User Tools

Site Tools


flosscars:2014

Differences

This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.

Link to this comparison view

Both sides previous revision Previous revision
flosscars:2014 [2018/04/12 20:46]
lily
flosscars:2014 [2018/04/21 23:06] (current)
lily
Line 8: Line 8:
  
 **Nominees** **Nominees**
-  *[[member: Rebecca Nightingale]] //(Filthy Brooks Interloper)//​ for The Prince ([[show:​little_mermaid|The Little Mermaid]]) +  *[[member: Rebecca Nightingale]] //(Filthy Brooks Interloper)//​ for The Prince ([[shows:​little_mermaid|The Little Mermaid]]) 
-  *[[member: Benjamin Kybett]] //​(Magdalen)//​ for The Prince ([[show:​hea|Happily Ever After]]) +  *[[member: Benjamin Kybett]] //​(Magdalen)//​ for The Prince ([[shows:​hea|Happily Ever After]]) 
-  *Lisa Wehden for Rebekah ([[show:​hea|Happily Ever After]]) +  *Lisa Wehden for Rebekah ([[shows:​hea|Happily Ever After]]) 
-  *[[member: Tim Ledsam]] //​(Hertford)//​ for James Bond ([[show:​bond|007:​The Musical]]) +  *[[member: Tim Ledsam]] //​(Hertford)//​ for James Bond ([[shows:​bond|007:​The Musical]]) 
-  *[[member: Ben Below]] //​(Worcester)//​ for Q ([[show:​bond|007:​The Musical]])+  *[[member: Ben Below]] //​(Worcester)//​ for Q ([[shows:​bond|007:​The Musical]])
  
-**Winner** : [[member: Benjamin Kybett]] //​(Magdalen)//​ for 009 ([[show:​bond|007:​The Musical]])+**Winner** : [[member: Benjamin Kybett]] //​(Magdalen)//​ for 009 ([[shows:​bond|007:​The Musical]])
  
 ===== Best Heroine ===== ===== Best Heroine =====
  
 **Nominees** **Nominees**
-  *Ivy Mestrovic for Josie ([[show:​hea|Happily Ever After]]) +  *Ivy Mestrovic for Josie ([[shows:​hea|Happily Ever After]]) 
-  *[[member: Brigitte Stenhouse]] //​(Somerville)//​ for Maya ([[show:​hea|Happily Ever After]]) +  *[[member: Brigitte Stenhouse]] //​(Somerville)//​ for Maya ([[shows:​hea|Happily Ever After]]) 
-  *Lisa Wehden for Rebekah ([[show:​hea|Happily Ever After]]) +  *Lisa Wehden for Rebekah ([[shows:​hea|Happily Ever After]]) 
-  *[[member: Asha Hartland-Asbury]] //​(Brasenose)//​ for Eva Likova ([[show:​bond|007:​The Musical]]) +  *[[member: Asha Hartland-Asbury]] //​(Brasenose)//​ for Eva Likova ([[shows:​bond|007:​The Musical]]) 
-  *[[member: Beth Mabbutt]] //(LMH)// for M ([[show:​bond|007:​The Musical]])+  *[[member: Beth Mabbutt]] //(LMH)// for M ([[shows:​bond|007:​The Musical]])
  
-**Winner** : [[member: Efi Gauthier]] //(St Hugh'​s)//​ for Ariel ([[show:​little_mermaid|The Little Mermaid]])+**Winner** : [[member: Efi Gauthier]] //(St Hugh'​s)//​ for Ariel ([[shows:​little_mermaid|The Little Mermaid]])
  
 ===== Best Bad Guy/Villain ===== ===== Best Bad Guy/Villain =====
  
 **Nominees** **Nominees**
-  *[[member: Hannah Snell]] //​(Balliol)//​ for The Sorceress ([[show:​little_mermaid|The Little Mermaid]]) +  *[[member: Hannah Snell]] //​(Balliol)//​ for The Sorceress ([[shows:​little_mermaid|The Little Mermaid]]) 
-  *[[member: Emma New]] //(St Hildas)// for Oddfeld ([[show:​bond|007:​The Musical]]) +  *[[member: Emma New]] //(St Hildas)// for Oddfeld ([[shows:​bond|007:​The Musical]]) 
-  *[[member: Luke Cozens]] //(LMH)// for Number One ([[show:​bond|007:​The Musical]])+  *[[member: Luke Cozens]] //(LMH)// for Number One ([[shows:​bond|007:​The Musical]])
  
