User Tools

Site Tools


flosscars:2015

Differences

This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.

Link to this comparison view

Both sides previous revision Previous revision
flosscars:2015 [2018/04/12 18:01]
lily
flosscars:2015 [2018/04/21 23:04] (current)
lily
Line 8: Line 8:
  
 **Nominees** **Nominees**
-  *[[member: Sebastian Fox]] //​(Mansfield)//​ for Gnorman ([[show:gnoel|The First Gnoel]]) +  *[[member: Sebastian Fox]] //​(Mansfield)//​ for Gnorman ([[shows:gnoel|The First Gnoel]]) 
-  *[[member: Tom Lear]] //​(Magdalen)//​ for Maximoose ([[show:gnoel|The First Gnoel]]) +  *[[member: Tom Lear]] //​(Magdalen)//​ for Maximoose ([[shows:gnoel|The First Gnoel]]) 
-  *[[member: James Bruce]] //(Corpus Christi)// for Captain Strapping ([[show:​intrepid|Intrepid!]])+  *[[member: James Bruce]] //(Corpus Christi)// for Captain Strapping ([[shows:​intrepid|Intrepid!]])
  
-**Winner** : [[member: Perry Hartland-Asbury]] //​(Ex-Mansfield)//​ for Bertie Wooster ([[show:​why_jeeves|Why Jeeves]])+**Winner** : [[member: Perry Hartland-Asbury]] //​(Ex-Mansfield)//​ for Bertie Wooster ([[shows:​why_jeeves|Why Jeeves]])
  
 ===== Best Heroine =====  ===== Best Heroine ===== 
  
 **Nominees** **Nominees**
-  *[[member: Jessica Law]] //​(St.Anne'​s)//​ for Amaryllis Blackwood ([[show:​why_jeeves|Why Jeeves]])+  *[[member: Jessica Law]] //​(St.Anne'​s)//​ for Amaryllis Blackwood ([[shows:​why_jeeves|Why Jeeves]])
  
-**Winner** : [[member: Emma New]] //(St Hildas)// for Imp Ortant ([[show:gnoel|The First Gnoel]])+**Winner** : [[member: Emma New]] //(St Hildas)// for Imp Ortant ([[shows:gnoel|The First Gnoel]])
  
 ===== Best Bad Guy/ Villain =====  ===== Best Bad Guy/ Villain ===== 
  
 **Nominees** **Nominees**
-  *[[member: Diran Bodossian]] //​(Balliol)//​ for Sir Roderick Spode ([[show:​why_jeeves|Why Jeeves]]) +  *[[member: Diran Bodossian]] //​(Balliol)//​ for Sir Roderick Spode ([[shows:​why_jeeves|Why Jeeves]]) 
-  *[[member: Anna Spearing-Ewyn]] //(St. John's College)// for Imp Erial ([[show:gnoel|The First Gnoel]]) +  *[[member: Anna Spearing-Ewyn]] //(St. John's College)// for Imp Erial ([[shows:gnoel|The First Gnoel]]) 
-  *[[member: Benjamin Kybett]] //​(Magdalen)//​ for Steve ([[show:gnoel|The First Gnoel]])+  *[[member: Benjamin Kybett]] //​(Magdalen)//​ for Steve ([[shows:gnoel|The First Gnoel]])
  
  
-**Winner** : [[member: Brigitte Stenhouse]] //​(Somerville)//​ for Victor Francoise ([[show:​intrepid|Intrepid!]])+**Winner** : [[member: Brigitte Stenhouse]] //​(Somerville)//​ for Victor Francoise ([[shows:​intrepid|Intrepid!]])
  
