User Tools

Site Tools


flosscars:2010

Differences

This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.

Link to this comparison view

Both sides previous revision Previous revision
flosscars:2010 [2018/04/13 18:06]
lily
flosscars:2010 [2018/04/21 23:11] (current)
lily
Line 26: Line 26:
  
 **Nominees** : **Nominees** :
-  *[[member: Emma New]] //(St Hildas)// for Dr Lou Cypher ([[show:​lasagne|Lasagne! The Musical!]])+  *[[member: Emma New]] //(St Hildas)// for Dr Lou Cypher ([[shows:​lasagne|Lasagne! The Musical!]])
   *[[member: Hannah Snell]] //​(Balliol)//​ for The Evil Queen Papadopoulos ([[shows:​snow_white|Show White and the Seven Vertically Challenged Treasure Hunters]])   *[[member: Hannah Snell]] //​(Balliol)//​ for The Evil Queen Papadopoulos ([[shows:​snow_white|Show White and the Seven Vertically Challenged Treasure Hunters]])
   *[[member: Jonathan Sims]] //(St. Hilda'​s)//​ for Satan ([[shows:​villainy|Villainy!]])   *[[member: Jonathan Sims]] //(St. Hilda'​s)//​ for Satan ([[shows:​villainy|Villainy!]])
Line 38: Line 38:
  
 **Nominees** : **Nominees** :
-  *[[member: Tzveta Pokrovska]] //​(Queen'​s)//​ and Tom Wade for Jack and Cat ([[show:​lasagne|Lasagne! The Musical!]])+  *[[member: Tzveta Pokrovska]] //​(Queen'​s)//​ and Tom Wade for Jack and Cat ([[shows:​lasagne|Lasagne! The Musical!]])
   *[[member: Hannah Snell]] //​(Balliol)//​ and [[member: Sarah Browncross]] //(Christ Church)// for Evil Queen Papadopoulos and Igor ([[shows:​snow_white|Show White and the Seven Vertically Challenged Treasure Hunters]])   *[[member: Hannah Snell]] //​(Balliol)//​ and [[member: Sarah Browncross]] //(Christ Church)// for Evil Queen Papadopoulos and Igor ([[shows:​snow_white|Show White and the Seven Vertically Challenged Treasure Hunters]])
   *[[member: Jonathan Sims]] //(St. Hilda'​s)//​ and [[member: Fabby Styles]] //(Oriel)// for Elena and Satan ([[shows:​villainy|Villainy!]])   *[[member: Jonathan Sims]] //(St. Hilda'​s)//​ and [[member: Fabby Styles]] //(Oriel)// for Elena and Satan ([[shows:​villainy|Villainy!]])
Line 48: Line 48:
  
 **Nominees** : **Nominees** :
-  *[[member: Perry Hartland-Asbury]] //​(Mansfield)//​ ([[show:​lasagne|Lasagne! The Musical!]])+  *[[member: Perry Hartland-Asbury]] //​(Mansfield)//​ ([[shows:​lasagne|Lasagne! The Musical!]])
   *[[member: Matthew Williams]] //​(mansfield)//,​ [[member: Mike Bagshaw]] //​(Mansfield)//​ and Alexis Lygoumenos ([[shows:​villainy|Villainy!]])   *[[member: Matthew Williams]] //​(mansfield)//,​ [[member: Mike Bagshaw]] //​(Mansfield)//​ and Alexis Lygoumenos ([[shows:​villainy|Villainy!]])
   *[[member: Richard Owen]] //​(Ex-Lincoln)//​ ([[shows:​unnamed|The as yet unnamed sketch show]])   *[[member: Richard Owen]] //​(Ex-Lincoln)//​ ([[shows:​unnamed|The as yet unnamed sketch show]])
Line 58: Line 58:
  
 **Nominees** : **Nominees** :
-  *[[member: Tom Perkins]] //(New)// ([[show:​lasagne|Lasagne! The Musical!]])+  *[[member: Tom Perkins]] //(New)// ([[shows:​lasagne|Lasagne! The Musical!]])
   *[[member: Marcus Garner-Hatcher]] //​(Lincoln)//​ ([[shows:​snow_white|Show White and the Seven Vertically Challenged Treasure Hunters]])   *[[member: Marcus Garner-Hatcher]] //​(Lincoln)//​ ([[shows:​snow_white|Show White and the Seven Vertically Challenged Treasure Hunters]])
  
Line 86: Line 86:
   *Frankie'​s Bar ([[shows:​villainy|Villainy!]])   *Frankie'​s Bar ([[shows:​villainy|Villainy!]])
  