-**Winner** : [[member: Connor Warden]] //(St Edmund Hall)// for Evil ([[show:​hea|Happily Ever After]])+**Winner** : [[member: Connor Warden]] //(St Edmund Hall)// for Evil ([[shows:​hea|Happily Ever After]])
  
 ===== Best Double Act/Couple ===== ===== Best Double Act/Couple =====
  
 **Nominees** **Nominees**
-  *[[member: Joe Hermaszewski]] //(Oriel)// and [[member: Ben Below]] //​(Worcester)//​ for The Fishermen ([[show:​little_mermaid|The Little Mermaid]]) +  *[[member: Joe Hermaszewski]] //(Oriel)// and [[member: Ben Below]] //​(Worcester)//​ for The Fishermen ([[shows:​little_mermaid|The Little Mermaid]]) 
-  *[[member: Perry Hartland-Asbury]] //​(Ex-Mansfield)//​ and [[member: Asha Hartland-Asbury]] //​(Brasenose)//​ for The Doctor and Topaz ([[show:​hea|Happily Ever After]]) +  *[[member: Perry Hartland-Asbury]] //​(Ex-Mansfield)//​ and [[member: Asha Hartland-Asbury]] //​(Brasenose)//​ for The Doctor and Topaz ([[shows:​hea|Happily Ever After]]) 
-  *[[member: Tim Ledsam]] //​(Hertford)//​ and [[member: Benjamin Kybett]] //​(Magdalen)//​ for 007 and 009 ([[show:​bond|007:​The Musical]])+  *[[member: Tim Ledsam]] //​(Hertford)//​ and [[member: Benjamin Kybett]] //​(Magdalen)//​ for 007 and 009 ([[shows:​bond|007:​The Musical]])
  
-**Winner** : [[member: Connor Warden]] //(St Edmund Hall)// and [[member: Ben Below]] //​(Worcester)//​ for Evil and Stench ([[show:​hea|Happily Ever After]])+**Winner** : [[member: Connor Warden]] //(St Edmund Hall)// and [[member: Ben Below]] //​(Worcester)//​ for Evil and Stench ([[shows:​hea|Happily Ever After]])
  
 ===== Best Portrayal of a Member of the Opposite Sex ===== ===== Best Portrayal of a Member of the Opposite Sex =====
  
 **Nominees** **Nominees**
-  *[[member: Rebecca Nightingale]] //(Filthy Brooks Interloper)//​ for The Prince ([[show:​little_mermaid|The Little Mermaid]]) +  *[[member: Rebecca Nightingale]] //(Filthy Brooks Interloper)//​ for The Prince ([[shows:​little_mermaid|The Little Mermaid]]) 
-  *[[member: Adrian Clayton]] //(Hertford (Graduated))//​ for Mother ([[show:​hea|Happily Ever After]])+  *[[member: Adrian Clayton]] //(Hertford (Graduated))//​ for Mother ([[shows:​hea|Happily Ever After]])
  
-**Winner** : [[member: Emma New]] //(St Hildas)// for Oddfeld ([[show:​bond|007:​The Musical]])+**Winner** : [[member: Emma New]] //(St Hildas)// for Oddfeld ([[shows:​bond|007:​The Musical]])
  
 ===== Most Spurious Accent ===== ===== Most Spurious Accent =====
Line 57: Line 57:
 **Nominees** **Nominees**
  
-**Winner** : [[member: Emma New]] //(St Hildas)// for Oddfeld ([[show:​bond|007:​The Musical]])+**Winner** : [[member: Emma New]] //(St Hildas)// for Oddfeld ([[shows:​bond|007:​The Musical]])
  
 ===== Best Directing Team ===== ===== Best Directing Team =====
  
 **Nominees** **Nominees**
-  *[[member: Jessica Law]] //​(St.Anne'​s)//​ and [[member: Joe Hermaszewski]] //(Oriel)// ([[show:​little_mermaid|The Little Mermaid]]) +  *[[member: Jessica Law]] //​(St.Anne'​s)//​ and [[member: Joe Hermaszewski]] //(Oriel)// ([[shows:​little_mermaid|The Little Mermaid]]) 
-  *[[member: Holly Morgan]] //​(Mansfield)//​ and [[member: Judith Moore]] //​(Balliol)//​ ([[show:​bond|007:​The Musical]])+  *[[member: Holly Morgan]] //​(Mansfield)//​ and [[member: Judith Moore]] //​(Balliol)//​ ([[shows:​bond|007:​The Musical]])
  