 ===== Best Double Act/ Couple ===== ===== Best Double Act/ Couple =====
  
 **Nominees** **Nominees**
-  *[[member: Benjamin Kybett]] //​(Magdalen)//​ and [[member: Jessica Law]] //​(St.Anne'​s)//​ for Gussie and Amaryllis ([[show:​why_jeeves|Why Jeeves]]) +  *[[member: Benjamin Kybett]] //​(Magdalen)//​ and [[member: Jessica Law]] //​(St.Anne'​s)//​ for Gussie and Amaryllis ([[shows:​why_jeeves|Why Jeeves]]) 
-  *[[member: Alice Young]] //​(Hertford)//​ and [[member: Lyman Gamberton]] //​(Brasenose)//​ for The Aunts ([[show:​why_jeeves|Why Jeeves]]) +  *[[member: Alice Young]] //​(Hertford)//​ and [[member: Lyman Gamberton]] //​(Brasenose)//​ for The Aunts ([[shows:​why_jeeves|Why Jeeves]]) 
-  *[[member: Benjamin Kybett]] //​(Magdalen)//​ and [[member: Luke Cozens]] //(LMH)// for Bertram and Watson ([[show:​intrepid|Intrepid!]]) +  *[[member: Benjamin Kybett]] //​(Magdalen)//​ and [[member: Luke Cozens]] //(LMH)// for Bertram and Watson ([[shows:​intrepid|Intrepid!]]) 
-  *[[member: Emma New]] //(St Hildas)// and [[member: Sebastian Fox]] //​(Mansfield)//​ for Gilbert and Sullivan ([[show:​intrepid|Intrepid!]])+  *[[member: Emma New]] //(St Hildas)// and [[member: Sebastian Fox]] //​(Mansfield)//​ for Gilbert and Sullivan ([[shows:​intrepid|Intrepid!]])
  
-**Winner** : [[member: James Marsden]] //​(Corpus)//​ and [[member: Perry Hartland-Asbury]] //​(Ex-Mansfield)//​ for Jeeves and Wooster ([[show:​why_jeeves|Why Jeeves]])+**Winner** : [[member: James Marsden]] //​(Corpus)//​ and [[member: Perry Hartland-Asbury]] //​(Ex-Mansfield)//​ for Jeeves and Wooster ([[shows:​why_jeeves|Why Jeeves]])
  
 ===== Best Portrayal of a Member of a Different Gender =====  ===== Best Portrayal of a Member of a Different Gender ===== 
  
 **Nominees** **Nominees**
-  *[[member: Benjamin Kybett]] //​(Magdalen)//​ for Augusta Fitz-Newton ([[show:​why_jeeves|Why Jeeves]]) +  *[[member: Benjamin Kybett]] //​(Magdalen)//​ for Augusta Fitz-Newton ([[shows:​why_jeeves|Why Jeeves]]) 
-  *[[member: Efi Gauthier]] //(St Hugh'​s)//​ for Gnigel ([[show:gnoel|The First Gnoel]]) +  *[[member: Efi Gauthier]] //(St Hugh'​s)//​ for Gnigel ([[shows:gnoel|The First Gnoel]]) 
-  *[[member: Maria Mateescu]] //​(Magdalen)//​ for Dr Hopkins ([[show:​intrepid|Intrepid!]]) +  *[[member: Maria Mateescu]] //​(Magdalen)//​ for Dr Hopkins ([[shows:​intrepid|Intrepid!]]) 
-  *[[member: Brigitte Stenhouse]] //​(Somerville)//​ for Victor Francoise ([[show:​intrepid|Intrepid!]])+  *[[member: Brigitte Stenhouse]] //​(Somerville)//​ for Victor Francoise ([[shows:​intrepid|Intrepid!]])
  
-**Winner** : [[member: Sebastian Fox]] //​(Mansfield)//​ for Gnorman and his rod ([[show:gnoel|The First Gnoel]])+**Winner** : [[member: Sebastian Fox]] //​(Mansfield)//​ for Gnorman and his rod ([[shows:gnoel|The First Gnoel]])
  
 ===== Most Spurious Accent ===== ===== Most Spurious Accent =====
  
 **Nominees** **Nominees**
-  *[[member: James Marsden]] //​(Corpus)//​ for The Cameraman'​s rapidly disintegrating Scouse accent ([[show:gnoel|The First Gnoel]])+  *[[member: James Marsden]] //​(Corpus)//​ for The Cameraman'​s rapidly disintegrating Scouse accent ([[shows:gnoel|The First Gnoel]])
  
-**Winner** : [[member: Brigitte Stenhouse]] //​(Somerville)//​ for Victor Francoise ([[show:​intrepid|Intrepid!]])+**Winner** : [[member: Brigitte Stenhouse]] //​(Somerville)//​ for Victor Francoise ([[shows:​intrepid|Intrepid!]])
  