-**Winner** : The physics guns ([[show:​lasagne|Lasagne! The Musical!]])+**Winner** : The physics guns ([[shows:​lasagne|Lasagne! The Musical!]])
  
  
Line 116: Line 116:
 ===== The "Tom Reynolds"​ Award for most Spurious Accent ===== ===== The "Tom Reynolds"​ Award for most Spurious Accent =====
 **Nominees** : **Nominees** :
-  *[[member: Rory Morrison]] //​(Mansfield)//​ for Capitaine of the RMS Proportions ([[show:​lasagne|Lasagne! The Musical!]]) +  *[[member: Rory Morrison]] //​(Mansfield)//​ for Capitaine of the RMS Proportions ([[shows:​lasagne|Lasagne! The Musical!]]) 
-  *[[member: Mike Bagshaw]] //​(Mansfield)//​ for Olaf Slatstafflongest ([[show:​lasagne|Lasagne! The Musical!]])+  *[[member: Mike Bagshaw]] //​(Mansfield)//​ for Olaf Slatstafflongest ([[shows:​lasagne|Lasagne! The Musical!]])
   *[[member: Will Smith]] //​(balliol)//​ for Valentine ([[shows:​villainy|Villainy!]])   *[[member: Will Smith]] //​(balliol)//​ for Valentine ([[shows:​villainy|Villainy!]])
  
-**Winner** : [[member: Sasha McKenna]] //(St Hildas)//, Catherine Offord, Lotty Spurrell and [[member: Fabby Styles]] //(Oriel)// for Cypher'​s Henches ([[show:​lasagne|Lasagne! The Musical!]])+**Winner** : [[member: Sasha McKenna]] //(St Hildas)//, Catherine Offord, Lotty Spurrell and [[member: Fabby Styles]] //(Oriel)// for Cypher'​s Henches ([[shows:​lasagne|Lasagne! The Musical!]])
  
  
Line 126: Line 126:
  
 **Nominees** : **Nominees** :
-  *Phil Scott //(Oxon)// for his Bat disguise ([[show:​lasagne|Lasagne! The Musical!]]) +  *Phil Scott //(Oxon)// for his Bat disguise ([[shows:​lasagne|Lasagne! The Musical!]]) 
-  *[[member: Sally Outen]] //​(Ex-Worcester)//​ for Polar Bear ([[show:​lasagne|Lasagne! The Musical!]]) +  *[[member: Sally Outen]] //​(Ex-Worcester)//​ for Polar Bear ([[shows:​lasagne|Lasagne! The Musical!]]) 
-  *Cassie the Tiger for the Tiger ([[show:​lasagne|Lasagne! The Musical!]])+  *Cassie the Tiger for the Tiger ([[shows:​lasagne|Lasagne! The Musical!]])
   *[[member: Sally Outen]] //​(Ex-Worcester)//​ for Chipmunk No. 4 ([[shows:​snow_white|Show White and the Seven Vertically Challenged Treasure Hunters]])   *[[member: Sally Outen]] //​(Ex-Worcester)//​ for Chipmunk No. 4 ([[shows:​snow_white|Show White and the Seven Vertically Challenged Treasure Hunters]])
   *[[member: Eilise Norris]] //​(Mansfield)//​ for Woodland critter in the schools shows //​(adorable!)//​ ([[shows:​snow_white|Show White and the Seven Vertically Challenged Treasure Hunters]])   *[[member: Eilise Norris]] //​(Mansfield)//​ for Woodland critter in the schools shows //​(adorable!)//​ ([[shows:​snow_white|Show White and the Seven Vertically Challenged Treasure Hunters]])
Line 155: Line 155:
  