-**Winner** : Ellie Armstrong and [[member: Emma Slattery]] //​(Merton)//​ ([[show:​hea|Happily Ever After]])+**Winner** : Ellie Armstrong and [[member: Emma Slattery]] //​(Merton)//​ ([[shows:​hea|Happily Ever After]])
  
 ===== Best Writer ===== ===== Best Writer =====
  
 **Nominees** **Nominees**
-  *[[member: Emma Slattery]] //​(Merton)//​ ([[show:​little_mermaid|The Little Mermaid]]) +  *[[member: Emma Slattery]] //​(Merton)//​ ([[shows:​little_mermaid|The Little Mermaid]]) 
-  *[[member: Elena Harty]] //​(Magdalen)//​ ([[show:​hea|Happily Ever After]])+  *[[member: Elena Harty]] //​(Magdalen)//​ ([[shows:​hea|Happily Ever After]])
  
-**Winner** : [[member: Perry Hartland-Asbury]] //​(Ex-Mansfield)//​ ([[show:​bond|007:​The Musical]])+**Winner** : [[member: Perry Hartland-Asbury]] //​(Ex-Mansfield)//​ ([[shows:​bond|007:​The Musical]])
  
 ===== Best Song ===== ===== Best Song =====
  
 **Nominees** **Nominees**
-  *[[member: Jessica Law]] //​(St.Anne'​s)//​ for Stabby Song ([[show:​little_mermaid|The Little Mermaid]]) +  *[[member: Jessica Law]] //​(St.Anne'​s)//​ for Stabby Song ([[shows:​little_mermaid|The Little Mermaid]]) 
-  *[[member: Jessica Law]] //​(St.Anne'​s)//​ for Evil Witch and Polyps Song ([[show:​little_mermaid|The Little Mermaid]]) +  *[[member: Jessica Law]] //​(St.Anne'​s)//​ for Evil Witch and Polyps Song ([[shows:​little_mermaid|The Little Mermaid]]) 
-  *[[member: Jessica Law]] //​(St.Anne'​s)//​ for When Two Worlds Collide ([[show:​little_mermaid|The Little Mermaid]]) +  *[[member: Jessica Law]] //​(St.Anne'​s)//​ for When Two Worlds Collide ([[shows:​little_mermaid|The Little Mermaid]]) 
-  *[[member: Judith Moore]] //​(Balliol)//​ and Sophie Ward for Step by Step ([[show:​hea|Happily Ever After]]) +  *[[member: Judith Moore]] //​(Balliol)//​ and Sophie Ward for Step by Step ([[shows:​hea|Happily Ever After]]) 
-  *[[member: Asha Hartland-Asbury]] //​(Brasenose)//​ and [[member: Perry Hartland-Asbury]] //​(Ex-Mansfield)//​ for Happy Ever After After All ([[show:​hea|Happily Ever After]]) +  *[[member: Asha Hartland-Asbury]] //​(Brasenose)//​ and [[member: Perry Hartland-Asbury]] //​(Ex-Mansfield)//​ for Happy Ever After After All ([[shows:​hea|Happily Ever After]]) 
-  *[[member: Perry Hartland-Asbury]] //​(Ex-Mansfield)//​ for Number One Criminal Agency ([[show:​bond|007:​The Musical]]) +  *[[member: Perry Hartland-Asbury]] //​(Ex-Mansfield)//​ for Number One Criminal Agency ([[shows:​bond|007:​The Musical]]) 
-  *[[member: Asha Hartland-Asbury]] //​(Brasenose)//​ for Living the High Life ([[show:​bond|007:​The Musical]]) +  *[[member: Asha Hartland-Asbury]] //​(Brasenose)//​ for Living the High Life ([[shows:​bond|007:​The Musical]]) 
-  *[[member: Perry Hartland-Asbury]] //​(Ex-Mansfield)//​ for Lust Thing ([[show:​bond|007:​The Musical]]) +  *[[member: Perry Hartland-Asbury]] //​(Ex-Mansfield)//​ for Lust Thing ([[shows:​bond|007:​The Musical]]) 
-  *[[member: Ben Below]] //​(Worcester)//​ for The Q Division Way ([[show:​bond|007:​The Musical]])+  *[[member: Ben Below]] //​(Worcester)//​ for The Q Division Way ([[shows:​bond|007:​The Musical]])
  