 ===== Best Directing Team =====  ===== Best Directing Team ===== 
  
 **Nominees** **Nominees**
-  *[[member: Elena Harty]] //​(ex-Magdalen)//​ and [[member: Benjamin Kybett]] //​(Magdalen)//​ ([[show:​why_jeeves|Why Jeeves]]) +  *[[member: Elena Harty]] //​(ex-Magdalen)//​ and [[member: Benjamin Kybett]] //​(Magdalen)//​ ([[shows:​why_jeeves|Why Jeeves]]) 
-  *[[member: Elena Harty]] //​(ex-Magdalen)//​ and Ellie Armstrong ([[show:gnoel|The First Gnoel]])+  *[[member: Elena Harty]] //​(ex-Magdalen)//​ and Ellie Armstrong ([[shows:gnoel|The First Gnoel]])
  
-**Winner** : [[member: Efi Gauthier]] //(St Hugh'​s)//​ and [[member: Judith Moore]] //​(Balliol)//​ ([[show:​intrepid|Intrepid!]])+**Winner** : [[member: Efi Gauthier]] //(St Hugh'​s)//​ and [[member: Judith Moore]] //​(Balliol)//​ ([[shows:​intrepid|Intrepid!]])
  
 ===== Best Writer ===== ===== Best Writer =====
  
 **Nominees** **Nominees**
-  *[[member: Connor Warden]] //(St Edmund Hall)//, [[member: Benjamin Kybett]] //​(Magdalen)//​ and [[member: Efi Gauthier]] //(St Hugh'​s)//​ ([[show:​intrepid|Intrepid!]])+  *[[member: Connor Warden]] //(St Edmund Hall)//, [[member: Benjamin Kybett]] //​(Magdalen)//​ and [[member: Efi Gauthier]] //(St Hugh'​s)//​ ([[shows:​intrepid|Intrepid!]])
  
-**Winner** : [[member: James Marsden]] //​(Corpus)//​ and [[member: Lyman Gamberton]] //​(Brasenose)//​ ([[show:​why_jeeves|Why Jeeves]])+**Winner** : [[member: James Marsden]] //​(Corpus)//​ and [[member: Lyman Gamberton]] //​(Brasenose)//​ ([[shows:​why_jeeves|Why Jeeves]])
  
-[[member: Judith Moore]] //​(Balliol)//​ ([[show:gnoel|The First Gnoel]])+[[member: Judith Moore]] //​(Balliol)//​ ([[shows:gnoel|The First Gnoel]])
  
 ===== Best Song ===== ===== Best Song =====
  
 **Nominees** **Nominees**
-  *[[member: Jessica Law]] //​(St.Anne'​s)//,​ [[member: Maria Mateescu]] //​(Magdalen)//​ and [[member: Tom Lear]] //​(Magdalen)//​ for We would hug if we weren'​t so British ([[show:​why_jeeves|Why Jeeves]]) +  *[[member: Jessica Law]] //​(St.Anne'​s)//,​ [[member: Maria Mateescu]] //​(Magdalen)//​ and [[member: Tom Lear]] //​(Magdalen)//​ for We would hug if we weren'​t so British ([[shows:​why_jeeves|Why Jeeves]]) 
-  *[[member: Emma New]] //(St Hildas)// and [[member: Perry Hartland-Asbury]] //​(Ex-Mansfield)//​ for At the Theatre ([[show:​intrepid|Intrepid!]]) +  *[[member: Emma New]] //(St Hildas)// and [[member: Perry Hartland-Asbury]] //​(Ex-Mansfield)//​ for At the Theatre ([[shows:​intrepid|Intrepid!]]) 
-  *Sir Hubert Parry, William Blake, [[member: Emma New]] //(St Hildas)//, [[member: Maria Mateescu]] //​(Magdalen)//​ and [[member: Perry Hartland-Asbury]] //​(Ex-Mansfield)//​ for Final Song (i.e. Jerusalem) ([[show:​intrepid|Intrepid!]]) +  *Sir Hubert Parry, William Blake, [[member: Emma New]] //(St Hildas)//, [[member: Maria Mateescu]] //​(Magdalen)//​ and [[member: Perry Hartland-Asbury]] //​(Ex-Mansfield)//​ for Final Song (i.e. Jerusalem) ([[shows:​intrepid|Intrepid!]]) 
-  *[[member: Emma New]] //(St Hildas)// and [[member: Sebastian Fox]] //​(Mansfield)//​ for Lost in the Jungle ([[show:​intrepid|Intrepid!]]) +  *[[member: Emma New]] //(St Hildas)// and [[member: Sebastian Fox]] //​(Mansfield)//​ for Lost in the Jungle ([[shows:​intrepid|Intrepid!]]) 
-  *[[member: Emma New]] //(St Hildas)// and Peter New for That's how explorers get their thrills ([[show:​intrepid|Intrepid!]])+  *[[member: Emma New]] //(St Hildas)// and Peter New for That's how explorers get their thrills ([[shows:​intrepid|Intrepid!]])
  
