladdin]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Charlie Howley]] //(LMH)// for "This one has an invisible sign" ([[shows:​aladdin3|Aladdin]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Jules Pars]] //​(Pembroke)//​ for "​I'​m so glad you're Welsh and Alive" ([[shows:​aladdin3|Aladdin]]) 
 +  *Rachael Twyford for *trips* "Who put that sweetie there?"​ ([[shows:​aladdin3|Aladdin]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Em Fawcett]] //​(Wadham)//,​ Leo Tucker and [[member:​Charlie Howley]] //(LMH)// for "Do the snake boi" ([[shows:​edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Lily Miles]] //​(ex-Hertford)//​ for "Satan died of loneliness 10 minutes later" ([[shows:​edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) 
 + 
 +**Winner** - [[member:​Stephen Walsh]] //(Teddy Hall)// for Hector'​s drunken interactions with the tree ([[shows:​scones|Scones in the Morning]]) 
 + 
 +=====Best Audience Participation/​Heckle===== 
 + 
 +**Nominations** 
 +  *David Miles and Tracey Miles for bringing an entire picnic and sharing alcohol with the cast ([[shows:​scones|Scones in the Morning]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Katie Moore]] //​(ex-Magdalen)//​ for "​Benjamin!"​ ([[shows:​scones|Scones in the Morning]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Katie Moore]] //​(ex-Magdalen)//​ for "​It'​s not a dark secret, it's a moustache"​ ([[shows:​scones|Scones in the Morning]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Efi Gauthier]] //(Formerly St Hugh’s)// for "​Communism!"​ ([[shows:​aladdin3|Aladdin]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Efi Gauthier]] //(Formerly St Hugh’s)// for the Leek Bra ([[shows:​aladdin3|Aladdin]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Benjamin Kybett]] //​(ex-Magdalen)//​ for "Where might I find this Genie of the Lamp?" "​He'​s behind you" ([[shows:​aladdin3|Aladdin]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Benjamin Kybett]] //​(ex-Magdalen)//​ for "What should we wish for?" "An interval"​ ([[shows:​aladdin3|Aladdin]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Benjamin Kybett]] //​(ex-Magdalen)//​ and [[member:​Asha Hartland-Asbury]] //​(Brasenose)//​ for dancing together ([[shows:​aladdin3|Aladdin]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Judith Moore]] //​(Balliol)//​ for "What a waste of a prop" ([[shows:​edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) 
 + 
 +**Winner** - [[member:​Benjamin Kybett]] //​(ex-Magdalen)//​ for "​You'​ll make a half decent audience one day" "Oh no we won'​t"​ ([[shows:​aladdin3|Aladdin]]) 
 + 
 +=====Best Quote from a Script===== 
 + 
 +**Nominations** 
 +  *[[member:​Benjamin Kybett]] //​(ex-Magdalen)//​ and Jay Jivani for "I thought I was in America once, turned out it was Botley"​ ([[shows:​scones|Scones in the Morning]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Benjamin Kybett]] //​(ex-Magdalen)//,​ [[member:​Lily Miles]] //​(ex-Hertford)//​ and [[member:​Stephen Walsh]] //(Teddy Hall)// for "​I'​m not sure I've ever wanted to be toast" "​That'​s a shame, you'd look rather fine covered in Marmalade"​ ([[shows:​scones|Scones in the Morning]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Benjamin Kybett]] //​(ex-Magdalen)//​ and [[member:​Stephen Walsh]] //(Teddy Hall)// for "You wouldn'​t happen to have a Nurse'​s Uniform?"​ ([[shows:​scones|Scones in the Morning]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Perry Hartland-Asbury]] //​(ex-Mansfield)//​ and [[member:​Jake Griffiths]] //​(Brasenose)//​ for "I do love the scent of JASMINE in the air" ([[shows:​aladdin3|Aladdin]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Perry Hartland-Asbury]] //​(ex-Mansfield)//​ and [[member:​Jake Griffiths]] //​(Brasenose)//​ for "​Filthy Pizza Child" ([[shows:​aladdin3|Aladdin]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Perry Hartland-Asbury]] //​(ex-Mansfield)//,​ [[member:​Jake Griffiths]] //​(Brasenose)//​ and [[member:​Stephen Walsh]] //(Teddy Hall)// for "Where might I find this Genie of the Lamp?" "In a