-**Winner** : [[member: Emma New]] //(St Hildas)// for It's all about the tea ([[show:​bond|007:​The Musical]])+**Winner** : [[member: Emma New]] //(St Hildas)// for It's all about the tea ([[shows:​bond|007:​The Musical]])
  
 ===== Best Costume ===== ===== Best Costume =====
  
 **Nominees** **Nominees**
-  *the fish scale dress ([[show:​little_mermaid|The Little Mermaid]]) +  *the fish scale dress ([[shows:​little_mermaid|The Little Mermaid]]) 
-  *the jellyfish umbrella ([[show:​little_mermaid|The Little Mermaid]]) +  *the jellyfish umbrella ([[shows:​little_mermaid|The Little Mermaid]]) 
-  *Schwartzkopf ([[show:​little_mermaid|The Little Mermaid]]) +  *Schwartzkopf ([[shows:​little_mermaid|The Little Mermaid]]) 
-  *Herman the Merman ([[show:​little_mermaid|The Little Mermaid]]) +  *Herman the Merman ([[shows:​little_mermaid|The Little Mermaid]]) 
-  *Polyps ([[show:​little_mermaid|The Little Mermaid]]) +  *Polyps ([[shows:​little_mermaid|The Little Mermaid]]) 
-  *Primrose ([[show:​hea|Happily Ever After]]) +  *Primrose ([[shows:​hea|Happily Ever After]]) 
-  *Eva Likova'​s Blue Sparkly Dress of Sparkles ([[show:​bond|007:​The Musical]]) +  *Eva Likova'​s Blue Sparkly Dress of Sparkles ([[shows:​bond|007:​The Musical]]) 
-  *Oddfeld (in disguise) ([[show:​bond|007:​The Musical]])+  *Oddfeld (in disguise) ([[shows:​bond|007:​The Musical]])
  
-**Winner** : the dragon ([[show:​hea|Happily Ever After]])+**Winner** : the dragon ([[shows:​hea|Happily Ever After]])
  
 ===== Best Prop ===== ===== Best Prop =====
  
 **Nominees** **Nominees**
-  *[[member: Jessica Law]] //​(St.Anne'​s)//​ for Various Stuffed Animals ([[show:​little_mermaid|The Little Mermaid]]) +  *[[member: Jessica Law]] //​(St.Anne'​s)//​ for Various Stuffed Animals ([[shows:​little_mermaid|The Little Mermaid]]) 
-  *The Dragon ([[show:​hea|Happily Ever After]]) +  *The Dragon ([[shows:​hea|Happily Ever After]]) 
-  *Mr Bombadier ([[show:​bond|007:​The Musical]]) +  *Mr Bombadier ([[shows:​bond|007:​The Musical]]) 
-  *the Prototype Teapot of Destiny ([[show:​bond|007:​The Musical]])+  *the Prototype Teapot of Destiny ([[shows:​bond|007:​The Musical]])
  
-**Winner** :  the jellyfish umbrella ([[show:​little_mermaid|The Little Mermaid]])+**Winner** :  the jellyfish umbrella ([[shows:​little_mermaid|The Little Mermaid]])
  
 ===== Best Cock-up during a performance ===== ===== Best Cock-up during a performance =====
  
 **Nominees** **Nominees**
-  *[[member: Jessica Law]] //​(St.Anne'​s)//​ for Coming on stage, realising it wasn't her scene, coming off stage again ([[show:​hea|Happily Ever After]]) +  *[[member: Jessica Law]] //​(St.Anne'​s)//​ for Coming on stage, realising it wasn't her scene, coming off stage again ([[shows:​hea|Happily Ever After]]) 
-  *the set falling down ([[show:​hea|Happily Ever After]]) +  *the set falling down ([[shows:​hea|Happily Ever After]]) 
-  *[[member: Ben Below]] //​(Worcester)//​ for With a little bit of leather and a blehblehasjsfdjhfgjkf I've been drinking. ([[show:​bond|007:​The Musical]])+  *[[member: Ben Below]] //​(Worcester)//​ for With a little bit of leather and a blehblehasjsfdjhfgjkf I've been drinking. ([[shows:​bond|007:​The Musical]])
  