-**Winner** : [[member: Emma New]] //(St Hildas)// for The Unimportant Song ([[show:gnoel|The First Gnoel]])+**Winner** : [[member: Emma New]] //(St Hildas)// for The Unimportant Song ([[shows:gnoel|The First Gnoel]])
  
-[[member: Emma New]] //(St Hildas)// and Peter New for I like Shiny Things ([[show:​intrepid|Intrepid!]])+[[member: Emma New]] //(St Hildas)// and Peter New for I like Shiny Things ([[shows:​intrepid|Intrepid!]])
  
 ===== Best Costume =====  ===== Best Costume ===== 
  
 **Nominees** **Nominees**
-  *Augusta Fitz-Newton ([[show:​why_jeeves|Why Jeeves]]) +  *Augusta Fitz-Newton ([[shows:​why_jeeves|Why Jeeves]]) 
-  *The eponymous clothing item of the Black Shorts ([[show:​why_jeeves|Why Jeeves]]) +  *The eponymous clothing item of the Black Shorts ([[shows:​why_jeeves|Why Jeeves]]) 
-  *The Gnome Hats ([[show:gnoel|The First Gnoel]]) +  *The Gnome Hats ([[shows:gnoel|The First Gnoel]]) 
-  *The Moose ([[show:gnoel|The First Gnoel]])+  *The Moose ([[shows:gnoel|The First Gnoel]])
  
-**Winner** : The Ocelot ([[show:​intrepid|Intrepid!]])+**Winner** : The Ocelot ([[shows:​intrepid|Intrepid!]])
  
 ===== Best Prop ===== ===== Best Prop =====
  
 **Nominees** **Nominees**
-  *The Punt ([[show:​why_jeeves|Why Jeeves]]) +  *The Punt ([[shows:​why_jeeves|Why Jeeves]]) 
-  *The tinsel barbed wire that almost always stayed up... almost... ([[show:gnoel|The First Gnoel]]) +  *The tinsel barbed wire that almost always stayed up... almost... ([[shows:gnoel|The First Gnoel]]) 
-  *All the maps ([[show:​intrepid|Intrepid!]]) +  *All the maps ([[shows:​intrepid|Intrepid!]]) 
-  *The Gem of Kukundu ([[show:​intrepid|Intrepid!]])+  *The Gem of Kukundu ([[shows:​intrepid|Intrepid!]])
  
-**Winner** : The portrait of Lord Carmichael ([[show:​intrepid|Intrepid!]])+**Winner** : The portrait of Lord Carmichael ([[shows:​intrepid|Intrepid!]])
  
 ===== Best Cock-up During a Performance =====  ===== Best Cock-up During a Performance ===== 
  
 **Nominees** **Nominees**
-  *[[member: Brigitte Stenhouse]] //​(Somerville)//​ for bowing excessively ([[show:​intrepid|Intrepid!]])+  *[[member: Brigitte Stenhouse]] //​(Somerville)//​ for bowing excessively ([[shows:​intrepid|Intrepid!]])
  
-**Winner** : [[member: Benjamin Kybett]] //​(Magdalen)//​ for Forgetting which way Christmas is and bumping into the Moose party ([[show:gnoel|The First Gnoel]])+**Winner** : [[member: Benjamin Kybett]] //​(Magdalen)//​ for Forgetting which way Christmas is and bumping into the Moose party ([[shows:gnoel|The First Gnoel]])
  
 ===== Best Cock-up Backstage or During a Rehearsal ===== ===== Best Cock-up Backstage or During a Rehearsal =====
  
 **Nominees** **Nominees**
-  *[[member: Jessica Law]] //​(St.Anne'​s)//​ for Realising that Moose-antler shadow puppets could be seen over the top ([[show:gnoel|The First Gnoel]]) +  *[[member: Jessica Law]] //​(St.Anne'​s)//​ for Realising that Moose-antler shadow puppets could be seen over the top ([[shows:gnoel|The First Gnoel]]) 
-  *[[member: Judith Moore]] //​(Balliol)//​ for "I AM THE BOOB GENIE!"​ ([[show:​intrepid|Intrepid!]]) +  *[[member: Judith Moore]] //​(Balliol)//​ for "I AM THE BOOB GENIE!"​ ([[shows:​intrepid|Intrepid!]]) 
-  *[[member: James Marsden]] //​(Corpus)//​ for Curtain malfunctions ([[show:​intrepid|Intrepid!]])+  *[[member: James Marsden]] //​(Corpus)//​ for Curtain malfunctions ([[shows:​intrepid|Intrepid!]])
  
