User Tools

Site Tools


flosscars:2004

Differences

This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.

Link to this comparison view

flosscars:2004 [2018/04/13 21:28]
lily created
flosscars:2004 [2018/04/13 21:29] (current)
lily
Line 7: Line 7:
 ===== Best Hero ===== ===== Best Hero =====
  
-**Nominees* :+**Nominees** :
   *Miles for Robin Hood ([[shows:​robin_hood_and_legumes| Robin Hood and the Legumes of Doom]])   *Miles for Robin Hood ([[shows:​robin_hood_and_legumes| Robin Hood and the Legumes of Doom]])
   *[[member: Louise Sherlock]] //(St John'​s)//​ for Dandini ([[shows:​cinderella|Cinderella]])   *[[member: Louise Sherlock]] //(St John'​s)//​ for Dandini ([[shows:​cinderella|Cinderella]])
   *Kit for The Butler ([[shows:​dracula|Dracula]])   *Kit for The Butler ([[shows:​dracula|Dracula]])
  
-**Winner* : [[member: Dom Mattos]] //(STB)// for Jonathon ([[shows:​dracula|Dracula]])+**Winner** : [[member: Dom Mattos]] //(STB)// for Jonathon ([[shows:​dracula|Dracula]])
  
  
 ===== Best Heroine ===== ===== Best Heroine =====
  
-**Nominees* :+**Nominees** :
   *[[member: Duncan Coutts]] //​(Worcester)//​ for Maid Marion ([[shows:​robin_hood_and_legumes| Robin Hood and the Legumes of Doom]])   *[[member: Duncan Coutts]] //​(Worcester)//​ for Maid Marion ([[shows:​robin_hood_and_legumes| Robin Hood and the Legumes of Doom]])
   *Sandy for Little Miss Muffet ([[shows:​cinderella|Cinderella]])   *Sandy for Little Miss Muffet ([[shows:​cinderella|Cinderella]])
   *Mark for Betty the Maid ([[shows:​dracula|Dracula]])   *Mark for Betty the Maid ([[shows:​dracula|Dracula]])
  
-**Winner* : Jenny for Cinderella ([[shows:​cinderella|Cinderella]])+**Winner** : Jenny for Cinderella ([[shows:​cinderella|Cinderella]])
  
  
 ===== Best Villain ===== ===== Best Villain =====
  
-**Nominees* :+**Nominees** :
   *Julia for Sherrif of Nottingham ([[shows:​robin_hood_and_legumes| Robin Hood and the Legumes of Doom]])   *Julia for Sherrif of Nottingham ([[shows:​robin_hood_and_legumes| Robin Hood and the Legumes of Doom]])
   *Andrea for Duke of Cambridge ([[shows:​cinderella|Cinderella]])   *Andrea for Duke of Cambridge ([[shows:​cinderella|Cinderella]])
   *[[member: Matthew Robinson]] //​(Wadham)//​ for Dracula ([[shows:​dracula|Dracula]])   *[[member: Matthew Robinson]] //​(Wadham)//​ for Dracula ([[shows:​dracula|Dracula]])
  
-**Winner* : Franco for Stepmother ([[shows:​cinderella|Cinderella]])+**Winner** : Franco for Stepmother ([[shows:​cinderella|Cinderella]])
  
  
 ===== The "oooh, you luvvie!"​ award for actually being able to act ===== ===== The "oooh, you luvvie!"​ award for actually being able to act =====
  
-**Nominees* :+**Nominees** :
   *Sally for Buttons ([[shows:​cinderella|Cinderella]])   *Sally for Buttons ([[shows:​cinderella|Cinderella]])
   *[[member: Harry Ullman]] //​(Wadham)//​ for O'​Conner ([[shows:​dracula|Dracula]])   *[[member: Harry Ullman]] //​(Wadham)//​ for O'​Conner ([[shows:​dracula|Dracula]])
   *Ruth for Lucy ([[shows:​dracula|Dracula]])   *Ruth for Lucy ([[shows:​dracula|Dracula]])
  
-**Winner* : [[member: Louise Sherlock]] //(St John'​s)//​ for Renfield ([[shows:​dracula|Dracula]])+**Winner** : [[member: Louise Sherlock]] //(St John'​s)//​ for Renfield ([[shows:​dracula|Dracula]])
  