-**Winner** : [[member: Connor Warden]] //(St Edmund Hall)// for Making a child cry with his first word ([[show:​hea|Happily Ever After]])+**Winner** : [[member: Connor Warden]] //(St Edmund Hall)// for Making a child cry with his first word ([[shows:​hea|Happily Ever After]])
  
 ===== Best Ad Lib ===== ===== Best Ad Lib =====
  
 **Nominees** **Nominees**
-  *[[member: Emma New]] //(St Hildas)// for Mermaid seal noises ([[show:​little_mermaid|The Little Mermaid]]) +  *[[member: Emma New]] //(St Hildas)// for Mermaid seal noises ([[shows:​little_mermaid|The Little Mermaid]]) 
-  *[[member: Benjamin Kybett]] //​(Magdalen)//​ for Various terrified noises during the dragon scene ([[show:​hea|Happily Ever After]]) +  *[[member: Benjamin Kybett]] //​(Magdalen)//​ for Various terrified noises during the dragon scene ([[shows:​hea|Happily Ever After]]) 
-  *The scientists for their dance ([[show:​bond|007:​The Musical]]) +  *The scientists for their dance ([[shows:​bond|007:​The Musical]]) 
-  *Asha'​s brother for moving the tea boxes off stage when they fell in the way of the action ([[show:​bond|007:​The Musical]])+  *Asha'​s brother for moving the tea boxes off stage when they fell in the way of the action ([[shows:​bond|007:​The Musical]])
  
-**Winner** : [[member: Efi Gauthier]] //(St Hugh'​s)//​ for "​Remember what happened LAST time we did Science to my hair?" ([[show:​bond|007:​The Musical]])+**Winner** : [[member: Efi Gauthier]] //(St Hugh'​s)//​ for "​Remember what happened LAST time we did Science to my hair?" ([[shows:​bond|007:​The Musical]])
  
-[[member: Tim Ledsam]] //​(Hertford)//​ for (on realising the costumes didn't fit the script) "You can see they'​re wearing blue radiation gloves under their normal gloves"​ ([[show:​bond|007:​The Musical]])+[[member: Tim Ledsam]] //​(Hertford)//​ for (on realising the costumes didn't fit the script) "You can see they'​re wearing blue radiation gloves under their normal gloves"​ ([[shows:​bond|007:​The Musical]])
  
 ===== Best Quote (during a show) ===== ===== Best Quote (during a show) =====
  
 **Nominees** **Nominees**
-  *[[member: James Marsden]] //​(Corpus)//​ for "Oh, you mean my PENIS?"​ ([[show:​bond|007:​The Musical]]) +  *[[member: James Marsden]] //​(Corpus)//​ for "Oh, you mean my PENIS?"​ ([[shows:​bond|007:​The Musical]]) 
-  *[[member: Emma New]] //(St Hildas)// for The Oddfeld / Blowjob lines... ([[show:​bond|007:​The Musical]]) +  *[[member: Emma New]] //(St Hildas)// for The Oddfeld / Blowjob lines... ([[shows:​bond|007:​The Musical]]) 
-  *[[member: Benjamin Kybett]] //​(Magdalen)//​ for "Oooof course you do." ([[show:​bond|007:​The Musical]])+  *[[member: Benjamin Kybett]] //​(Magdalen)//​ for "Oooof course you do." ([[shows:​bond|007:​The Musical]])
  
-**Winner** : [[member: Brigitte Stenhouse]] //​(Somerville)//​ for "... And explody bits in our explody things!"​ ([[show:​bond|007:​The Musical]])+**Winner** : [[member: Brigitte Stenhouse]] //​(Somerville)//​ for "... And explody bits in our explody things!"​ ([[shows:​bond|007:​The Musical]])
  
 ===== Best Worst Line- Learner ===== ===== Best Worst Line- Learner =====
  
 **Nominees** **Nominees**
-  *[[member: Sally Outen]] //​(Ex-Worcester)//​ and [[member: Emma New]] //(St Hildas)// for all the improvising ([[show:​little_mermaid|The Little Mermaid]]) +  *[[member: Sally Outen]] //​(Ex-Worcester)//​ and [[member: Emma New]] //(St Hildas)// for all the improvising ([[shows:​little_mermaid|The Little Mermaid]]) 
-  *[[member: Joe Hermaszewski]] //(Oriel)// and [[member: Ben Below]] //​(Worcester)//​ for Rod and Baits ([[show:​hea|Happily Ever After]])+  *[[member: Joe Hermaszewski]] //(Oriel)// and [[member: Ben Below]] //​(Worcester)//​ for Rod and Baits ([[shows:​hea|Happily Ever After]])
  