 **Nominees** : **Nominees** :
-  *[[member: Thomas Woolley]] //(St Johns)//, [[member: Marcus Garner-Hatcher]] //​(Lincoln)//,​ [[member: Matthew Williams]] //​(mansfield)//​ and [[member: Mike Bagshaw]] //​(Mansfield)//​ for flying through the air kung-fu kick ([[show:​lasagne|Lasagne! The Musical!]]) +  *[[member: Thomas Woolley]] //(St Johns)//, [[member: Marcus Garner-Hatcher]] //​(Lincoln)//,​ [[member: Matthew Williams]] //​(mansfield)//​ and [[member: Mike Bagshaw]] //​(Mansfield)//​ for flying through the air kung-fu kick ([[shows:​lasagne|Lasagne! The Musical!]]) 
-  *[[member: Mariel Harrison]] //(St Hilda'​s)//​ for successfully melting/​moulting ([[show:​lasagne|Lasagne! The Musical!]])+  *[[member: Mariel Harrison]] //(St Hilda'​s)//​ for successfully melting/​moulting ([[shows:​lasagne|Lasagne! The Musical!]])
   *[[member: Perry Hartland-Asbury]] //​(Mansfield)//​ for his death ray sound effect ([[shows:​villainy|Villainy!]])   *[[member: Perry Hartland-Asbury]] //​(Mansfield)//​ for his death ray sound effect ([[shows:​villainy|Villainy!]])
   *[[member: Richard Owen]] //​(Ex-Lincoln)//​ for swirly spotlight ([[shows:​villainy|Villainy!]])   *[[member: Richard Owen]] //​(Ex-Lincoln)//​ for swirly spotlight ([[shows:​villainy|Villainy!]])
Line 174: Line 174:
  
 **Nominees** : **Nominees** :
-  *[[member: Tom Perkins]] //(New)// for the whole script ([[show:​lasagne|Lasagne! The Musical!]])+  *[[member: Tom Perkins]] //(New)// for the whole script ([[shows:​lasagne|Lasagne! The Musical!]])
   *[[member: Marcus Garner-Hatcher]] //​(Lincoln)//,​ [[member: Thomas Woolley]] //(St Johns)//, Catherine Offord, [[member: Duncan Coutts]] //​(Worcester)//,​ Alexis Lygoumenos, Sukrit Silas, [[member: Charlotte Hindley]] //​(Mansfield)//​ and [[member: Jessica Law]] //​(St.Anne'​s)//​ for Dwarf Rap ([[shows:​snow_white|Show White and the Seven Vertically Challenged Treasure Hunters]])   *[[member: Marcus Garner-Hatcher]] //​(Lincoln)//,​ [[member: Thomas Woolley]] //(St Johns)//, Catherine Offord, [[member: Duncan Coutts]] //​(Worcester)//,​ Alexis Lygoumenos, Sukrit Silas, [[member: Charlotte Hindley]] //​(Mansfield)//​ and [[member: Jessica Law]] //​(St.Anne'​s)//​ for Dwarf Rap ([[shows:​snow_white|Show White and the Seven Vertically Challenged Treasure Hunters]])
   *Rich Wareham for his Irish Jig whilst under mind control ([[shows:​villainy|Villainy!]])   *Rich Wareham for his Irish Jig whilst under mind control ([[shows:​villainy|Villainy!]])
Line 218: Line 218:
  
 **Nominees** : **Nominees** :
-  *[[member: Tom Perkins]] //(New)// for "​moulting"​ ([[show:​lasagne|Lasagne! The Musical!]])+  *[[member: Tom Perkins]] //(New)// for "​moulting"​ ([[shows:​lasagne|Lasagne! The Musical!]])
   *[[member: Fabby Styles]] //(Oriel)// for "Devil appears and waltzes with Monty and other characters"​ ([[shows:​villainy|Villainy!]])   *[[member: Fabby Styles]] //(Oriel)// for "Devil appears and waltzes with Monty and other characters"​ ([[shows:​villainy|Villainy!]])
   *[[member: Fabby Styles]] //(Oriel)// for "his finger falls off" ([[shows:​villainy|Villainy!]])   *[[member: Fabby Styles]] //(Oriel)// for "his finger falls off" ([[shows:​villainy|Villainy!]])
flosscars/2010.txt · Last modified: 2018/04/21 23:11 by lily