-**Winner** : [[member: Lyman Gamberton]] //​(Brasenose)//​ for Falling into the river ([[show:​why_jeeves|Why Jeeves]])+**Winner** : [[member: Lyman Gamberton]] //​(Brasenose)//​ for Falling into the river ([[shows:​why_jeeves|Why Jeeves]])
  
 ===== Best Ad-Lib =====  ===== Best Ad-Lib ===== 
  
 **Nominees** **Nominees**
-  *[[member: Diran Bodossian]] //​(Balliol)//​ for "We will rise like a Golden Dawn and we won't stop 'til YouKip!"​ ([[show:​why_jeeves|Why Jeeves]]) +  *[[member: Diran Bodossian]] //​(Balliol)//​ for "We will rise like a Golden Dawn and we won't stop 'til YouKip!"​ ([[shows:​why_jeeves|Why Jeeves]]) 
-  *[[member: Efi Gauthier]] //(St Hugh'​s)//​ for "​I'​m so shocked my beard'​s fallen off" ([[show:gnoel|The First Gnoel]]) +  *[[member: Efi Gauthier]] //(St Hugh'​s)//​ for "​I'​m so shocked my beard'​s fallen off" ([[shows:gnoel|The First Gnoel]]) 
-  *Josh Rampton for "Max! Stop eating the shit music- sheet music" ([[show:gnoel|The First Gnoel]]) +  *Josh Rampton for "Max! Stop eating the shit music- sheet music" ([[shows:gnoel|The First Gnoel]]) 
-  *[[member: Connor Warden]] //(St Edmund Hall)// for An infuriated "THERE ARE BITE MARKS IN IT!" following moose-sheet-music-digestion ([[show:gnoel|The First Gnoel]]) +  *[[member: Connor Warden]] //(St Edmund Hall)// for An infuriated "THERE ARE BITE MARKS IN IT!" following moose-sheet-music-digestion ([[shows:gnoel|The First Gnoel]]) 
-  *[[member: James Bruce]] //(Corpus Christi)// for "Does she even realise how many buttons I've undone?"​ ([[show:​intrepid|Intrepid!]]) +  *[[member: James Bruce]] //(Corpus Christi)// for "Does she even realise how many buttons I've undone?"​ ([[shows:​intrepid|Intrepid!]]) 
-  *[[member: Adrian Clayton]] //(Hertford (Graduated))//​ for Attempting to will bacon into existence ([[show:​intrepid|Intrepid!]]) +  *[[member: Adrian Clayton]] //(Hertford (Graduated))//​ for Attempting to will bacon into existence ([[shows:​intrepid|Intrepid!]]) 
-  *[[member: Perry Hartland-Asbury]] //​(Ex-Mansfield)//​ for Confusing Luke with showtunes ([[show:​intrepid|Intrepid!]])+  *[[member: Perry Hartland-Asbury]] //​(Ex-Mansfield)//​ for Confusing Luke with showtunes ([[shows:​intrepid|Intrepid!]])
  
-**Winner** : Rhiannon Main and [[member: Tom Lear]] //​(Magdalen)//​ for While being chased by the Ocelot: "​Quick,​ it can't follow us upstairs."​ "​THAT'​S DALEKS"​ ([[show:​intrepid|Intrepid!]])+**Winner** : Rhiannon Main and [[member: Tom Lear]] //​(Magdalen)//​ for While being chased by the Ocelot: "​Quick,​ it can't follow us upstairs."​ "​THAT'​S DALEKS"​ ([[shows:​intrepid|Intrepid!]])
  
 ===== Best Quote (during a show) ===== ===== Best Quote (during a show) =====
  
 **Nominees** **Nominees**
-  *Aunt Agatha: "​There,​ there. Shut up.” ([[show:​why_jeeves|Why Jeeves]]) +  *Aunt Agatha: "​There,​ there. Shut up.” ([[shows:​why_jeeves|Why Jeeves]]) 
-  *Spode: "​...and they will Nazi it coming"​ ([[show:​why_jeeves|Why Jeeves]]) +  *Spode: "​...and they will Nazi it coming"​ ([[shows:​why_jeeves|Why Jeeves]]) 
-  *Lord Carmichael: "And if I know my daughter....fornication"​ ([[show:​intrepid|Intrepid!]])+  *Lord Carmichael: "And if I know my daughter....fornication"​ ([[shows:​intrepid|Intrepid!]])
  