-**Winner** : Ed Shaw //​(Worcester)//​ for Simon the Scientist ([[show:​bond|007:​The Musical]])+**Winner** : Ed Shaw //​(Worcester)//​ for Simon the Scientist ([[shows:​bond|007:​The Musical]])
  
 =====The “Ooh you luvvie” Award for actually being able to act ===== =====The “Ooh you luvvie” Award for actually being able to act =====
  
 **Nominees** **Nominees**
-  *[[member: Connor Warden]] //(St Edmund Hall)// for Evil ([[show:​hea|Happily Ever After]]) +  *[[member: Connor Warden]] //(St Edmund Hall)// for Evil ([[shows:​hea|Happily Ever After]]) 
-  *[[member: Ben Below]] //​(Worcester)//​ for Stench ([[show:​hea|Happily Ever After]]) +  *[[member: Ben Below]] //​(Worcester)//​ for Stench ([[shows:​hea|Happily Ever After]]) 
-  *[[member: Emma New]] //(St Hildas)// for Oddfeld ([[show:​bond|007:​The Musical]])+  *[[member: Emma New]] //(St Hildas)// for Oddfeld ([[shows:​bond|007:​The Musical]])
  
-**Winner** : [[member: Luke Cozens]] //(LMH)// for Number One ([[show:​bond|007:​The Musical]])+**Winner** : [[member: Luke Cozens]] //(LMH)// for Number One ([[shows:​bond|007:​The Musical]])
  
 ===== The " Don't Shoot the Children in the Face" Award for Best Performance in a Schools/​Homes show of a different part to in the student show ===== ===== The " Don't Shoot the Children in the Face" Award for Best Performance in a Schools/​Homes show of a different part to in the student show =====
  
 **Nominees** **Nominees**
-  *[[member: Jessica Law]] //​(St.Anne'​s)//​ ([[show:​bond|007:​The Musical]])+  *[[member: Jessica Law]] //​(St.Anne'​s)//​ ([[shows:​bond|007:​The Musical]])
  
-**Winner** : [[member: Judith Moore]] //​(Balliol)//​ for Rebekah ([[show:​hea|Happily Ever After]])+**Winner** : [[member: Judith Moore]] //​(Balliol)//​ for Rebekah ([[shows:​hea|Happily Ever After]])
  
 ===== The "​Beyond the Call of Duty" Award for Going Beyond the Call of Duty ===== ===== The "​Beyond the Call of Duty" Award for Going Beyond the Call of Duty =====
  
 **Nominees** **Nominees**
-  *[[member: Emma New]] //(St Hildas)// for being in the show with only a week's notice ([[show:​little_mermaid|The Little Mermaid]]) +  *[[member: Emma New]] //(St Hildas)// for being in the show with only a week's notice ([[shows:​little_mermaid|The Little Mermaid]]) 
-  *[[member: Morgan Wilkinson]] //​(Hertford)//​ for Filling in for multiple roles ([[show:​bond|007:​The Musical]]) +  *[[member: Morgan Wilkinson]] //​(Hertford)//​ for Filling in for multiple roles ([[shows:​bond|007:​The Musical]]) 
-  *[[member: Rebecca Nightingale]] //(Filthy Brooks Interloper)//​ for Stepping in to play Hogan at the last minute ([[show:​bond|007:​The Musical]])+  *[[member: Rebecca Nightingale]] //(Filthy Brooks Interloper)//​ for Stepping in to play Hogan at the last minute ([[shows:​bond|007:​The Musical]])
   *[[member: Asha Hartland-Asbury]] //​(Brasenose)//​ for doing musical directorial things when she said she was going to stop in 5th week because finals.   *[[member: Asha Hartland-Asbury]] //​(Brasenose)//​ for doing musical directorial things when she said she was going to stop in 5th week because finals.
  
 **Winner** : [[member: Elena Harty]] //​(Magdalen)//​ for Writing, Presidentessing,​ placating the Proctors, Venue-Wrangling on very short notice, acting on crutches and generally being awesome **Winner** : [[member: Elena Harty]] //​(Magdalen)//​ for Writing, Presidentessing,​ placating the Proctors, Venue-Wrangling on very short notice, acting on crutches and generally being awesome
  
flosscars/2014.txt · Last modified: 2018/04/21 23:06 by lily