  
 ===== Best Double Act / Ensemble ===== ===== Best Double Act / Ensemble =====
  
-**Nominees* :+**Nominees** :
   *Yvette, [[member: Joanne Williams]] //(Christ Church)// and Nicole for Three Witches ([[shows:​cinderella|Cinderella]])   *Yvette, [[member: Joanne Williams]] //(Christ Church)// and Nicole for Three Witches ([[shows:​cinderella|Cinderella]])
   *Maddi, Katherine and Helen for Three Vamps ([[shows:​dracula|Dracula]])   *Maddi, Katherine and Helen for Three Vamps ([[shows:​dracula|Dracula]])
  
-**Winner* : Nat and [[member: Elizabeth Baldwin]] //​(Balliol)//​ for Colin and Eric ([[shows:​robin_hood_and_legumes| Robin Hood and the Legumes of Doom]])+**Winner** : Nat and [[member: Elizabeth Baldwin]] //​(Balliol)//​ for Colin and Eric ([[shows:​robin_hood_and_legumes| Robin Hood and the Legumes of Doom]])
  
  
 ===== Best on stage fuck up ===== ===== Best on stage fuck up =====
  
-**Nominees* :+**Nominees** :
   *Everyone in the Drunk Scene for every night of Robin Hood   *Everyone in the Drunk Scene for every night of Robin Hood
   *"The Chaps" for doing the wrong scene towards the end of the first night of Dracula   *"The Chaps" for doing the wrong scene towards the end of the first night of Dracula
  
-**Winner* : Everyone for First performance of Robin Hood+**Winner** : Everyone for First performance of Robin Hood
  
  
 ===== Best Ad Lib ===== ===== Best Ad Lib =====
  
-**Nominees* :+**Nominees** :
   *Kit for entire first night of Robin Hood   *Kit for entire first night of Robin Hood
   *Kit for "The Queen Mother is 111, no wait, the Queen mother is ill." ([[shows:​dracula|Dracula]])   *Kit for "The Queen Mother is 111, no wait, the Queen mother is ill." ([[shows:​dracula|Dracula]])
  
-**Winner* : [[member: Louise Sherlock]] //(St John'​s)//​ for "Of course leg warmers are in, you said last year, Of course I don't need to learn my lines you said, Of course I don't need to attend any rehearsals until the performance of the play, and of course there won't be a PR disaster if I go out and kill small fluffy animals!"​ ([[shows:​cinderella|Cinderella]])+**Winner** : [[member: Louise Sherlock]] //(St John'​s)//​ for "Of course leg warmers are in, you said last year, Of course I don't need to learn my lines you said, Of course I don't need to attend any rehearsals until the performance of the play, and of course there won't be a PR disaster if I go out and kill small fluffy animals!"​ ([[shows:​cinderella|Cinderella]])
  
  
 ===== The "​Beyond the call of Duty" Award ===== ===== The "​Beyond the call of Duty" Award =====
  
-**Nominees* :+**Nominees** :
   *[[member: Elizabeth Baldwin]] //​(Balliol)//​ and Sally for the mailling lists and website   *[[member: Elizabeth Baldwin]] //​(Balliol)//​ and Sally for the mailling lists and website
   *Flange for doing a shedload of stuff ([[shows:​dracula|Dracula]])   *Flange for doing a shedload of stuff ([[shows:​dracula|Dracula]])
  
-**Winner* : Sally for making Monty and Gerald ([[shows:​dracula|Dracula]])+**Winner** : Sally for making Monty and Gerald ([[shows:​dracula|Dracula]])
  
  
 ===== Best Quote ===== ===== Best Quote =====
  
-**Nominees* :+**Nominees** :
   *Kit for "look, I'm not going anywhere until you pull me". ([[shows:​robin_hood_and_legumes| Robin Hood and the Legumes of Doom]])   *Kit for "look, I'm not going anywhere until you pull me". ([[shows:​robin_hood_and_legumes| Robin Hood and the Legumes of Doom]])
   *Kit for Yes! Buffet the vampire Slayer! ([[shows:​dracula|Dracula]])   *Kit for Yes! Buffet the vampire Slayer! ([[shows:​dracula|Dracula]])
  
-**Winner* : Nat for "​Taxidermy - what's that?" "​Stuffing things Bobtail, stuffing corpses!"​ "Ooo, like necrophilia?"​ ([[shows:​cinderella|Cinderella]])+**Winner** : Nat for "​Taxidermy - what's that?" "​Stuffing things Bobtail, stuffing corpses!"​ "Ooo, like necrophilia?"​ ([[shows:​cinderella|Cinderella]])
  