-**Winner** : Sullivan: "Tee Tee Tee Bagging"​ ([[show:​intrepid|Intrepid!]])+**Winner** : Sullivan: "Tee Tee Tee Bagging"​ ([[shows:​intrepid|Intrepid!]])
  
 ===== Best Worst Line Leaner ===== ===== Best Worst Line Leaner =====
  
 **Nominees** **Nominees**
-  *[[member: Connor Warden]] //(St Edmund Hall)// for David Battenberg ([[show:gnoel|The First Gnoel]])+  *[[member: Connor Warden]] //(St Edmund Hall)// for David Battenberg ([[shows:gnoel|The First Gnoel]])
  
 **Winner** : [[member: Adrian Clayton]] //(Hertford (Graduated))//​ for any show he is in... **Winner** : [[member: Adrian Clayton]] //(Hertford (Graduated))//​ for any show he is in...
Line 156: Line 156:
  
 **Nominees** **Nominees**
-  *[[member: Luke Cozens]] //(LMH)// for Bertram ([[show:​intrepid|Intrepid!]]) +  *[[member: Luke Cozens]] //(LMH)// for Bertram ([[shows:​intrepid|Intrepid!]]) 
-  *Tom Marshall for Flossie the Ocelot ([[show:​intrepid|Intrepid!]])+  *Tom Marshall for Flossie the Ocelot ([[shows:​intrepid|Intrepid!]])
  
-**Winner** : [[member: Perry Hartland-Asbury]] //​(Ex-Mansfield)//​ for Bertie Wooster ([[show:​why_jeeves|Why Jeeves]])+**Winner** : [[member: Perry Hartland-Asbury]] //​(Ex-Mansfield)//​ for Bertie Wooster ([[shows:​why_jeeves|Why Jeeves]])
  
 ===== The " Don't Shoot the Children in the Face" Award for Best Performance in a Schools/​Homes show of a different part to in the student show ===== ===== The " Don't Shoot the Children in the Face" Award for Best Performance in a Schools/​Homes show of a different part to in the student show =====
Line 165: Line 165:
 **Nominees** **Nominees**
  
-**Winner** : [[member: Elena Harty]] //​(ex-Magdalen)//​ for Maximoose ([[show:gnoel|The First Gnoel]])+**Winner** : [[member: Elena Harty]] //​(ex-Magdalen)//​ for Maximoose ([[shows:gnoel|The First Gnoel]])
  
 ===== The "​Beyond the Call of Duty" Award for Going Beyond the Call of Duty ===== ===== The "​Beyond the Call of Duty" Award for Going Beyond the Call of Duty =====
  
 **Nominees** **Nominees**
-  *[[member: Elena Harty]] //​(ex-Magdalen)//​ for Being President, Treasurer, and ALL the roles in [[show:​why_jeeves|Why Jeeves]] simultaneously+  *[[member: Elena Harty]] //​(ex-Magdalen)//​ for Being President, Treasurer, and ALL the roles in [[shows:​why_jeeves|Why Jeeves]] simultaneously
   *[[member: Benjamin Kybett]] //​(Magdalen)//​ for dealing with all the room stresses and being Judith'​s vice-boyfriend/​dogsbody all year   *[[member: Benjamin Kybett]] //​(Magdalen)//​ for dealing with all the room stresses and being Judith'​s vice-boyfriend/​dogsbody all year
-  *Emma Parkin for For coming in last minute and taking on two roles in [[show:​intrepid|Intrepid!]] +  *Emma Parkin for For coming in last minute and taking on two roles in [[shows:​intrepid|Intrepid!]] 
-  *[[member: Benjamin Kybett]] //​(Magdalen)//​ and [[member: Efi Gauthier]] //(St Hugh'​s)//​ for The Additional Work on [[show:​intrepid|Intrepid!]]+  *[[member: Benjamin Kybett]] //​(Magdalen)//​ and [[member: Efi Gauthier]] //(St Hugh'​s)//​ for The Additional Work on [[shows:​intrepid|Intrepid!]]
  
-**Winner** : John Finnemore for Coming to [[show:gnoel|The First Gnoel]]+**Winner** : John Finnemore for Coming to [[shows:gnoel|The First Gnoel]]
  
flosscars/2015.txt · Last modified: 2018/04/21 23:04 by lily