Lamp" ([[shows:​aladdin3|Aladdin]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Lily Miles]] //​(ex-Hertford)//,​ [[member:​Katie Moore]] //​(ex-Magdalen)//​ and [[member:​Valeriia Gladkova]] //​(Merton)//​ for "I AM IN PEAK PHYSICAL CONDITION FOR MURDER"​ ([[shows:​edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Lily Miles]] //​(ex-Hertford)//,​ [[member:​Katie Moore]] //​(ex-Magdalen)//​ and [[member:​Valeriia Gladkova]] //​(Merton)//​ for "I AM ALSO CONFUSED BY THIS" ([[shows:​edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Lily Miles]] //​(ex-Hertford)//,​ [[member:​Katie Moore]] //​(ex-Magdalen)//​ and [[member:​Becky Hicks]] //(Oriel)// for "​I'​m millennia old dad, I know about sex." ([[shows:​edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) 
 + 
 +**Winner** - [[member:​Lily Miles]] //​(ex-Hertford)//,​ [[member:​Katie Moore]] //​(ex-Magdalen)//​ and [[member:​George Tall]] //(St Edmund Hall)// for Odin's Sexual Exploits ([[shows:​edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) 
 + 
 +=====The “Ooh You Luvvie” Award for Actually Being Able to Act===== 
 + 
 +**Nominations** 
 +  *[[member:​Will Ainsworth]] //(St Edmund Hall)// for Phillip Phillips-Phillips ([[shows:​scones|Scones in the Morning]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Valeriia Gladkova]] //​(Merton)//​ for Mr Mason and Fenrir ([[shows:​scones|Scones in the Morning]] & [[shows:​edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) 
 +  *Jay Jivani for Freddie Kingsham ([[shows:​scones|Scones in the Morning]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Lily Miles]] //​(ex-Hertford)//​ for Charlotte Kingsham ([[shows:​scones|Scones in the Morning]]) 
 +  *[[member:​George Tall]] //(St Edmund Hall)// for Arthur Kingsham ([[shows:​scones|Scones in the Morning]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Stephen Walsh]] //(Teddy Hall)// for Hector Phillips-Phillips ([[shows:​scones|Scones in the Morning]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Alex Coombs]] //(St Peter’s)//​ for the Genie ([[shows:​aladdin3|Aladdin]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Tegan Gears]] //(Teddy Hall)// for Aladdin ([[shows:​aladdin3|Aladdin]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Becky Hicks]] //(Oriel)// for Hel ([[shows:​edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) 
 + 
 +**Winner** - [[member:​Georgia Watkins]] //(St Hildas)// for Wishee Washee and Death ([[shows:​aladdin3|Aladdin]] & [[shows:​edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) 
 + 
 +=====The "​Beyond the Call of Duty" Award for Going Beyond the Call of Duty===== 
 + 
 +**Nominations** 
 +  *[[member:​Tzveta Pokrovska]] //(LMH)// for filling in for Bert at last minute ([[shows:​scones|Scones in the Morning]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Lily Miles]] //​(ex-Hertford)//​ for populating the new OULES Website 
 +  *[[member:​Lily Miles]] //​(ex-Hertford)//​ for creating the banner for Fresher'​s Fair 
 +  *[[member:​Asha Hartland-Asbury]] //​(Brasenose)//​ for all of Twankee'​s costume changes ([[shows:​aladdin3|Aladdin]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Lily Miles]] //​(ex-Hertford)//​ for the Boxes ([[shows:​aladdin3|Aladdin]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Em Fawcett]] //​(Wadham)//,​ [[member:​Lily Miles]] //​(ex-Hertford)//​ and [[member:​Tzveta Pokrovska]] //(LMH)// for the Sock Puppets ([[shows:​aladdin3|Aladdin]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Lily Miles]] //​(ex-Hertford)//​ and [[member:​Tzveta Pokrovska]] //(LMH)// for postering every Oxford college ([[shows:​aladdin3|Aladdin]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Rebecca Barton]] //​(Regent’s Park)//, [[member:​Maddie Leggett]] //(St John'​s)//​ and [[member:​Lily Miles]] //​(ex-Hertford)//​ for finding a venue ([[shows:​edate|Everyone Dies at the End]]) 
 +  *[[member:​Lily Miles]] //​(ex-Hertford)//​ for organising filming of each show 
 + 
 +**Winner** - [[member:​Lily Miles]] //​(ex-Hertford)//,​ for all of the above
  
-{{tag>​flosscar 2019}} 
flosscars/2019.1542667161.txt.gz · Last modified: 2018/11/19 22:39 by lily