  
 ===== Best Prop ===== ===== Best Prop =====
  
-**Nominees* :+**Nominees** :
   *The aubergines ([[shows:​robin_hood_and_legumes| Robin Hood and the Legumes of Doom]])   *The aubergines ([[shows:​robin_hood_and_legumes| Robin Hood and the Legumes of Doom]])
   *The Sheriff'​s whip ([[shows:​robin_hood_and_legumes| Robin Hood and the Legumes of Doom]])   *The Sheriff'​s whip ([[shows:​robin_hood_and_legumes| Robin Hood and the Legumes of Doom]])
   *The Buffet ([[shows:​dracula|Dracula]])   *The Buffet ([[shows:​dracula|Dracula]])
  
-**Winner* : The Gravestones ([[shows:​dracula|Dracula]])+**Winner** : The Gravestones ([[shows:​dracula|Dracula]])
  
  
 ===== Best Pantomime Animal ===== ===== Best Pantomime Animal =====
  
-**Nominees* :+**Nominees** :
   *Ronald ([[shows:​robin_hood_and_legumes| Robin Hood and the Legumes of Doom]])   *Ronald ([[shows:​robin_hood_and_legumes| Robin Hood and the Legumes of Doom]])
   *Gerald ([[shows:​dracula|Dracula]])   *Gerald ([[shows:​dracula|Dracula]])
  
-**Winner* : Monty ([[shows:​cinderella|Cinderella]])+**Winner** : Monty ([[shows:​cinderella|Cinderella]])
  
 Monty ([[shows:​dracula|Dracula]]) Monty ([[shows:​dracula|Dracula]])
Line 113: Line 113:
 ===== Best impersonation of a member of the opposite sex ===== ===== Best impersonation of a member of the opposite sex =====
  
-**Nominees* :+**Nominees** :
   *[[member: Duncan Coutts]] //​(Worcester)//​ for Maid Marion ([[shows:​robin_hood_and_legumes| Robin Hood and the Legumes of Doom]])   *[[member: Duncan Coutts]] //​(Worcester)//​ for Maid Marion ([[shows:​robin_hood_and_legumes| Robin Hood and the Legumes of Doom]])
   *[[member: Duncan Coutts]] //​(Worcester)//​ for Geraldine ([[shows:​cinderella|Cinderella]])   *[[member: Duncan Coutts]] //​(Worcester)//​ for Geraldine ([[shows:​cinderella|Cinderella]])
Line 119: Line 119:
   *[[member: Elizabeth Baldwin]] //​(Balliol)//​ for Jack ([[shows:​dracula|Dracula]])   *[[member: Elizabeth Baldwin]] //​(Balliol)//​ for Jack ([[shows:​dracula|Dracula]])
  
-**Winner* : Sally for Buttons ([[shows:​cinderella|Cinderella]])+**Winner** : Sally for Buttons ([[shows:​cinderella|Cinderella]])
  
 Sally for Arthur ([[shows:​dracula|Dracula]]) Sally for Arthur ([[shows:​dracula|Dracula]])
Line 126: Line 126:
 ===== Best Line-learner ===== ===== Best Line-learner =====
  
-**Nominees* :+**Nominees** :
   *Jenny ([[shows:​cinderella|Cinderella]])   *Jenny ([[shows:​cinderella|Cinderella]])
   *Helen ([[shows:​cinderella|Cinderella]])   *Helen ([[shows:​cinderella|Cinderella]])
  
-**Winner* : Tom ([[shows:​dracula|Dracula]])+**Winner** : Tom ([[shows:​dracula|Dracula]])
  
  
 ===== Best Costume ===== ===== Best Costume =====
  
-**Nominees* :+**Nominees** :
   *Miles for The tights ([[shows:​robin_hood_and_legumes| Robin Hood and the Legumes of Doom]])   *Miles for The tights ([[shows:​robin_hood_and_legumes| Robin Hood and the Legumes of Doom]])
   *Ruth for all three Lucy costumes ([[shows:​dracula|Dracula]])   *Ruth for all three Lucy costumes ([[shows:​dracula|Dracula]])
  
-**Winner* : [[member: Duncan Coutts]] //​(Worcester)//​ and [[member: Dom Mattos]] //(STB)// for all the dame outfits ([[shows:​cinderella|Cinderella]])+**Winner** : [[member: Duncan Coutts]] //​(Worcester)//​ and [[member: Dom Mattos]] //(STB)// for all the dame outfits ([[shows:​cinderella|Cinderella]])
  
  
 ===== Best Corpse ===== ===== Best Corpse =====
  
-**Nominees* :+**Nominees** :
   *Everyone ([[shows:​dracula|Dracula]])   *Everyone ([[shows:​dracula|Dracula]])
   *Tom for Dr. Keinegeld as a pretend corpse ([[shows:​cinderella|Cinderella]])   *Tom for Dr. Keinegeld as a pretend corpse ([[shows:​cinderella|Cinderella]])
   *Ruth for Lucy as an undead corpse ([[shows:​dracula|Dracula]])   *Ruth for Lucy as an undead corpse ([[shows:​dracula|Dracula]])
  
-**Winner* : [[member: Matthew Robinson]] //​(Wadham)//​ for Dracula //(and specifically for wonderful urgling in Bohemian Rapsody)// ([[shows:​dracula|Dracula]])+**Winner** : [[member: Matthew Robinson]] //​(Wadham)//​ for Dracula //(and specifically for wonderful urgling in Bohemian Rapsody)// ([[shows:​dracula|Dracula]])
  
  
 ===== Best Song / Dance Routine ===== ===== Best Song / Dance Routine =====
  
-**Nominees* :+**Nominees** :
   *Chorus for In the Navy ([[shows:​dracula|Dracula]])   *Chorus for In the Navy ([[shows:​dracula|Dracula]])
   *Everyone for Bohemian Rapsody ([[shows:​dracula|Dracula]])   *Everyone for Bohemian Rapsody ([[shows:​dracula|Dracula]])
  
-**Winner* : [[member: Dom Mattos]] //(STB)// for Showgirl number ([[shows:​cinderella|Cinderella]])+**Winner** : [[member: Dom Mattos]] //(STB)// for Showgirl number ([[shows:​cinderella|Cinderella]])
  
  
 ===== The AA award for Drunkeness ===== ===== The AA award for Drunkeness =====
  
-**Nominees* :+**Nominees** :
   *[[member: Dom Mattos]] //(STB)// for "​scriptwriting"​ ([[shows:​dracula|Dracula]])   *[[member: Dom Mattos]] //(STB)// for "​scriptwriting"​ ([[shows:​dracula|Dracula]])
  
-**Winner* : Everyone for that cast party ([[shows:​cinderella|Cinderella]])+**Winner** : Everyone for that cast party ([[shows:​cinderella|Cinderella]])
  
  
 ===== Best Dodgy Accent / Thpeecth Impedimenth ===== ===== Best Dodgy Accent / Thpeecth Impedimenth =====
  
-**Nominees* :+**Nominees** :
   *Sally for Igor   *Sally for Igor
   *Mark for Betty'​s falsetto ([[shows:​dracula|Dracula]])   *Mark for Betty'​s falsetto ([[shows:​dracula|Dracula]])
  
-**Winner* : Tom for Van Helsing ([[shows:​dracula|Dracula]])+**Winner** : Tom for Van Helsing ([[shows:​dracula|Dracula]])
  
  
 ===== Best Caricature of oneself ===== ===== Best Caricature of oneself =====
  
-**Nominees* :+**Nominees** :
   *Miles for Robin Hood ([[shows:​robin_hood_and_legumes| Robin Hood and the Legumes of Doom]])   *Miles for Robin Hood ([[shows:​robin_hood_and_legumes| Robin Hood and the Legumes of Doom]])
   *Kit for Prince ([[shows:​cinderella|Cinderella]])   *Kit for Prince ([[shows:​cinderella|Cinderella]])
   *[[member: Louise Sherlock]] //(St John'​s)//​ for Renfield //(did you see her midge collection?​!)//​ ([[shows:​dracula|Dracula]])   *[[member: Louise Sherlock]] //(St John'​s)//​ for Renfield //(did you see her midge collection?​!)//​ ([[shows:​dracula|Dracula]])
  
-**Winner* : [[member: Dom Mattos]] //(STB)// for everything, always+**Winner** : [[member: Dom Mattos]] //(STB)// for everything, always
  
flosscars/2004.txt ยท Last modified: 2018/04/13 21:29 by lily